Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
2572 David Sehloff M1314 3526 91/174 2399/4343 28:45 58:56 9:29
7451 Anna Corriveau F1012 3527 53/547 1124/4357 28:58 58:56 9:30
3600 Kellie Becker F1518 3528 101/249 1125/4357 28:11 58:56 9:30
10085 Olga Santana F3539 3529 165/579 1126/4357 28:48 58:57 9:30
2838 Sam Debauche M1012 3530 154/521 2400/4343 28:02 58:57 9:30
2581 Connie Clein F5054 3531 36/161 1127/4357 28:53 58:57 9:30
3734 Bob Delie M6569 3532 12/35 2401/4343 27:57 58:57 9:30
7111 Nicole Stock F1012 3533 54/547 1128/4357 29:22 58:58 9:30
3624 Angela Black F3034 3534 171/526 1129/4357 26:53 58:58 9:30
10934 Steve Meaney M1518 3535 187/260 2402/4343 24:33 58:58 9:30
4919 Jodi Wutschke F3034 3536 172/526 1130/4357 27:43 58:58 9:30
784 Marsha Ermis F4044 3537 130/467 1131/4357 27:39 58:59 9:30
6292 John Bildings M0109 3538 32/227 2403/4343 32:51 58:59 9:30
3699 Becky Chernick F3034 3539 173/526 1132/4357 28:29 58:59 9:30
4194 Ann Micke F2529 3540 142/478 1133/4357 29:28 58:59 9:30
5128 Angel Upstone F3034 3541 174/526 1134/4357 28:17 58:59 9:30
5849 Paul Johnson M4044 3542 266/486 2404/4343 29:47 58:59 9:30
4920 Jenna Zeske F1924 3543 165/426 1135/4357 29:49 59:00 9:30
6094 Tom Guentenberg M3539 3544 276/467 2405/4343 28:25 59:00 9:30
3250 Christopher Baeb M3539 3545 277/467 2406/4343 27:42 59:00 9:30
2574 James Uecker M1518 3546 188/260 2407/4343 29:21 59:00 9:30
4058 Briana Krumholz F1924 3547 166/426 1136/4357 27:58 59:00 9:30
3666 Susan Brusky F1924 3548 167/426 1137/4357 28:27 59:01 9:30
9647 Andrew Tarnowski M1924 3549 218/278 2408/4343 29:40 59:01 9:30
2756 Jesse Atkins M1012 3550 155/521 2409/4343 29:15 59:01 9:30
9585 Melissa Heim F1924 3551 168/426 1138/4357 29:40 59:01 9:30
3043 Andrea Umentum F1314 3552 52/178 1139/4357 28:57 59:01 9:30
10273 Jim Lamkin M4044 3553 267/486 2410/4343 27:10 59:02 9:30
2672 Elise Ziemendorf F1314 3554 53/178 1140/4357 27:49 59:02 9:30
8156 Lisa Yurchak F4044 3555 131/467 1141/4357 27:26 59:02 9:30
9345 Alycia Stockwell F2529 3556 143/478 1142/4357 28:59 59:02 9:30
4614 Kimberly Wauters F1924 3557 169/426 1143/4357 29:12 59:02 9:30
3612 Deana Berndt F3539 3558 166/579 1144/4357 28:33 59:02 9:30
3528 Scott Piontek M4044 3559 268/486 2411/4343 27:48 59:02 9:30
1341 Alyce Marsh F1924 3560 170/426 1145/4357 27:39 59:02 9:30
4019 Jay Kivisto M3539 3561 278/467 2412/4343 29:33 59:02 9:30
1362 Lisa Metz F2529 3562 144/478 1146/4357 27:40 59:03 9:31
3869 Don Hando M3539 3563 279/467 2413/4343 28:48 59:03 9:31
5122 Isaac Babiash M1012 3564 156/521 2414/4343 27:07 59:03 9:31
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4173 Bruce Maymon M3034 3565 255/383 2415/4343 28:31 59:04 9:31

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after