Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2599 Michael Cragin M4549 1815 120/255 1020/2329 54:08 1:56:54 2:02:03 8:56
F2728 Mary Ingman F4549 1816 45/247 678/2934 56:02 2:00:06 2:02:04 9:11
2473 Lucas Olin M1934 1817 459/887 1132/2329 59:22 1:58:59 2:02:04 9:05
2088 Gerard Tennis M5054 1818 89/205 1193/2329 56:48 2:00:21 2:02:05 9:12
519 Steve Dalager M4044 1819 147/281 1167/2329 57:06 1:59:46 2:02:07 9:09
F604 Jill Zierden F3539 1820 114/434 728/2934 1:00:10 2:01:13 2:02:08 9:16
F1378 Bethany Bloom F1934 1821 376/1539 656/2934 58:14 1:59:43 2:02:09 9:09
F612 Lauie Bodie F4549 1822 53/247 723/2934 59:59 2:01:04 2:02:10 9:15
F1682 Sarah Gilpin F1934 1823 323/1539 557/2934 54:55 1:57:39 2:02:11 8:59
F3550 Jane Maula F5054 1824 21/160 692/2934 58:43 2:00:27 2:02:11 9:12
231 Mike Guertin M5054 1825 79/205 1080/2329 54:09 1:57:56 2:02:11 9:01
168 David Kooda M4549 1826 150/255 1218/2329 56:41 2:00:55 2:02:11 9:14
F3389 Laura Stork F1934 1827 394/1539 687/2934 57:01 2:00:19 2:02:13 9:12
1348 William Beck M4549 1828 134/255 1136/2329 55:21 1:59:04 2:02:14 9:06
F2137 Lynn Beatty F5559 1829 5/72 587/2934 55:42 1:58:16 2:02:15 9:02
295 Derrick Hughes M4044 1830 152/281 1199/2329 1:00:55 2:00:26 2:02:17 9:12
1748 Eric Holst M1934 1831 482/887 1209/2329 58:46 2:00:46 2:02:18 9:14
F2786 Anne Mehr F1934 1832 366/1539 637/2934 54:11 1:59:23 2:02:18 9:07
F386 Connie Hergenrader F3539 1833 91/434 583/2934 55:19 1:58:10 2:02:18 9:02
2628 Jeffery Kittelson M3539 1834 189/335 1240/2329 1:06:17 2:01:39 2:02:18 9:18
2580 James Sanders M3539 1835 184/335 1213/2329 1:00:07 2:00:48 2:02:21 9:14
F1091 Kelsey Jasper F1934 1836 348/1539 607/2934 57:30 1:58:44 2:02:23 9:04
579 Patrick Ellena M1934 1837 472/887 1173/2329 55:56 1:59:52 2:02:23 9:09
F715 Andrea Sorenson F1934 1838 326/1539 566/2934 55:20 1:57:55 2:02:24 9:01
F714 Paula Sorenson F4549 1839 38/247 569/2934 55:19 1:57:58 2:02:24 9:01
1362 Dan Duffy M6064 1840 21/80 1198/2329 56:35 2:00:26 2:02:24 9:12
2377 Michael Licht M1934 1841 462/887 1141/2329 57:51 1:59:09 2:02:25 9:06
1155 Tom Wright M5054 1842 87/205 1182/2329 58:38 2:00:00 2:02:26 9:10
F1110 Stephanie Vincent F1934 1843 355/1539 621/2934 56:42 1:59:03 2:02:26 9:06
F865 Sarah Niehaus F1934 1844 414/1539 729/2934 57:26 2:01:15 2:02:26 9:16
F1040 Barbara Rupert F4044 1845 79/345 695/2934 57:31 2:00:27 2:02:28 9:12
F2576 Jenna Larson F1934 1846 384/1539 671/2934 58:04 1:59:57 2:02:28 9:10
F3498 Toni Christensen F1934 1847 389/1539 676/2934 57:33 2:00:05 2:02:29 9:10
F1214 Sherry Donovan F1934 1848 382/1539 669/2934 55:57 1:59:50 2:02:29 9:09
F3412 Tracy Malkovich F1934 1849 390/1539 677/2934 57:34 2:00:06 2:02:29 9:11
1746 Christopher Francis M1934 1850 415/887 1018/2329 55:22 1:56:52 2:02:30 8:56
F3617 Roberta Frantal F1934 1851 321/1539 552/2934 55:16 1:57:29 2:02:30 8:59
F2891 Lisa Castro F1934 1852 418/1539 735/2934 56:48 2:01:26 2:02:30 9:17
1565 Doug Cyphers M3539 1853 181/335 1200/2329 1:00:32 2:00:30 2:02:31 9:12
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1217 Sonja Roy F3539 1854 106/434 668/2934 56:28 1:59:50 2:02:31 9:09

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after