K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1467 Matthew Kauffman M30-34 375 72/181 305/884 54:18 2:49 1095 3:23 2:43:15 20.6 236 1:40 1:49:13 8:21 348 5:31:49
1339 Andy Saeger M30-34 376 73/181 306/884 42:21 2:12 532 4:07 2:49:08 19.9 378 2:05 1:54:09 8:43 467 5:31:50
1343 Jason Schiessler M30-34 377 74/181 307/884 45:14 2:21 720 2:52 3:04:58 18.2 694 0:51 1:37:55 7:29 161 5:31:50
887 Bret Burgess M25-29 378 45/90 308/884 - - - - - - - - - - - 5:31:52
316 Tina Tanselle W40-44 379 14/64 71/317 37:51 1:58 270 2:46 2:54:43 19.2 489 2:18 1:54:15 8:44 472 5:31:53
940 Kyle Nickles M25-29 380 46/90 309/884 47:00 2:27 802 3:23 2:50:11 19.7 398 1:55 1:49:40 8:23 361 5:32:09
1082 Matthew Mapes M35-39 381 72/189 310/884 48:58 2:33 896 3:40 2:43:57 20.5 257 2:29 1:53:08 8:39 441 5:32:12
898 Chris Dow M25-29 382 47/90 311/884 44:02 2:17 653 3:08 2:47:45 20 348 2:04 1:55:17 8:49 494 5:32:16
1146 Dan Schwarzblat M35-39 383 73/189 312/884 41:03 2:08 440 3:01 2:57:05 19 539 1:32 1:49:39 8:23 359 5:32:20
1181 Jose Zaga M35-39 384 74/189 313/884 40:30 2:06 408 4:28 2:54:36 19.2 487 3:10 1:49:36 8:22 357 5:32:20
1294 Brent Maeda M30-34 385 75/181 314/884 47:52 2:29 851 3:49 2:46:57 20.1 334 1:23 1:52:19 8:35 425 5:32:20
137 John Hildenbrand M55-59 386 5/24 315/884 41:02 2:08 436 3:01 2:42:10 20.7 209 2:08 2:04:05 9:29 685 5:32:26
1098 Henry Miller Iv M35-39 387 75/189 316/884 48:22 2:31 867 3:14 2:55:53 19.1 514 1:55 1:43:02 7:52 238 5:32:26
1057 Mark Horn M35-39 388 76/189 317/884 38:26 2:00 296 4:13 2:48:30 19.9 367 1:38 1:59:44 9:09 595 5:32:31
1033 Scott Friedel M35-39 389 77/189 318/884 40:12 2:05 391 2:44 2:52:46 19.4 443 2:41 1:54:08 8:43 466 5:32:31
1198 Joshua Brazeal M30-34 390 76/181 319/884 48:58 2:33 897 4:01 2:49:30 19.8 388 2:29 1:47:48 8:14 317 5:32:46
802 Preston Stephens M18-24 391 17/37 320/884 41:43 2:10 486 2:54 3:00:21 18.6 611 1:22 1:46:28 8:08 294 5:32:48
171 Richard Barry M65-69 392 1/5 321/884 39:35 2:03 352 2:18 2:51:25 19.6 419 2:06 1:57:26 8:58 545 5:32:50
209 Barbara Rudolph W45-49 393 7/44 72/317 45:59 2:23 761 3:44 2:42:51 20.6 224 2:22 1:58:09 9:02 559 5:33:05
724 Alicia Heyne W30-34 394 16/65 73/317 44:03 2:17 655 3:15 3:08:21 17.8 754 1:43 1:35:45 7:19 128 5:33:07
242 Rochelle Schleicher W50-54 395 2/22 74/317 44:13 2:18 663 2:16 2:51:27 19.6 421 1:14 1:54:08 8:43 465 5:33:18
1314 John Neer M30-34 396 77/181 322/884 45:40 2:22 741 1:39 2:52:34 19.5 441 2:50 1:50:49 8:28 390 5:33:32
146 Steve Richards M55-59 397 6/24 323/884 42:37 2:13 547 3:21 2:49:30 19.8 387 2:31 1:55:38 8:50 503 5:33:37
988 Ebe Boettcher M35-39 398 78/189 324/884 45:04 2:21 709 2:36 2:56:26 19 528 1:47 1:47:59 8:15 324 5:33:52
375 Richard Hirst M45-49 399 28/98 325/884 38:31 2:00 304 1:58 3:01:09 18.5 631 1:49 1:50:28 8:26 386 5:33:55
1414 Peter Paulin M40-44 400 54/177 326/884 48:42 2:32 885 3:04 2:51:47 19.6 425 2:05 1:48:22 8:17 330 5:34:00
1489 Paul Braunschweiler M60-64 401 2/12 327/884 49:44 2:35 945 2:50 2:50:11 19.7 397 2:20 1:49:05 8:20 345 5:34:10
530 Michael Davis M40-44 402 55/177 328/884 45:17 2:21 722 3:10 2:49:19 19.8 383 2:01 1:54:23 8:44 475 5:34:10
62 Greg Campbell M50-54 403 18/70 329/884 43:02 2:14 584 3:24 2:43:02 20.6 230 1:48 2:03:09 9:25 663 5:34:25
1221 Neal Denhartog M30-34 404 78/181 330/884 40:00 2:05 375 2:59 2:50:58 19.7 415 1:22 1:59:22 9:07 584 5:34:41
784 Jacob Hayes M18-24 405 18/37 331/884 36:50 1:55 210 3:41 3:08:31 17.8 758 1:55 1:44:00 7:57 257 5:34:57
405 Kurt Pennington M45-49 406 29/98 332/884 46:07 2:24 765 3:40 2:45:42 20.3 307 2:27 1:57:17 8:58 542 5:35:13
994 Jon Buschhorn M35-39 407 79/189 333/884 37:56 1:58 274 5:01 2:50:55 19.7 413 1:38 2:00:12 9:11 601 5:35:42
722 Joy Hancock W30-34 408 17/65 75/317 42:15 2:12 520 3:52 2:54:24 19.3 479 1:42 1:53:38 8:41 452 5:35:51
202 Linda Meredith W45-49 409 8/44 76/317 49:13 2:33 911 2:13 2:49:47 19.8 392 1:18 1:53:32 8:40 450 5:36:03
1232 Michael Frank M30-34 410 79/181 334/884 43:18 2:15 608 4:21 2:48:08 20 357 2:25 1:57:54 9:00 556 5:36:06
656 William Smith M40-44 411 56/177 335/884 43:29 2:16 619 3:48 2:50:51 19.7 410 1:33 1:56:26 8:54 525 5:36:07
571 Bill Hetrick M40-44 412 57/177 336/884 47:45 2:29 848 3:33 2:48:44 19.9 372 1:43 1:54:37 8:45 480 5:36:22
692 Timothy Zinkus M40-44 413 58/177 337/884 40:27 2:06 402 2:10 2:54:38 19.2 488 1:18 1:58:15 9:02 561 5:36:48
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1412 Jon King M40-44 414 59/177 338/884 49:14 2:33 913 2:51 2:43:38 20.5 250 2:16 1:58:56 9:05 574 5:36:55

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after