Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
6032 Darris Blackford M4044 459 46/596 377/4409 46:59 1:40:37 2:32:09 46:59 3:19:08 3:19:56 7:38
2823 Scott Topel M3539 460 60/680 378/4409 45:10 1:34:48 2:26:43 52:46 3:19:29 3:19:57 7:38
3085 Morgan Parker M1934 461 213/1637 379/4409 44:57 1:34:35 2:24:16 55:13 3:19:28 3:19:59 7:38
3337 Tyler Behrends M1934 462 214/1637 380/4409 45:06 1:34:58 2:29:03 50:25 3:19:28 3:20:01 7:38
2749 Eric Paradis M4044 463 47/596 381/4409 46:53 1:39:25 2:32:01 47:05 3:19:06 3:20:02 7:38
253 Benji Mike M3539 464 61/680 382/4409 45:53 1:37:34 2:29:19 50:05 3:19:23 3:20:10 7:39
5342 Michael Carr M1934 465 215/1637 383/4409 46:43 1:38:09 2:28:47 50:20 3:19:07 3:20:11 7:39
3942 Robert Jiroutek M3539 466 62/680 384/4409 46:05 1:37:47 2:29:53 49:48 3:19:40 3:20:13 7:39
907 Joseph Sonnek Jr M1934 467 216/1637 385/4409 45:36 1:36:05 2:28:03 51:50 3:19:52 3:20:16 7:39
908 Joseph Sonnek M4044 468 48/596 386/4409 45:36 1:36:04 2:28:02 51:50 3:19:52 3:20:16 7:39
5502 John Duda Iii M1934 469 217/1637 387/4409 44:51 1:35:07 2:28:22 51:45 3:20:07 3:20:25 7:39
5143 David Novak M3539 470 63/680 388/4409 44:50 1:35:02 2:28:23 51:44 3:20:06 3:20:26 7:39
5496 Chris Ajluni M1218 471 4/46 389/4409 45:26 1:35:51 2:28:20 51:12 3:19:31 3:20:28 7:39
5324 Jeremy Eckert M1934 472 218/1637 390/4409 47:29 1:39:38 2:32:55 47:33 3:20:28 3:20:33 7:39
3783 Daniel Siebenaler M4549 473 44/573 391/4409 47:29 1:39:38 2:32:56 47:34 3:20:29 3:20:34 7:39
6055 Daniel Paul M4044 474 49/596 392/4409 45:33 1:36:56 2:30:20 49:18 3:19:38 3:20:36 7:40
753 Robert Cronin Iii M1934 475 219/1637 393/4409 44:04 1:33:31 2:25:36 54:51 3:20:26 3:20:38 7:40
487 Jonathan Colby M5054 476 11/426 394/4409 44:22 1:37:12 2:32:48 47:47 3:20:34 3:20:40 7:40
3292 Paul Riester M4549 477 45/573 395/4409 45:11 1:34:19 2:26:25 53:56 3:20:20 3:20:41 7:40
5299 Brian Huebner M1934 478 220/1637 396/4409 43:59 1:33:49 2:26:33 53:19 3:19:52 3:20:41 7:40
2744 Andy McPherson M4044 479 50/596 397/4409 45:02 1:37:31 2:30:59 49:08 3:20:07 3:20:42 7:40
5005 Lars Parmekar M3539 480 64/680 398/4409 44:57 1:34:53 2:27:20 52:43 3:20:02 3:20:45 7:40
364 Geno Bassette M5054 481 12/426 399/4409 45:14 1:35:14 2:29:03 51:16 3:20:18 3:20:48 7:40
F53 Jill Vollweiler F3539 482 15/383 83/2558 42:18 1:31:58 2:30:15 50:33 3:20:47 3:20:49 7:40
5894 James McMahon M1934 483 221/1637 400/4409 42:05 1:28:14 2:21:29 58:37 3:20:05 3:20:51 7:40
6073 Scott Olson M5054 484 13/426 401/4409 44:22 1:33:32 2:26:17 54:28 3:20:45 3:20:52 7:40
268 Rob Hart M3539 485 65/680 402/4409 43:32 1:33:37 2:27:04 53:42 3:20:46 3:21:09 7:41
1179 Dave Antonson M1934 486 222/1637 403/4409 42:54 1:31:40 2:24:37 56:17 3:20:54 3:21:10 7:41
3536 Tony Mauro M6569 487 1/33 404/4409 45:47 1:38:09 2:32:04 48:39 3:20:42 3:21:14 7:41
F2381 Beth Hoge F1934 488 56/1350 84/2558 45:01 1:39:19 2:31:45 49:11 3:20:55 3:21:21 7:41
5701 Matthew Skarzynski M1934 489 223/1637 405/4409 48:07 1:39:31 2:31:38 48:12 3:19:50 3:21:23 7:41
3744 Fausto Mosquera M4044 490 51/596 406/4409 46:50 1:39:26 2:31:58 48:31 3:20:29 3:21:28 7:42
4992 Viet Le M4044 491 52/596 407/4409 45:47 1:37:44 2:31:01 49:35 3:20:36 3:21:29 7:42
6046 Frank Livaudais M1934 492 224/1637 408/4409 43:24 1:36:06 2:31:22 49:44 3:21:05 3:21:35 7:42
2871 Randy Aumann M4044 493 53/596 409/4409 46:41 1:38:42 2:30:26 50:12 3:20:38 3:21:37 7:42
2918 Bill Evans M4044 494 54/596 410/4409 44:31 1:33:02 2:25:14 55:55 3:21:08 3:21:47 7:42
F1853 Jaime Eastman F1934 495 57/1350 85/2558 47:14 1:39:25 2:32:23 48:27 3:20:49 3:21:47 7:42
5951 Troy Reine M1934 496 225/1637 411/4409 42:12 1:26:21 2:19:42 52:06 3:11:47 3:21:50 7:42
3600 Paul Lamere M6064 497 2/133 412/4409 45:07 1:34:35 2:24:23 56:57 3:21:20 3:21:51 7:42
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
6068 Scott Weispfenning M1934 498 226/1637 413/4409 48:46 1:42:38 2:34:41 45:39 3:20:20 3:21:54 7:43

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after