Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,041
Number of females:
2,890
Number of males:
2,146
Average time:
2:10:03

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matt Hooley 1:06:40
    2. Chris Lundstrom 1:07:00
    3. Ryan Meissen 1:08:12
    4. Pete Gilman 1:08:57
    5. Chris Wehrman 1:09:43
  • Female Participants
    1. Desiree Budd 1:15:33
    2. Gina Morgan 1:20:42
    3. Heather May 1:20:48
    4. Lihong Zhao 1:22:20
    5. Erin Ward 1:22:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
F3130 Alisha Bleau F1934 1019 198/1485 332/2890 50:25 1:45:55 1:51:42 8:32
1159 Kyle Bartelt M1934 1020 273/778 688/2146 49:19 1:49:42 1:51:42 8:32
1818 Stanley Hammer M4549 1021 79/233 689/2146 57:39 1:50:35 1:51:42 8:32
2360 John Syverson M1934 1022 274/778 690/2146 54:53 1:51:01 1:51:44 8:32
908 Greg Kostik M1934 1023 275/778 691/2146 54:35 1:50:44 1:51:45 8:32
1823 Ronald Snyder M4549 1024 80/233 692/2146 52:20 1:51:34 1:51:45 8:32
F346 Kathleen Peterson F6064 1025 2/16 333/2890 53:11 1:51:27 1:51:46 8:32
F3207 Heather McLeod F1934 1026 199/1485 334/2890 53:34 1:50:33 1:51:47 8:32
1784 Zach Ratcheson M1934 1027 276/778 693/2146 51:26 1:50:02 1:51:47 8:32
F2643 Stephanie Newland F1934 1028 200/1485 335/2890 51:40 1:49:45 1:51:48 8:33
F2642 Angela Pengelly F1934 1029 201/1485 336/2890 51:40 1:49:45 1:51:49 8:33
F2097 Jody Digrazia F4044 1030 47/365 337/2890 50:10 1:48:42 1:51:49 8:33
2287 Michael Benko M4549 1031 81/233 694/2146 54:15 1:50:19 1:51:50 8:33
2382 Braden Skoglund M1218 1032 51/107 695/2146 49:30 1:47:18 1:51:50 8:33
F1733 Linda Jones F4549 1033 17/257 338/2890 54:42 1:50:43 1:51:51 8:33
F770 Kelly Morrison F4044 1034 48/365 339/2890 52:53 1:51:02 1:51:51 8:33
F161 Katherine Lorbiecki F3539 1035 44/422 340/2890 52:54 1:48:16 1:51:51 8:33
F2134 Kaycee Knutson F1218 1036 18/105 341/2890 47:27 1:47:18 1:51:51 8:33
772 Matthew Klee M1934 1037 277/778 696/2146 51:43 1:49:46 1:51:52 8:33
2391 David Kelley M3539 1038 110/300 697/2146 53:06 1:50:30 1:51:53 8:33
2587 John Tuthill M5054 1039 47/187 698/2146 56:01 1:51:47 1:51:55 8:33
661 Bruce Evink M3539 1040 111/300 699/2146 54:23 1:50:23 1:51:58 8:33
937 Roger Reinert M3539 1041 112/300 700/2146 53:53 1:51:22 1:51:59 8:33
1799 Andrew Kramer M4044 1042 87/278 701/2146 52:09 1:48:06 1:52:00 8:33
2393 Sam Cook M5559 1043 30/155 702/2146 51:28 1:49:30 1:52:02 8:34
F3501 Leigh Wright F4044 1044 49/365 342/2890 52:44 1:50:21 1:52:02 8:34
F3255 Mimi Chough F3539 1045 45/422 343/2890 55:36 1:51:27 1:52:02 8:34
870 Jeffrey Stoebner M3539 1046 113/300 703/2146 49:39 1:46:54 1:52:03 8:34
2027 Matthew Montain M1934 1047 278/778 704/2146 54:40 1:51:00 1:52:03 8:34
1349 Brandon Payer M1934 1048 279/778 705/2146 53:29 1:50:16 1:52:04 8:34
F1479 Tiffany Black F1934 1049 202/1485 344/2890 51:51 1:49:34 1:52:04 8:34
F812 Jennifer Barksdale F1934 1050 203/1485 345/2890 51:51 1:49:35 1:52:04 8:34
848 Rick Kryzaniak M4549 1051 82/233 706/2146 53:17 1:51:47 1:52:05 8:34
1065 Douglas Soderberg M5054 1052 48/187 707/2146 55:01 1:51:56 1:52:05 8:34
2243 Saul Phillips M1934 1053 280/778 708/2146 49:44 1:49:28 1:52:06 8:34
F1729 Anne Reinhart F4044 1054 50/365 346/2890 51:52 1:50:06 1:52:07 8:34
704 Douglas Bandli M5054 1055 49/187 709/2146 53:16 1:50:15 1:52:08 8:34
F247 Jennifer Johnsen F1934 1056 204/1485 347/2890 49:12 1:46:37 1:52:10 8:34
F2008 Michelle Stender F3539 1057 46/422 348/2890 51:25 1:51:28 1:52:10 8:34
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
2483 James Olson M4549 1058 83/233 710/2146 54:15 1:51:38 1:52:11 8:34

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after