City of Lakes - Trail Loppet 2009

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
270
Number of females:
114
Number of males:
156
Average time:
2:19:28

Info

September 19, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Liebsch 1:27:40
    2. John Swain 1:29:13
    3. Tim Mundell 1:32:21
    4. Erik Solberg 1:32:22
    5. Craig Cardinal 1:33:04
  • Female Participants
    1. Nichole Porath 1:39:35
    2. Elaine Nelson 1:44:39
    3. Johanna Winters 1:47:27
    4. Emily Mokelke 1:50:47
    5. Kim Rudd 1:51:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
504 Jeff Lanners M2029 53 18/35 46/156 1:53:36 8:40
414 Craig Rudd M3039 54 15/40 47/156 1:54:22 8:44
244 Danny Clark M2029 55 19/35 48/156 1:54:49 8:46
470 Jessica Wilson F3039 56 6/45 8/114 1:54:52 8:46
269 Matthew Foli M4049 57 11/47 49/156 1:55:22 8:49
423 Don Seiler M3039 58 16/40 50/156 1:56:09 8:52
500 Craig McCoy M5059 59 5/29 51/156 1:56:12 8:52
317 Gray Kimbrell M5059 60 6/29 52/156 1:56:13 8:52
325 Darrin Landes M3039 61 17/40 53/156 1:56:17 8:53
426 Allan Shuros M3039 62 18/40 54/156 1:56:19 8:53
238 Peter Cecil M2029 63 20/35 55/156 1:56:22 8:53
258 Steve Eberly M4049 64 12/47 56/156 1:56:51 8:55
492 Nick New M4049 65 13/47 57/156 1:57:06 8:56
261 Morris Engel M4049 66 14/47 58/156 1:58:33 9:03
406 Vanessa Ranallo F4049 67 1/25 9/114 1:58:43 9:04
429 Steven Sjolund M5059 68 7/29 59/156 1:58:45 9:04
391 Thomas L. Peterson M4049 69 15/47 60/156 1:58:57 9:05
293 John Hoch M3039 70 19/40 61/156 1:59:10 9:06
446 Amy Stromwall F3039 71 7/45 10/114 1:59:18 9:07
505 Alex Espe M2029 72 21/35 62/156 1:59:59 9:10
226 Carolyn Bramante F2029 73 3/36 11/114 2:00:07 9:10
412 Brian Ross M4049 74 16/47 63/156 2:00:43 9:13
318 Michael Kinnee M5059 75 8/29 64/156 2:01:01 9:14
448 Damon Struyk M4049 76 17/47 65/156 2:01:06 9:15
483 Garrett Tomczak M6069 77 1/4 66/156 2:01:10 9:15
438 Kathryn Splan F3039 78 8/45 12/114 2:01:16 9:16
416 Justin Scanlan M2029 79 22/35 67/156 2:01:31 9:17
285 Michael Hallett M3039 80 20/40 68/156 2:01:55 9:19
427 Tracy Sides F3039 81 9/45 13/114 2:02:50 9:23
450 Troy Sunde M3039 82 21/40 69/156 2:02:57 9:23
345 Michael McKinney M3039 83 22/40 70/156 2:03:37 9:26
339 Nathan Markell M3039 84 23/40 71/156 2:04:55 9:32
222 Leah Blix F2029 85 4/36 14/114 2:05:20 9:34
364 Patrick Morgan M3039 86 24/40 72/156 2:05:21 9:34
484 Ronda Brandvold F3039 87 10/45 15/114 2:05:22 9:34
392 Jeff Peterson M4049 88 18/47 73/156 2:05:38 9:36
487 Emily Murphy F2029 89 5/36 16/114 2:05:47 9:36
445 Kurt Stromberg M3039 90 25/40 74/156 2:05:50 9:36
309 David Juola M4049 91 19/47 75/156 2:06:03 9:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
250 Kathleen Dewahl F2029 92 6/36 17/114 2:06:03 9:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after