Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
5578 Derek Nordman M1934 4048 973/1465 2771/4320 4:41:59 1:01:56 2:11:33 3:22:03 1:16:06 4:38:09 10:46
4199 Paul Cartwright M1934 4049 974/1465 2772/4320 4:42:00 51:28 2:00:43 3:19:40 1:16:14 4:35:54 10:46
5172 Benjamin Windschitl M1218 4050 33/49 2773/4320 4:42:00 57:09 2:06:10 3:27:55 1:10:03 4:37:57 10:46
1867 Jeff Deltgen M5054 4051 247/440 2774/4320 4:42:03 53:15 1:57:30 3:15:02 1:25:31 4:40:32 10:46
F2982 Kelly Warden F1934 4052 715/1353 1278/2609 4:42:03 58:37 2:07:46 3:25:11 1:13:30 4:38:40 10:46
3781 Michael Paulsen M1934 4053 975/1465 2775/4320 4:42:05 1:00:59 2:08:54 3:24:44 1:13:12 4:37:56 10:46
F3765 Wendy Prosen F1934 4054 716/1353 1279/2609 4:42:06 59:46 2:09:07 3:20:53 1:16:11 4:37:03 10:46
5177 Bruce Alexander M4549 4055 368/572 2776/4320 4:42:06 59:31 2:08:07 3:24:12 1:12:38 4:36:50 10:46
686 John Wolfram M4549 4056 369/572 2777/4320 4:42:08 59:42 2:10:13 3:22:11 1:15:34 4:37:45 10:46
3330 Mike McAvoy M5559 4057 141/281 2778/4320 4:42:08 58:51 2:03:25 3:15:17 1:19:56 4:35:12 10:46
F189 Rebecca Weber F1934 4058 717/1353 1280/2609 4:42:09 59:57 2:13:26 3:30:37 1:11:07 4:41:44 10:46
F2346 Rebekah Miller F1934 4059 718/1353 1281/2609 4:42:12 1:00:06 2:11:14 3:25:54 1:10:13 4:36:07 10:46
1372 James Israel M5559 4060 142/281 2779/4320 4:42:12 1:02:11 2:12:23 3:25:24 1:13:30 4:38:54 10:46
F200 Sarah Nelson F1934 4061 719/1353 1282/2609 4:42:13 1:01:55 2:15:02 3:29:19 1:07:30 4:36:49 10:46
299 Scott Nelson M5054 4062 248/440 2780/4320 4:42:13 1:01:55 2:15:02 3:29:19 1:07:31 4:36:49 10:46
F3768 Janet Milich F4549 4063 97/248 1283/2609 4:42:14 59:33 2:09:14 3:24:49 1:11:33 4:36:22 10:46
F3769 Anne Peterson F5054 4064 54/138 1284/2609 4:42:14 59:33 2:09:10 3:24:49 1:11:33 4:36:22 10:46
5523 Jeffrey Niemasz M1934 4065 976/1465 2781/4320 4:42:15 1:03:48 2:17:01 3:31:50 1:03:35 4:35:24 10:46
5300 John Harris M5559 4066 143/281 2782/4320 4:42:16 54:39 1:58:02 3:16:20 1:20:18 4:36:37 10:46
2429 Justin Rezac M1934 4067 977/1465 2783/4320 4:42:17 57:56 2:06:35 3:24:14 1:14:37 4:38:50 10:46
2814 John Jablonski M4044 4068 510/707 2784/4320 4:42:17 59:45 2:09:07 3:27:15 1:10:59 4:38:13 10:46
4174 Tom Foster M4044 4069 511/707 2785/4320 4:42:18 1:00:16 2:09:40 3:25:39 1:12:40 4:38:19 10:46
5718 Brady Clavel M1934 4070 978/1465 2786/4320 4:42:18 55:22 1:57:35 3:20:29 1:17:47 4:38:16 10:47
F327 Jhanel Ebert F3539 4071 211/397 1285/2609 4:42:19 57:12 2:07:42 3:27:59 1:11:55 4:39:54 10:47
F2981 Pamela Kunkel F4044 4072 174/352 1286/2609 4:42:20 57:34 2:07:08 3:22:25 1:16:31 4:38:55 10:47
3450 Eric Johnson M3539 4073 451/637 2787/4320 4:42:22 53:03 1:55:07 3:11:15 1:27:57 4:39:11 10:47
F3443 Joyce Olson F4044 4074 175/352 1287/2609 4:42:23 1:00:33 2:11:03 3:24:33 1:12:13 4:36:46 10:47
381 Larry Riley M5054 4075 249/440 2788/4320 4:42:25 53:58 1:59:07 3:18:08 1:21:24 4:39:31 10:47
2230 Rick Foster M4044 4076 512/707 2789/4320 4:42:27 59:14 2:08:10 3:25:17 1:12:20 4:37:37 10:47
2919 Ken Olson M4549 4077 370/572 2790/4320 4:42:28 54:58 1:59:45 3:15:53 1:21:45 4:37:38 10:47
F2620 Dawn Saros-Kirk F4044 4078 176/352 1288/2609 4:42:28 1:00:45 2:12:12 3:26:22 1:11:08 4:37:30 10:47
5322 Blaise Aguirre M4044 4079 513/707 2791/4320 4:42:28 54:42 2:00:55 3:21:05 1:19:13 4:40:17 10:47
1657 Michael Straus M3539 4080 452/637 2792/4320 4:42:29 1:02:01 2:13:37 3:29:04 1:07:56 4:37:00 10:47
3539 Jon Latcham M1934 4081 979/1465 2793/4320 4:42:29 59:10 2:10:06 3:26:37 1:11:09 4:37:46 10:47
5972 Glenn Peters M1934 4082 980/1465 2794/4320 4:42:32 1:02:02 2:14:23 3:29:42 1:08:54 4:38:35 10:47
4804 Richard Dahl M1934 4083 981/1465 2795/4320 4:42:34 58:58 2:06:11 3:18:02 1:18:30 4:36:32 10:47
1157 Richard Renikoff M4549 4084 371/572 2796/4320 4:42:36 57:22 2:06:44 3:21:37 1:18:40 4:40:17 10:47
6043 Ryan Williams M1934 4085 982/1465 2797/4320 4:42:40 50:27 1:57:38 3:22:51 1:18:10 4:41:00 10:47
3652 James Yunker M3539 4086 453/637 2798/4320 4:42:42 57:00 2:04:13 3:20:56 1:18:58 4:39:54 10:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F264 Kimberly Moses F4044 4087 177/352 1289/2609 4:42:46 55:54 2:03:20 3:21:07 1:18:25 4:39:32 10:48

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after