Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2866 Brenda Henry F4044 1550 41/327 332/2558 54:27 1:55:24 2:56:22 55:41 3:52:03 3:53:59 8:56
F1471 Andrea Rankin F1934 1551 209/1350 333/2558 55:18 1:55:20 2:55:29 55:18 3:50:46 3:53:59 8:56
1071 Robert Johnson M6064 1552 12/133 1219/4409 50:39 1:48:23 2:49:08 1:04:09 3:53:17 3:54:00 8:56
565 Chad Gossard M3539 1553 218/680 1220/4409 46:56 1:42:07 2:43:17 1:09:23 3:52:39 3:54:03 8:56
561 Thomas Books M4549 1554 152/573 1221/4409 54:21 1:54:12 2:53:27 58:03 3:51:29 3:54:05 8:56
1555 Eric Bookmeyer M1934 1555 541/1637 1222/4409 49:45 1:46:27 2:47:29 1:05:26 3:52:54 3:54:06 8:56
708 Jonathan Robbins M1934 1556 542/1637 1223/4409 53:35 1:55:23 2:55:46 54:06 3:49:52 3:54:06 8:56
3257 Scott Pedersen M4044 1557 173/596 1224/4409 50:07 1:47:30 2:50:40 1:02:19 3:52:59 3:54:07 8:56
6125 Robert Bishton M5559 1558 34/264 1225/4409 50:38 1:50:40 2:54:17 58:58 3:53:15 3:54:11 8:56
2944 Andrew Spence M1934 1559 543/1637 1226/4409 56:22 1:58:57 2:59:26 47:29 3:46:54 3:54:13 8:56
836 Billy Maybee Jr M5054 1560 81/426 1227/4409 49:28 1:45:44 2:48:11 1:05:49 3:53:59 3:54:15 8:57
F3245 Tracy Serreyn F4044 1561 42/327 334/2558 53:09 1:53:18 2:54:32 57:31 3:52:02 3:54:17 8:57
2945 Brett Wilson M1934 1562 544/1637 1228/4409 54:24 1:55:00 2:53:55 57:52 3:51:46 3:54:18 8:57
4377 Paul Happe M3539 1563 219/680 1229/4409 50:10 1:46:42 2:47:55 1:02:21 3:50:16 3:54:19 8:57
2771 Christopher Sandberg M1934 1564 545/1637 1230/4409 52:31 1:51:44 2:54:19 57:05 3:51:24 3:54:19 8:57
F2722 Holly Eissinger F1934 1565 210/1350 335/2558 52:17 1:53:00 2:55:35 56:32 3:52:07 3:54:21 8:57
2188 Jonathan Watkins M1934 1566 546/1637 1231/4409 52:10 1:45:33 2:46:00 1:02:45 3:48:45 3:54:21 8:57
4384 Robert Gartner M5559 1567 35/264 1232/4409 47:50 1:44:13 2:46:53 1:06:36 3:53:29 3:54:24 8:57
5377 Dave Reinink M4549 1568 153/573 1233/4409 48:27 1:43:32 2:47:06 1:05:20 3:52:26 3:54:24 8:57
1420 Michael Lippold M1934 1569 547/1637 1234/4409 45:11 1:36:35 2:46:36 1:07:22 3:53:57 3:54:24 8:57
2962 Steve Barfels M5559 1570 36/264 1235/4409 50:34 1:48:21 2:54:01 59:31 3:53:31 3:54:25 8:57
2888 Aaron Barfels M1934 1571 548/1637 1236/4409 50:34 1:48:20 2:54:00 59:31 3:53:31 3:54:25 8:57
F3596 Elizabeth Kenniston F1934 1572 211/1350 336/2558 54:24 1:54:58 2:55:25 56:29 3:51:54 3:54:25 8:57
3890 Jason Fitzloff M1934 1573 549/1637 1237/4409 57:13 1:59:02 2:59:57 52:00 3:51:56 3:54:26 8:57
6110 Michael Sears M3539 1574 220/680 1238/4409 45:37 1:38:33 2:41:46 1:12:06 3:53:51 3:54:27 8:57
3883 Michael Olivier M1934 1575 550/1637 1239/4409 45:00 1:36:25 2:49:49 1:03:58 3:53:47 3:54:27 8:57
1982 Gregory Patton M4549 1576 154/573 1240/4409 49:55 1:45:37 2:43:50 1:09:17 3:53:06 3:54:28 8:57
F2310 Laura Grimes F1934 1577 212/1350 337/2558 50:59 1:48:52 2:46:53 1:06:00 3:52:53 3:54:29 8:57
5628 Andrew Giefer M1934 1578 551/1637 1241/4409 57:00 1:58:16 2:59:00 52:51 3:51:50 3:54:29 8:57
3947 Scott Fischer M1218 1579 12/46 1242/4409 52:55 1:50:58 2:57:45 55:17 3:53:02 3:54:30 8:57
5382 Rich Bluma M1934 1580 552/1637 1243/4409 50:59 1:50:07 2:54:20 58:28 3:52:48 3:54:30 8:57
2653 Lee Kilmer M3539 1581 221/680 1244/4409 47:38 1:43:28 2:47:28 1:06:13 3:53:40 3:54:30 8:57
2013 Louie Jagla M5559 1582 37/264 1245/4409 52:37 1:52:07 2:54:02 59:32 3:53:34 3:54:31 8:57
287 William Hawkins M4044 1583 174/596 1246/4409 49:41 1:46:46 2:50:44 1:02:36 3:53:19 3:54:32 8:57
1867 Todd Berge M3539 1584 222/680 1247/4409 47:25 1:42:11 2:42:27 1:08:38 3:51:05 3:54:35 8:57
1224 Jeremy Peterson M1934 1585 553/1637 1248/4409 54:48 1:53:34 2:51:10 59:03 3:50:13 3:54:36 8:57
6080 Trent Eisenbacher M1218 1586 13/46 1249/4409 52:55 1:50:58 2:57:44 55:25 3:53:09 3:54:37 8:57
F2712 Amber Bowman F1934 1587 213/1350 338/2558 49:43 1:47:33 2:51:49 1:00:53 3:52:41 3:54:37 8:57
2508 Thomas Goettle M1934 1588 554/1637 1250/4409 53:43 1:54:01 2:57:52 54:55 3:52:46 3:54:37 8:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
766 Durk Thompson M4044 1589 175/596 1251/4409 51:58 1:52:25 2:54:43 58:41 3:53:23 3:54:40 8:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after