2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
2576 Amy Weaver F F3034 - Beaver OK 1735 103/110 603/737 5:39:34 1:02:45 1:34:47 2:22:24 3:10:39 4:04:27 5:36:02 12:50
2797 Anthony Schmoker M M3539 - Choctaw OK 1736 120/126 1133/1233 5:39:49 1:11:02 1:45:57 2:32:06 3:14:51 4:07:02 5:36:31 12:51
2799 David Nikodym M M4044 - Newcastle OK 1737 107/111 1134/1233 5:39:49 1:10:59 1:45:56 2:32:06 3:14:50 4:06:52 5:36:30 12:51
2798 Richard Bryant M M4044 - Edmond OK 1738 108/111 1135/1233 5:39:49 1:11:03 1:45:54 2:32:05 3:14:50 4:06:45 5:36:31 12:51
2795 Lee Gray M M2529 - Moore OK 1739 84/87 1136/1233 5:39:49 1:11:03 1:45:54 2:32:05 3:14:49 4:06:45 5:36:31 12:51
2974 Michael Kennedy M CLYDE2 - Oklahoma City OK 1740 88/96 1137/1233 5:39:49 1:06:44 1:43:19 2:31:43 3:16:54 4:06:05 5:34:43 12:47
2891 Julie Stanley F FILLY - Oklahoma City OK 1741 37/60 604/737 5:40:01 1:14:56 1:50:50 2:38:54 3:20:28 4:06:32 5:29:17 12:35
940 Jennifer Wines F FILLY - Dallas TX 1742 38/60 605/737 5:40:01 1:14:56 1:50:51 2:38:54 3:20:28 4:06:32 5:29:18 12:35
3122 Darrin Guthrie M M4044 - Newcastle OK 1743 109/111 1138/1233 5:40:17 1:01:48 1:36:03 2:23:00 3:10:00 3:57:26 5:39:41 12:58
1221 Long Vu M M5559 - Oklahoma City OK 1744 50/58 1139/1233 5:42:07 - - - 3:33:11 4:18:56 5:42:04 13:04
2505 Kari Newman F F3034 - Edmond OK 1745 104/110 606/737 5:42:50 1:18:07 2:00:38 2:46:24 3:31:59 4:17:03 5:35:06 12:48
2794 Brian Fleming M CLYDE5 - Amarillo TX 1746 12/24 1140/1233 5:42:55 1:13:03 1:51:01 2:38:52 3:23:43 4:08:54 5:33:42 12:45
1033 Shelly Hill F FILLY - El Dorado KS 1747 39/60 607/737 5:42:59 1:20:54 1:57:08 2:43:27 3:28:30 4:12:48 5:32:06 12:41
3108 Nicholas Taylor M M2529 - Norman OK 1748 85/87 1141/1233 5:43:07 - - - 3:34:03 4:19:45 5:43:06 13:06
3024 Jackie Saxon F F4549 - Norman OK 1749 67/84 608/737 5:43:07 - 1:57:07 - 3:34:04 4:19:44 5:43:07 13:06
3109 Vera Taylor F F2529 - Norman OK 1750 111/117 609/737 5:43:07 - - - 3:34:03 4:19:47 5:43:06 13:06
2568 Scott Sturtz M M4044 - Norman OK 1751 110/111 1142/1233 5:43:38 1:10:26 1:46:47 2:36:26 3:22:06 4:06:53 5:33:38 12:45
670 Monty Stallings M CLYDE3 - Stillwater OK 1752 57/65 1143/1233 5:43:44 - 2:06:05 3:01:08 3:49:03 4:28:03 5:43:34 13:07
971 Daniel Pickert M M4549 - Edgerton KS 1753 151/156 1144/1233 5:43:55 1:22:16 2:00:20 2:47:15 3:30:42 4:14:08 5:34:31 12:47
2878 Stacey Kroenlein F F4044 - Lenexa KS 1754 82/95 610/737 5:43:55 1:22:17 2:00:20 2:47:16 3:30:35 4:14:08 5:34:31 12:47
