Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2496 Nancy Bauwens F5054 1998 18/138 463/2558 55:13 1:58:45 3:01:56 56:19 3:58:15 4:01:43 9:14
5716 Eric Johnson M3539 1999 268/680 1536/4409 51:06 1:52:40 2:59:45 1:00:28 4:00:13 4:01:43 9:14
915 Mitchell Opsahl M1934 2000 652/1637 1537/4409 52:58 1:50:37 2:51:52 1:05:46 3:57:38 4:01:44 9:14
5277 William Geberth M1934 2001 653/1637 1538/4409 43:43 1:36:05 2:48:50 1:12:40 4:01:30 4:01:46 9:14
5040 Zahir Rashid M4549 2002 208/573 1539/4409 49:50 1:45:25 2:48:53 1:11:53 4:00:46 4:01:46 9:14
2571 Richard Garland M5054 2003 107/426 1540/4409 50:42 1:47:03 2:50:37 1:10:05 4:00:41 4:01:49 9:14
6087 Mark Powers M5054 2004 108/426 1541/4409 55:02 1:53:59 2:57:26 1:00:47 3:58:12 4:01:49 9:14
F3553 Margherita Scott F4549 2005 32/217 464/2558 54:58 1:56:14 2:59:47 59:37 3:59:24 4:01:51 9:14
2307 Jason Lindahl M3539 2006 269/680 1542/4409 51:59 1:50:44 2:54:10 1:04:54 3:59:04 4:01:53 9:14
F1576 Jennifer Knudson F1934 2007 280/1350 465/2558 56:10 1:59:35 3:02:38 56:34 3:59:11 4:01:54 9:14
F1733 Jan Broyles F4549 2008 33/217 466/2558 54:34 1:55:50 2:58:37 1:00:40 3:59:17 4:01:54 9:14
5528 David Edwards M3539 2009 270/680 1543/4409 50:07 1:47:24 2:50:59 1:10:42 4:01:41 4:01:55 9:14
4286 Anthony Rajkowski M1934 2010 654/1637 1544/4409 50:39 1:50:40 2:54:34 1:04:28 3:59:01 4:01:56 9:14
1694 Timothy Walsh M5559 2011 52/264 1545/4409 54:14 1:56:31 3:00:28 59:03 3:59:31 4:01:56 9:14
F821 Dotty Maddock F5054 2012 19/138 467/2558 53:05 1:53:47 2:58:12 1:02:01 4:00:12 4:01:57 9:14
4882 Lucas Ovans M1934 2013 655/1637 1546/4409 50:23 1:49:28 2:56:41 1:00:39 3:57:19 4:01:57 9:14
5274 Marc Hanson M1934 2014 656/1637 1547/4409 54:26 1:54:55 2:59:22 59:01 3:58:22 4:01:58 9:14
F1330 Katie Dietz F1934 2015 281/1350 468/2558 54:26 1:54:56 2:59:22 59:01 3:58:22 4:01:58 9:14
3731 Scott Griffin M1934 2016 657/1637 1548/4409 47:28 1:42:57 2:49:34 1:08:49 3:58:23 4:01:58 9:14
2256 Josh Smith M1934 2017 658/1637 1549/4409 54:50 1:56:28 3:00:57 58:38 3:59:34 4:01:59 9:14
2318 David Culver M5054 2018 109/426 1550/4409 47:37 1:42:29 2:45:48 1:16:00 4:01:47 4:02:00 9:14
3387 Jeff Wieczorek M4549 2019 209/573 1551/4409 57:39 2:02:56 3:04:56 55:59 4:00:55 4:02:01 9:14
5288 Robert Williams M1934 2020 659/1637 1552/4409 56:08 1:57:41 2:58:04 1:01:56 4:00:00 4:02:01 9:14
F1554 Karen Danlavich F4044 2021 57/327 469/2558 52:06 1:53:39 2:57:48 1:02:05 3:59:52 4:02:01 9:14
2515 Jeffrey Cohen M1934 2022 660/1637 1553/4409 53:07 1:50:34 2:52:47 1:04:15 3:57:02 4:02:02 9:14
218 Gary Deloia M6064 2023 19/133 1554/4409 54:46 1:58:35 3:01:49 59:08 4:00:57 4:02:03 9:14
1854 Lee Erickson M5054 2024 110/426 1555/4409 49:44 1:49:12 2:56:48 1:04:07 4:00:54 4:02:03 9:14
2269 Sean Scoville M1934 2025 661/1637 1556/4409 56:36 1:58:55 3:00:43 58:36 3:59:18 4:02:04 9:14
F3558 Hailey Witt F1934 2026 282/1350 470/2558 54:31 1:56:24 2:59:19 57:51 3:57:10 4:02:05 9:14
F1099 Sarah Reinert F1934 2027 283/1350 471/2558 52:26 1:53:22 2:59:14 1:00:42 3:59:55 4:02:05 9:14
5812 Richard Clearman M5054 2028 111/426 1557/4409 50:25 1:50:00 2:58:54 1:01:44 4:00:37 4:02:06 9:14
3817 Todd Tesch M3539 2029 271/680 1558/4409 51:37 1:51:39 2:55:56 1:04:07 4:00:03 4:02:06 9:15
5543 Gada Simeso M1934 2030 662/1637 1559/4409 53:04 1:53:52 2:55:49 1:03:11 3:59:00 4:02:06 9:15
2913 Alex Focke M1934 2031 663/1637 1560/4409 47:54 1:41:46 2:39:21 1:21:10 4:00:31 4:02:07 9:15
3943 James Thoma M1934 2032 664/1637 1561/4409 50:07 1:45:28 2:51:18 1:06:01 3:57:19 4:02:07 9:15
F2090 Gloria Alfstad F3539 2033 73/383 472/2558 55:25 1:58:53 3:02:01 56:46 3:58:46 4:02:08 9:15
F3113 Lori Roberts F1934 2034 284/1350 473/2558 50:37 1:49:34 2:58:31 1:01:30 4:00:01 4:02:09 9:15
4006 Thomas Roberts M5054 2035 112/426 1562/4409 50:49 1:49:01 2:55:11 1:06:00 4:01:10 4:02:10 9:15
2963 Jeffrey Deitner M1934 2036 665/1637 1563/4409 53:41 1:57:15 3:00:59 59:23 4:00:21 4:02:11 9:15
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1579 Peter Lofgren M1934 2037 666/1637 1564/4409 49:43 1:45:36 2:53:09 1:05:59 3:59:07 4:02:11 9:15

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after