Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
8552 Jane Boex F5054 5107 68/161 1997/4357 31:48 1:05:34 10:33
4871 Jessica Gerbers F2529 5108 276/478 1998/4357 30:54 1:05:34 10:34
8810 Denny Hackel M2529 5109 291/355 3106/4343 30:07 1:05:35 10:34
6749 Deborah Fischer F4549 5110 151/299 1999/4357 31:31 1:05:36 10:34
2533 Tom Feld M4044 5111 355/486 3107/4343 31:18 1:05:36 10:34
8591 Carrie Buresh F3034 5112 294/526 2000/4357 31:52 1:05:36 10:34
2532 Olivia Feld F1518 5113 154/249 2001/4357 31:18 1:05:36 10:34
7981 Deborah Puckhaber F5054 5114 69/161 2002/4357 32:56 1:05:38 10:34
2420 Jenny Agamaite F2529 5115 277/478 2003/4357 30:58 1:05:38 10:34
10009 Nicole Sheltrow F3034 5116 295/526 2004/4357 32:49 1:05:38 10:34
4083 Eric Larson M4044 5117 356/486 3108/4343 30:17 1:05:38 10:34
10594 Christopher Hermans M1924 5118 247/278 3109/4343 32:26 1:05:38 10:34
8929 Gregory Kippenhan M6064 5119 71/106 3110/4343 32:08 1:05:38 10:34
4600 Carrie Vorpahl-Radtke F3539 5120 290/579 2005/4357 29:12 1:05:38 10:34
9232 Jeff Roedema M4549 5121 378/468 3111/4343 31:15 1:05:39 10:34
9715 Mary Rowe F4044 5122 228/467 2006/4357 32:21 1:05:40 10:34
3319 Cheryl Conley F3539 5123 291/579 2007/4357 29:20 1:05:40 10:34
4546 Bill Tippett M6064 5124 72/106 3112/4343 29:44 1:05:41 10:35
8060 Cassie Deterville F1924 5125 265/426 2008/4357 31:21 1:05:41 10:35
6897 Sophia Wood F1314 5126 77/178 2009/4357 31:54 1:05:41 10:35
2888 Nathan Meyers M1314 5127 121/174 3113/4343 31:51 1:05:42 10:35
7078 Miranda Massey F1012 5128 130/547 2010/4357 32:04 1:05:42 10:35
2951 Rachel Warnke F1012 5129 131/547 2011/4357 32:05 1:05:42 10:35
4425 Allison Schramm F3034 5130 296/526 2012/4357 30:59 1:05:43 10:35
7054 Deanne Jadin F4044 5131 229/467 2013/4357 31:56 1:05:43 10:35
5879 Lisa Stubbe F3034 5132 297/526 2014/4357 30:59 1:05:44 10:35
4017 Judy Kirchoffer F7099 5133 1/8 2015/4357 32:11 1:05:45 10:35
7535 Carrie Thompson F1012 5134 132/547 2016/4357 32:18 1:05:45 10:35
10244 Annemarie Hitch F1314 5135 78/178 2017/4357 31:33 1:05:46 10:35
9776 Kevin Rentmeester M4044 5136 357/486 3114/4343 33:03 1:05:46 10:36
8069 Patti Harrill F4044 5137 230/467 2018/4357 32:01 1:05:47 10:36
9502 Cheryl Guc F4044 5138 231/467 2019/4357 32:17 1:05:47 10:36
7870 Kira Pless F1012 5139 133/547 2020/4357 29:21 1:05:47 10:36
3856 Lisa Gustafson F4044 5140 232/467 2021/4357 30:39 1:05:47 10:36
7287 Matthew Kini M0109 5141 66/227 3115/4343 33:12 1:05:48 10:36
5242 Dani Funk F3539 5142 292/579 2022/4357 32:47 1:05:48 10:36
3172 Erik Pless M4044 5143 358/486 3116/4343 29:22 1:05:48 10:36
9743 Fran Davis-Rentmeester F4044 5144 233/467 2023/4357 33:09 1:05:48 10:36
7288 Mike Kini M3539 5145 366/467 3117/4343 33:12 1:05:48 10:36
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
6494 Tyrel Miller M1012 5146 244/521 3118/4343 31:37 1:05:49 10:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after