Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1611 Craig Williams M1934 1519 410/887 1006/2329 55:56 1:56:34 1:58:42 8:54
F897 Heather Walczynski F3539 1520 84/434 545/2934 54:31 1:57:16 1:58:42 8:58
2606 Thomas Hickey M5054 1521 71/205 951/2329 57:32 1:55:23 1:58:42 8:49
225 Nicholas Boreen M1218 1522 73/105 1114/2329 53:53 1:58:32 1:58:43 9:03
1473 Nils Hansen M1934 1523 400/887 990/2329 55:11 1:56:11 1:58:43 8:53
F1731 Sadie Wengel F1218 1524 24/94 550/2934 55:39 1:57:28 1:58:43 8:59
801 Glen Flanagan M3539 1525 133/335 947/2329 52:23 1:55:21 1:58:44 8:49
F150 Kate Stenehjem F1934 1526 257/1539 447/2934 52:19 1:55:08 1:58:45 8:48
F2372 Julie Allyu F3539 1527 71/434 456/2934 55:14 1:55:18 1:58:46 8:49
F3586 Jamie Schneeweis F1934 1528 320/1539 551/2934 57:10 1:57:29 1:58:46 8:59
828 John Kurth M4044 1529 115/281 933/2329 53:51 1:55:08 1:58:47 8:48
F2267 Destanie Melin F1218 1530 27/94 577/2934 1:00:52 1:58:04 1:58:48 9:01
578 Jacob Sorenson M1218 1531 72/105 1059/2329 54:35 1:57:27 1:58:48 8:58
1723 Chad Kucza M1934 1532 440/887 1091/2329 1:02:15 1:58:04 1:58:48 9:01
F380 Kara Schaefer F1934 1533 312/1539 538/2934 55:51 1:57:04 1:58:48 8:57
1743 Jeff Rosenthal M4549 1534 130/255 1087/2329 57:49 1:57:59 1:58:49 9:01
1673 Rick Ritchie M3539 1535 132/335 945/2329 56:22 1:55:20 1:58:50 8:49
2405 John Post M7074 1536 3/13 1075/2329 57:07 1:57:53 1:58:50 9:00
422 Michael Consie M1934 1537 389/887 956/2329 54:42 1:55:28 1:58:51 8:49
F306 Leah Gray F1934 1538 346/1539 600/2934 58:21 1:58:30 1:58:52 9:03
2689 Douglas Ries M3539 1539 146/335 1030/2329 56:19 1:57:00 1:58:53 8:56
2315 Christopher Baron M1934 1540 402/887 995/2329 51:00 1:56:17 1:58:53 8:53
1374 Jerry Walker M4549 1541 113/255 963/2329 53:03 1:55:44 1:58:53 8:51
2313 Derek Huntziger M1934 1542 404/887 997/2329 51:00 1:56:18 1:58:53 8:53
2036 Michael Tracz M1934 1543 426/887 1049/2329 56:21 1:57:20 1:58:53 8:58
F1022 Erin Erickson F1934 1544 251/1539 435/2934 54:52 1:54:52 1:58:54 8:47
2548 Shawn Roberts M1934 1545 386/887 935/2329 54:37 1:55:09 1:58:55 8:48
F608 Wendy Lindsay F1934 1546 340/1539 593/2934 56:48 1:58:24 1:58:56 9:03
600 Mike Mills M4549 1547 133/255 1110/2329 59:14 1:58:26 1:58:56 9:03
1414 George Bassingthwaite M7074 1548 1/13 1025/2329 56:03 1:56:55 1:58:56 8:56
2433 Christopher Johnson M1934 1549 423/887 1043/2329 56:48 1:57:11 1:58:56 8:57
F656 Bethaney Hyduke F1934 1550 329/1539 571/2934 56:47 1:57:58 1:58:58 9:01
F2174 Sondra Mowers F4044 1551 71/345 588/2934 57:26 1:58:17 1:58:58 9:02
1790 Bruce Babler M4549 1552 131/255 1098/2329 56:49 1:58:12 1:58:58 9:02
F1806 Kristy McGiffert F1934 1553 261/1539 454/2934 53:48 1:55:13 1:58:59 8:48
F3667 Lynda Ruud F3539 1554 92/434 590/2934 57:57 1:58:18 1:58:59 9:02
140 George Norris M5559 1555 50/136 1125/2329 57:22 1:58:45 1:59:00 9:04
2285 Bryan Shaw M3539 1556 159/335 1057/2329 55:49 1:57:26 1:59:02 8:58
1303 Paul Sorby M3539 1557 160/335 1060/2329 57:27 1:57:29 1:59:02 8:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2221 Gary Poelma M3539 1558 149/335 1033/2329 56:22 1:57:02 1:59:04 8:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after