Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
175 Sheldon Boreen M4044 361 55/161 296/971 1:45:07 2:42:59 3:35:50 8:15
268 Randy Carlson M5054 362 26/102 297/971 1:43:26 2:39:17 3:35:58 8:15
1428 Marni Renison F3034 363 18/122 66/770 1:44:59 2:40:19 3:35:59 8:15
654 Rodney Guindon M4549 364 33/135 298/971 1:44:20 2:39:53 3:36:00 8:15
1234 James Murray M3034 365 42/108 299/971 1:40:43 2:34:14 3:36:04 8:15
1285 Kiera Ojo F3034 366 19/122 67/770 1:45:34 2:41:14 3:36:06 8:15
1004 Kevin Lindgren M5559 367 9/83 300/971 1:45:36 2:40:55 3:36:07 8:15
1011 Paul Litwin M5054 368 27/102 301/971 1:47:14 2:41:41 3:36:14 8:16
1770 Wayne Vanzwoll M5559 369 10/83 302/971 1:36:28 2:30:28 3:36:17 8:16
1514 Jeff Schneider M2529 370 41/96 303/971 1:44:43 2:41:01 3:36:31 8:16
879 Julianne Kassander F2529 371 16/107 68/770 1:44:43 2:41:01 3:36:31 8:16
1311 Sue O'Sullivan F4549 372 5/95 69/770 1:44:11 2:40:01 3:36:32 8:16
1371 Anne Pogue F2529 373 17/107 70/770 1:36:26 2:41:15 3:36:32 8:16
1739 Cassie Trost F3034 374 20/122 71/770 1:47:12 2:43:30 3:36:41 8:17
1280 Mark Offenbacher M5054 375 28/102 304/971 1:44:31 2:40:13 3:36:42 8:17
388 Kevin Dean M3034 376 43/108 305/971 1:39:56 2:37:32 3:36:49 8:17
85 Larry Banks M4044 377 56/161 306/971 1:42:04 2:36:35 3:37:00 8:17
425 Christi Douglas F3034 378 21/122 72/770 1:43:51 2:40:29 3:37:01 8:17
341 Matt Cooper M3539 379 70/155 307/971 1:40:09 2:35:21 3:37:04 8:18
1572 Christopher Shultz M3539 380 71/155 308/971 1:47:43 2:44:15 3:37:21 8:18
274 John Carter M6569 381 1/20 309/971 1:48:31 2:45:17 3:37:25 8:18
730 Bruce Henke M5559 382 11/83 310/971 1:43:20 2:37:56 3:37:25 8:18
1961 Jim Boyle M5054 383 29/102 311/971 1:50:08 2:44:59 3:37:26 8:18
273 Patricia Carson F3034 384 22/122 73/770 1:49:41 2:45:14 3:37:26 8:18
1458 Sharon Rogers F4549 385 6/95 74/770 1:45:27 2:41:39 3:37:29 8:19
360 Patrick Crawford M2529 386 42/96 312/971 1:44:35 2:39:10 3:37:29 8:19
1882 Robert Williamson M4549 387 34/135 313/971 1:44:02 2:38:59 3:37:37 8:19
1624 Rebecca Snyder F2529 388 18/107 75/770 1:43:41 2:39:05 3:37:37 8:19
594 Sharon Gerl F6064 389 1/18 76/770 1:45:27 2:42:05 3:37:47 8:19
1072 Zack Marker M2024 390 22/46 314/971 1:51:17 2:49:36 3:37:47 8:19
1440 Shane Riddle M3034 391 44/108 315/971 1:37:00 2:32:31 3:37:49 8:19
1113 Gerry McBarron M4044 392 57/161 316/971 1:47:49 2:43:01 3:37:55 8:20
2091 Robert Jacobsen M5054 393 30/102 317/971 1:47:36 2:43:25 3:37:55 8:20
1876 Joseph Williams M3034 394 45/108 318/971 1:46:21 2:41:57 3:37:58 8:20
748 Jeanna Hill F3539 395 16/129 77/770 1:48:29 2:44:30 3:38:01 8:20
129 Natalie Benzel F2529 396 19/107 78/770 1:45:45 2:41:39 3:38:01 8:20
1702 Yvonne Tai F3034 397 23/122 79/770 1:47:32 2:43:42 3:38:15 8:20
790 Monica Huff F3539 398 17/129 80/770 1:46:55 2:44:58 3:38:16 8:20
941 Mike Lackman M4549 399 35/135 319/971 1:42:54 2:42:07 3:38:26 8:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1763 Joseph Valko M4549 400 36/135 320/971 1:46:37 2:42:08 3:38:36 8:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after