2657 Alice Vile F F2024 - Norman OK 1755 61/64 611/737 5:44:18 1:22:04 2:08:30 2:59:06 3:47:54 4:27:27 5:38:03 12:55
1711 Tim Mahanay M M4549 - Bethany OK 1756 152/156 1145/1233 5:44:24 - 2:08:16 - 3:37:01 4:16:11 5:44:20 13:09
3088 Peter Dell'accio M M3539 - Minot Afb ND 1757 121/126 1146/1233 5:45:30 57:51 1:25:58 2:05:39 2:53:26 3:53:40 5:40:00 12:59
2822 Donald Lester M M3539 - Choctaw OK 1758 122/126 1147/1233 5:45:30 1:08:38 1:39:22 2:20:26 3:00:31 3:53:40 5:40:03 12:59
2821 Jeff Charron M M3034 - Edmond OK 1759 128/130 1148/1233 5:45:30 1:08:35 1:39:20 2:20:25 3:00:29 3:53:41 5:40:01 12:59
2581 Gary Garson M M6064 - Abilene TX 1760 20/27 1149/1233 5:45:53 1:10:06 1:45:57 2:31:14 3:14:48 4:03:10 5:40:04 12:59
2710 Cindy Stipe F F3034 - Baytown TX 1761 105/110 612/737 5:47:38 1:12:22 1:57:03 2:45:20 3:32:29 4:15:04 5:37:13 12:53
991 John Galey M M3539 - Friendswood TX 1762 123/126 1150/1233 5:47:38 1:12:21 1:57:02 2:45:19 3:32:29 4:15:03 5:37:13 12:53
2650 Jill Heskett F F4549 - Halstead KS 1763 68/84 613/737 5:48:21 1:14:54 1:54:23 2:44:14 3:31:20 4:19:59 5:42:35 13:05
1835 Todd King M CLYDE1 - Lamar MO 1764 110/115 1151/1233 5:48:46 1:08:23 1:43:27 2:33:53 3:14:01 4:07:13 5:47:35 13:16
263 Penny Holmes F F5559 - Lakewood WA 1765 9/13 614/737 5:49:03 1:14:01 1:53:03 2:46:05 3:31:21 4:18:16 5:48:05 13:18
357 Mary Kraichely F F3539 - Wentzville MO 1766 92/109 615/737 5:49:11 - 2:06:26 2:58:36 3:41:12 4:30:18 5:49:00 13:20
1125 Karen Greer F F4549 - Oklahoma City OK 1767 69/84 616/737 5:49:18 1:11:43 1:49:54 2:36:46 3:23:14 4:11:43 5:42:41 13:05
309 Leslie Fleck F F5054 - Oklahoma City OK 1768 36/48 617/737 5:49:25 1:09:32 1:43:26 2:30:23 3:21:13 4:10:30 5:47:05 13:15
2739 Clayton Carson M M5054 - Edmond OK 1769 102/107 1152/1233 5:49:36 - 2:02:36 - 3:32:32 4:16:02 5:49:35 13:21
3262 Patrick Young M CLYDE1 - Okc OK 1770 111/115 1153/1233 5:49:45 1:18:03 1:52:50 2:41:29 3:26:44 4:15:01 5:46:19 13:14
366 Rosemary Masters F F4044 - Edmond OK 1771 83/95 618/737 5:49:45 1:15:42 1:55:09 2:40:59 3:26:16 4:09:49 5:39:17 12:57
2673 Mark Edwards M CLYDE2 - McAlester OK 1772 89/96 1154/1233 5:50:02 1:09:35 1:47:21 2:36:33 3:20:18 4:11:28 5:44:45 13:10
324 Rachel Boggess F F6569 - Edmond OK 1773 2/10 619/737 5:50:29 - 2:05:50 2:56:40 3:43:25 4:28:28 5:50:24 13:23
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1391 Kay Hill F F6064 - 13424 Princeton L OK 1774 5/17 620/737 5:50:38 1:15:50 1:55:46 2:45:34 3:32:49 4:17:55 5:42:10 13:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after