Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2483 Melissa Froehle F1934 538 67/1539 114/2934 49:23 1:42:18 1:43:17 7:49
522 Joshua Gookins M1934 539 181/887 442/2329 49:36 1:42:53 1:43:18 7:52
1304 Paul Danmeier M4549 540 50/255 437/2329 50:12 1:42:48 1:43:21 7:51
F3216 Elizabeth Burger F3539 541 13/434 109/2934 47:22 1:41:55 1:43:22 7:47
1166 Patrick Hurley M3539 542 54/335 421/2329 51:15 1:42:24 1:43:28 7:49
2607 Adam Grovender M1934 543 185/887 449/2329 49:58 1:43:06 1:43:28 7:53
F463 Heidi Sande F1218 544 5/94 117/2934 49:13 1:42:33 1:43:29 7:50
F206 Christina Roberts F1934 545 64/1539 106/2934 48:58 1:41:40 1:43:30 7:46
F1469 Brittany Dusich F1934 546 79/1539 131/2934 49:04 1:43:07 1:43:33 7:53
2156 Brett Hetland M3539 547 52/335 414/2329 48:59 1:42:12 1:43:33 7:49
508 Thomas Downing M4549 548 51/255 445/2329 50:03 1:43:01 1:43:36 7:52
2229 Nathan Olson M1934 549 158/887 369/2329 47:15 1:40:37 1:43:36 7:41
F3289 Alyssa Stedje-Larsen F1934 550 77/1539 129/2934 49:59 1:43:01 1:43:40 7:52
2334 Andres Witrak M1934 551 187/887 451/2329 52:29 1:43:09 1:43:42 7:53
775 Scott Danielson M6064 552 6/80 467/2329 50:08 1:43:36 1:43:42 7:55
F3008 Jessica Larson F1934 553 69/1539 118/2934 50:11 1:42:38 1:43:43 7:51
F777 Connie Lutkevich F3539 554 15/434 113/2934 50:01 1:42:17 1:43:45 7:49
2761 Matthew Daly M4044 555 57/281 446/2329 52:10 1:43:02 1:43:46 7:52
452 Gregg Petcoff M4549 556 46/255 400/2329 47:28 1:41:48 1:43:47 7:47
F1326 Barbara Dunham F1934 557 80/1539 132/2934 48:23 1:43:09 1:43:50 7:53
2807 Dan Court M1934 558 188/887 453/2329 51:03 1:43:09 1:43:52 7:53
1531 Culley Popma M1934 559 184/887 448/2329 51:12 1:43:05 1:43:55 7:53
2485 Nathan Jasper M1934 560 190/887 456/2329 47:33 1:43:13 1:43:56 7:53
545 John Borgfelt M5559 561 21/136 454/2329 50:08 1:43:12 1:43:56 7:53
602 Jeffery Roust M4044 562 54/281 432/2329 47:55 1:42:43 1:43:57 7:51
1164 Carlos Conway M1934 563 137/887 313/2329 44:54 1:38:25 1:43:57 7:31
603 Jon Holter M4044 564 52/281 430/2329 47:54 1:42:43 1:43:57 7:51
2821 Charles Dunbar M1934 565 189/887 455/2329 51:02 1:43:12 1:43:57 7:53
604 Robert Wieland M4044 566 55/281 434/2329 47:58 1:42:43 1:43:57 7:51
319 Michael Scherer M3539 567 56/335 426/2329 49:44 1:42:30 1:43:58 7:50
F1807 Amber Paukner F1934 568 75/1539 127/2934 48:51 1:42:54 1:43:59 7:52
F297 Kellen Sheedy F1934 569 83/1539 136/2934 49:39 1:43:35 1:43:59 7:55
F2469 Holly Liske F1934 570 84/1539 137/2934 49:39 1:43:35 1:44:00 7:55
1614 Ronald Brickles M5559 571 20/136 452/2329 48:57 1:43:09 1:44:00 7:53
2754 Alan Peterson M5559 572 19/136 440/2329 48:08 1:42:51 1:44:01 7:52
F3716 Bekah Holt F1934 573 82/1539 134/2934 50:59 1:43:19 1:44:01 7:54
F313 Jennifer Johnsen F1934 574 71/1539 120/2934 50:10 1:42:42 1:44:02 7:51
1970 Gattlin Miller M1218 575 42/105 459/2329 51:55 1:43:16 1:44:03 7:53
1494 Paul Miner M1934 576 182/887 443/2329 48:38 1:42:55 1:44:05 7:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1493 Peter Miner M1934 577 183/887 444/2329 48:38 1:42:55 1:44:05 7:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after