Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3520 Lydia Tuura F1934 1613 327/1539 568/2934 57:49 1:57:57 1:59:41 9:01
F2553 Kirsten Olson F1934 1614 317/1539 546/2934 54:45 1:57:17 1:59:41 8:58
F3506 Marie Roberts F1934 1615 315/1539 542/2934 55:18 1:57:13 1:59:41 8:57
F2911 Jodi Baez F3539 1616 68/434 433/2934 53:54 1:54:50 1:59:42 8:46
1666 Chris Krull M4044 1617 133/281 1088/2329 56:37 1:57:59 1:59:42 9:01
F2384 Dawn Wieland F3539 1618 89/434 561/2934 56:06 1:57:48 1:59:42 9:00
1670 Jeffrey Wieland M4044 1619 130/281 1070/2329 56:06 1:57:47 1:59:42 9:00
2104 Mark Weis M5054 1620 83/205 1135/2329 56:58 1:59:03 1:59:43 9:06
2508 Brian Harker M1934 1621 439/887 1084/2329 56:21 1:57:57 1:59:43 9:01
F3026 Trudy Cagle F4044 1622 68/345 575/2934 55:27 1:58:01 1:59:45 9:01
1416 Allen Webb M5054 1623 77/205 1058/2329 54:11 1:57:27 1:59:45 8:58
1051 Nicholas Weis M4549 1624 121/255 1026/2329 54:46 1:56:55 1:59:46 8:56
1012 Mark Berg M4549 1625 136/255 1149/2329 57:37 1:59:15 1:59:46 9:07
1441 John Bromen M4549 1626 112/255 962/2329 57:32 1:55:42 1:59:47 8:50
F3580 Gwenn Davies F5054 1627 17/160 619/2934 58:42 1:59:00 1:59:47 9:06
1070 Daniel Skemp Jr M3539 1628 169/335 1119/2329 59:32 1:58:36 1:59:47 9:04
F2971 Tracy Nordquist F1934 1629 293/1539 510/2934 54:25 1:56:35 1:59:49 8:54
1691 Jose Suarez M1934 1630 457/887 1130/2329 59:10 1:58:53 1:59:51 9:05
2723 David Woodbury M1934 1631 418/887 1024/2329 55:31 1:56:55 1:59:52 8:56
2830 Scott Stroot M3539 1632 163/335 1081/2329 56:32 1:57:56 1:59:52 9:01
2589 Brian Rud M3539 1633 164/335 1093/2329 58:52 1:58:05 1:59:53 9:01
F617 Lisa Brown F3539 1634 85/434 554/2934 57:09 1:57:33 1:59:55 8:59
2713 Jeff Miller M4044 1635 143/281 1142/2329 1:01:15 1:59:09 1:59:56 9:06
F136 Jesse Pride F1934 1636 289/1539 504/2934 56:02 1:56:33 1:59:56 8:54
F137 Erin Dalpiaz F1934 1637 290/1539 506/2934 56:02 1:56:33 1:59:56 8:54
2391 Jeff Elvish M4044 1638 119/281 954/2329 53:15 1:55:25 1:59:58 8:49
F543 Jane Berg F3539 1639 95/434 605/2934 58:04 1:58:41 1:59:58 9:04
F2738 Laura Anderson F1934 1640 339/1539 591/2934 57:47 1:58:18 1:59:59 9:02
F3038 Ashley Wirth F1934 1641 345/1539 599/2934 57:06 1:58:30 1:59:59 9:03
F1755 Stephanie Prosen F1934 1642 322/1539 553/2934 57:19 1:57:31 1:59:59 8:59
2573 Michael Tomsche M4549 1643 137/255 1155/2329 57:14 1:59:30 1:59:59 9:08
F479 Katrina Cirilli F1934 1644 352/1539 613/2934 59:24 1:58:50 2:00:00 9:05
F3013 Elizabeth Wagner F5054 1645 16/160 592/2934 58:25 1:58:22 2:00:01 9:03
F1086 Marcia Williams F4044 1646 64/345 537/2934 55:01 1:57:04 2:00:01 8:57
F3518 Mary Haworth F4549 1647 35/247 519/2934 58:51 1:56:42 2:00:01 8:55
1162 Joseph Janchar M4044 1648 149/281 1178/2329 58:00 1:59:55 2:00:03 9:10
1449 Rob Schmeling M5559 1649 43/136 926/2329 52:58 1:55:02 2:00:04 8:47
F3640 Tamara Larsen F4044 1650 75/345 639/2934 57:10 1:59:27 2:00:06 9:08
F3347 Emily Cochran F1934 1651 347/1539 603/2934 57:14 1:58:39 2:00:06 9:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2050 Betty Tomerlin F5054 1652 15/160 548/2934 53:23 1:57:19 2:00:07 8:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after