500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy

5K

500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy

Summary

Number of finishers:
810
Number of females:
379
Number of males:
430
Average time:
31:23

Info

February 11, 2012 in Indianapolis, IN

Races

Results By

5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. JEFF ZEHA 17:15
    2. LAYTON ELLIOTT 17:20
    3. NICK PURDY 18:02
    4. MARK SCOTT 18:45
    5. SCOTT MILLER 19:07
  • Female Participants
    1. ANNE CLINTON 19:13
    2. JESSICA ORTMAN 21:21
    3. CHIKAGE CASTLE 22:15
    4. ANTOINETTE LASKEY 22:18
    5. ERINN SPEER 22:28

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
111 AMY BECKER F4549 337 5/24 94/379 29:06 28:42 9:15
329 CHRIS COMPTON M3034 338 38/61 244/430 29:02 28:43 9:15
1002 LANNA MACDONALD F2529 339 23/71 95/379 29:15 28:43 9:15
814 NICHOLAS JORDAN M1416 340 5/8 245/430 28:54 28:44 9:15
1220 CATHERINE NOLAN F3034 341 24/76 96/379 29:07 28:44 9:15
811 KENNETH JORDAN M4044 342 31/49 246/430 28:54 28:44 9:15
1672 TIFFANY TIBBOT F2024 343 18/49 97/379 29:00 28:45 9:16
2305 JOSEPH TAYLOR M3539 344 44/69 247/430 29:31 28:49 9:17
778 ALAN JARVIS M5054 345 31/53 248/430 29:43 28:49 9:17
46 GEOFFREY APPLEBY M3539 346 45/69 249/430 29:39 28:52 9:18
654 DAVID HARPER M5054 347 32/53 250/430 29:33 28:52 9:18
659 SEAN HARSHEY M4044 348 32/49 251/430 29:37 28:53 9:18
1918 MICHAEL MEAD M1213 349 4/8 252/430 30:10 28:53 9:18
1449 JERRAD RUNKLE M3034 350 39/61 253/430 29:04 28:54 9:18
4 KELSIE ACKMAN F2024 351 19/49 98/379 28:59 28:54 9:18
1286 MIKE PEPPLES M4549 352 35/55 254/430 29:56 28:56 9:19
1916 CHRIS LATHAM M4549 353 36/55 255/430 29:32 28:58 9:20
1326 BRIAN PORTER M3539 354 46/69 256/430 29:29 28:59 9:20
321 COREY COLLINS M3034 355 40/61 257/430 29:14 29:00 9:20
682 KOREN HEIZER F2024 356 20/49 99/379 30:26 29:01 9:21
229 ASHLEY BUTCHER F2024 357 21/49 100/379 30:26 29:01 9:21
25 NANCY ALLEN F5054 358 1/25 101/379 30:03 29:02 9:21
604 LORI GRANT FELICIAN F3034 359 25/76 102/379 29:50 29:03 9:21
1617 DAVID STRINGER M6569 360 4/10 258/430 29:41 29:05 9:22
1276 JEANETTE PAYNE F3539 361 16/68 103/379 29:58 29:07 9:23
493 GAIL EMERICH F5559 362 2/17 104/379 29:34 29:07 9:23
990 KATHERINE LUKE F3034 363 26/76 105/379 29:43 29:07 9:23
718 JASON HOFFMAN M3034 364 41/61 259/430 29:28 29:07 9:23
1589 JOE STAMM M3034 365 42/61 260/430 29:27 29:07 9:23
1051 WENDY MARTIN RUIZ F3539 366 17/68 106/379 29:45 29:08 9:23
1267 J T PARKER M5054 367 33/53 261/430 30:34 29:08 9:23
847 MICHAEL KEOUGH M5054 368 34/53 262/430 30:21 29:10 9:24
765 LOREN HURST F2529 369 24/71 107/379 29:29 29:13 9:24
137 STEPHEN BLANKENBEKER M3034 370 43/61 263/430 29:59 29:13 9:25
605 ABIGAIL GRANTSTEIN F2529 371 25/71 108/379 29:46 29:13 9:25
131 BRIAN BIGELOW M4044 372 33/49 264/430 30:22 29:15 9:25
1860 SCOTT WOOD M4549 373 37/55 265/430 30:15 29:15 9:25
1485 ROMY SCHWAIGER F2024 374 22/49 109/379 30:20 29:17 9:26
905 SAMUEL KYKER M3539 375 47/69 266/430 30:15 29:17 9:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME TIME PACE
144 RANDALL BLYE M4549 376 38/55 267/430 29:58 29:20 9:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after