Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F183 Bonnie Kiminski F1934 1908 354/1539 620/2934 56:37 1:59:02 2:03:13 9:06
F425 Jacy Shrestha F1934 1909 405/1539 710/2934 58:39 2:00:53 2:03:14 9:14
737 Paul Wallenta M4044 1910 157/281 1245/2329 59:27 2:01:45 2:03:16 9:18
684 Gregory Barnett M5054 1911 94/205 1247/2329 1:01:18 2:01:46 2:03:16 9:18
F3213 Jennifer Janke F3539 1912 102/434 645/2934 54:12 1:59:32 2:03:18 9:08
2375 Matthew McConville M3539 1913 185/335 1227/2329 57:37 2:01:16 2:03:18 9:16
1943 James Vitt M3539 1914 186/335 1228/2329 57:37 2:01:16 2:03:18 9:16
2245 Peter Lukas M1934 1915 434/887 1073/2329 56:36 1:57:52 2:03:20 9:00
F1589 Elisabeth Johnson F1934 1916 416/1539 731/2934 56:17 2:01:16 2:03:20 9:16
1087 Paul Watson M3539 1917 178/335 1175/2329 56:09 1:59:54 2:03:21 9:10
1433 Andrew Galarneault M1934 1918 480/887 1205/2329 59:42 2:00:35 2:03:22 9:13
350 Jim Spreitzer M5054 1919 93/205 1239/2329 57:56 2:01:38 2:03:23 9:18
F442 Kathleen Schultz F3539 1920 98/434 614/2934 55:31 1:58:51 2:03:27 9:05
687 Craig Moline M4549 1921 151/255 1233/2329 56:58 2:01:26 2:03:28 9:17
2736 Mike McCollow M3539 1922 167/335 1113/2329 52:30 1:58:29 2:03:28 9:03
F2972 Nicole Nordquist F1934 1923 393/1539 684/2934 56:58 2:00:15 2:03:29 9:11
200 Michael Teitelbaum M4549 1924 155/255 1271/2329 1:00:47 2:02:35 2:03:29 9:22
F2428 Erica Zahn F3539 1925 113/434 718/2934 56:58 2:00:59 2:03:30 9:15
F2351 Lauren Renneke F1218 1926 35/94 721/2934 54:47 2:01:03 2:03:30 9:15
F3167 Kathleen Reeder F3539 1927 103/434 647/2934 53:33 1:59:35 2:03:31 9:08
2468 Michael Polzin M5054 1928 99/205 1294/2329 1:00:53 2:03:01 2:03:36 9:24
F3381 Joddy Polzin F4549 1929 57/247 810/2934 1:00:53 2:03:01 2:03:36 9:24
F147 Erin Hoppe F1934 1930 370/1539 643/2934 57:19 1:59:29 2:03:36 9:08
1081 Todd Zwickey M5054 1931 98/205 1289/2329 1:05:14 2:02:53 2:03:37 9:23
F643 Peg Sutherland F4044 1932 83/345 724/2934 1:01:09 2:01:09 2:03:38 9:15
F652 Lorraine Turner F4549 1933 49/247 702/2934 57:28 2:00:34 2:03:38 9:13
1725 Jason Petricka M1934 1934 505/887 1264/2329 59:17 2:02:21 2:03:39 9:21
1202 Joseph Thell M1934 1935 488/887 1221/2329 59:12 2:01:12 2:03:40 9:16
F274 Patricia Tollefson F5054 1936 19/160 653/2934 56:51 1:59:40 2:03:40 9:09
F2819 Anna Goldammer F1934 1937 368/1539 640/2934 57:38 1:59:28 2:03:40 9:08
F1106 Joni Parrish F1934 1938 446/1539 779/2934 53:23 2:02:32 2:03:41 9:22
289 Joshua Dumas M1934 1939 448/887 1111/2329 56:33 1:58:28 2:03:41 9:03
F757 Kathleen Byron F1934 1940 343/1539 597/2934 56:34 1:58:28 2:03:42 9:03
1386 Jim Turner M5559 1941 55/136 1242/2329 58:48 2:01:40 2:03:42 9:18
2545 James Olson M4549 1942 145/255 1196/2329 56:57 2:00:26 2:03:42 9:12
F3551 Carol Rooney F4044 1943 78/345 693/2934 56:57 2:00:27 2:03:43 9:12
F1249 Peggy Fink F4044 1944 84/345 733/2934 56:45 2:01:22 2:03:43 9:16
F3623 Hayley Rectenwald F1934 1945 450/1539 785/2934 57:09 2:02:41 2:03:43 9:22
2502 Gerald Olson M5054 1946 91/205 1231/2329 57:51 2:01:20 2:03:44 9:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2963 Megan Zwolenski F1934 1947 358/1539 625/2934 56:46 1:59:05 2:03:44 9:06

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after