Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F712 Christel Kern F1934 902 155/1539 277/2934 50:41 1:50:05 1:50:25 8:25
2733 Bruce Elfvin M1934 903 292/887 701/2329 56:48 1:50:12 1:50:29 8:25
F2306 Ann Merfeld F4044 904 27/345 216/2934 49:19 1:47:25 1:50:30 8:12
743 Jacob Wegleither M1934 905 265/887 642/2329 53:40 1:48:46 1:50:30 8:19
2740 Peter Ketchum M4044 906 89/281 673/2329 51:55 1:49:20 1:50:31 8:21
983 Alexander Mueller M1934 907 283/887 678/2329 52:33 1:49:28 1:50:33 8:22
F351 Tara Kasell F1934 908 142/1539 256/2934 54:44 1:49:15 1:50:35 8:21
F2900 Heather Korte F1934 909 151/1539 270/2934 52:13 1:49:45 1:50:36 8:23
F1532 Molly Weyrens F3539 910 40/434 246/2934 50:59 1:48:49 1:50:36 8:19
1144 Abraham Thompson M1934 911 301/887 716/2329 1:00:12 1:50:24 1:50:37 8:26
F764 Cindy Swanson F1934 912 139/1539 245/2934 51:45 1:48:47 1:50:39 8:19
F3269 Dianne Faragher F3539 913 44/434 264/2934 51:53 1:49:32 1:50:39 8:22
994 Patrick Morein M4044 914 87/281 664/2329 54:52 1:49:14 1:50:40 8:21
F986 Desiree Weets F1934 915 143/1539 257/2934 53:36 1:49:17 1:50:40 8:21
1998 Michael Danielson M4549 916 81/255 688/2329 53:37 1:49:47 1:50:40 8:23
1186 Jussten Seim M1934 917 287/887 685/2329 53:25 1:49:45 1:50:41 8:23
2241 Adam Walde M3539 918 93/335 717/2329 54:51 1:50:24 1:50:42 8:26
1842 Michael Lokowich M4549 919 79/255 658/2329 53:18 1:49:06 1:50:43 8:20
F1372 Heather Wolf F1934 920 153/1539 274/2934 49:21 1:49:59 1:50:43 8:24
2659 Gary Black M5054 921 48/205 679/2329 52:30 1:49:34 1:50:43 8:22
2605 Howie Leathers M3539 922 95/335 723/2329 57:21 1:50:36 1:50:45 8:27
1669 Matthew Wivinus M1934 923 299/887 713/2329 54:04 1:50:21 1:50:45 8:26
F3649 Amanda Robnik F1934 924 109/1539 195/2934 51:06 1:46:36 1:50:46 8:09
F3326 Kayla Willert F1934 925 160/1539 284/2934 52:43 1:50:17 1:50:47 8:26
F1661 Marian Delaney F4044 926 28/345 219/2934 51:29 1:47:28 1:50:48 8:13
F958 Melanie Jakubek F3539 927 46/434 279/2934 54:28 1:50:05 1:50:48 8:25
F103 Kate Regan F5559 928 3/72 266/2934 54:01 1:49:35 1:50:48 8:22
2796 Muaz Rushdi M1218 929 53/105 702/2329 54:06 1:50:13 1:50:49 8:25
1126 Gregory Prokott M4044 930 69/281 557/2329 49:00 1:46:21 1:50:49 8:08
2526 Pete Hammer M1934 931 264/887 641/2329 55:04 1:48:45 1:50:50 8:19
1391 Michael Rittenour M3539 932 85/335 649/2329 53:25 1:48:51 1:50:52 8:19
1804 Kurt Kutzner M5559 933 33/136 728/2329 55:28 1:50:43 1:50:53 8:28
299 Brad Hancock M5054 934 50/205 693/2329 53:45 1:50:00 1:50:53 8:24
2501 Robert Cummins M1934 935 291/887 698/2329 53:54 1:50:11 1:50:56 8:25
F1456 Rachel Johnson F1934 936 164/1539 291/2934 54:42 1:50:31 1:50:57 8:27
F1880 Lisa Heyesen F1934 937 165/1539 292/2934 54:43 1:50:31 1:50:57 8:27
1136 Jordan Henrickson M1218 938 54/105 742/2329 1:01:34 1:50:57 1:50:57 8:29
1517 Christian Mayer M1934 939 295/887 707/2329 53:22 1:50:17 1:50:58 8:26
816 Chad Shumake M1934 940 274/887 659/2329 54:15 1:49:07 1:50:58 8:20
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1915 Lisa Wacek F3539 941 43/434 258/2934 51:35 1:49:17 1:50:59 8:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after