Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
6191 Randy Perdue M3034 4801 303/383 2972/4343 31:42 1:04:02 10:19
4659 Tony Winslow M1314 4802 117/174 2973/4343 30:10 1:04:02 10:19
3455 Nicole Barbiaux F2529 4803 251/478 1826/4357 30:50 1:04:03 10:19
7880 James Kammerzelt M6569 4804 19/35 2974/4343 31:37 1:04:04 10:19
4664 Holly Wojta F1924 4805 245/426 1827/4357 30:51 1:04:04 10:19
3781 Gerald Erickson M6064 4806 66/106 2975/4343 30:38 1:04:04 10:19
6517 Nathan Siehr M1012 4807 221/521 2976/4343 31:07 1:04:05 10:19
8401 Vincent Studer M5559 4808 122/181 2977/4343 29:26 1:04:06 10:19
8964 Miranda Kristof F1924 4809 246/426 1828/4357 32:45 1:04:06 10:19
875 Randy Gralapp M3539 4810 347/467 2978/4343 30:54 1:04:07 10:19
4775 Christy Lamers F1924 4811 247/426 1829/4357 29:33 1:04:07 10:20
7285 Karen Kini F3539 4812 268/579 1830/4357 31:08 1:04:08 10:20
7286 Kathleen Kini F1012 4813 115/547 1831/4357 31:08 1:04:08 10:20
8244 Vicki Boulanger F4044 4814 214/467 1832/4357 31:00 1:04:08 10:20
3521 Duane Fameree M4549 4815 367/468 2979/4343 29:03 1:04:09 10:20
6778 Kristin Serwin F1012 4816 116/547 1833/4357 32:17 1:04:09 10:20
4103 Erica Lemmenes F1924 4817 248/426 1834/4357 29:24 1:04:09 10:20
6806 Brennan Bockin M0109 4818 56/227 2980/4343 30:25 1:04:10 10:20
10014 Joan Dirkman-Mills F4549 4819 136/299 1835/4357 32:17 1:04:10 10:20
724 Ryan Peper M2529 4820 281/355 2981/4343 28:32 1:04:10 10:20
2999 Daniel Krysiak M1314 4821 118/174 2982/4343 31:11 1:04:11 10:20
11270 Joshua Stolberg M1924 4822 242/278 2983/4343 31:46 1:04:12 10:20
5959 Karen Klister F4044 4823 215/467 1836/4357 30:16 1:04:12 10:20
3315 Brian Zoll M3539 4824 348/467 2984/4343 29:28 1:04:13 10:20
3604 Paul Belschner M3539 4825 349/467 2985/4343 29:28 1:04:13 10:21
9626 Karen Piontek F4549 4826 137/299 1837/4357 30:28 1:04:13 10:21
8467 Barbara Alft F6064 4827 10/42 1838/4357 30:56 1:04:14 10:21
10032 Jerek Dake M1314 4828 119/174 2986/4343 30:50 1:04:14 10:21
4695 Rachel Brunner F2529 4829 252/478 1839/4357 31:17 1:04:15 10:21
7381 Bryce Trimberger M1012 4830 222/521 2987/4343 31:10 1:04:15 10:21
9588 Justin Horkman M1012 4831 223/521 2988/4343 31:33 1:04:15 10:21
9365 Diane Sutch-Turzinski F4044 4832 216/467 1840/4357 30:23 1:04:15 10:21
2887 Teresa Gapinski F1012 4833 117/547 1841/4357 30:31 1:04:16 10:21
7784 Ann Prevost F2529 4834 253/478 1842/4357 28:36 1:04:16 10:21
3834 Allen Gokey M4044 4835 338/486 2989/4343 29:42 1:04:16 10:21
4259 Mark Olson M4549 4836 368/468 2990/4343 30:53 1:04:17 10:21
8181 Adam Krause M2529 4837 282/355 2991/4343 31:13 1:04:17 10:21
8943 Justine Kocherer F2529 4838 254/478 1843/4357 30:46 1:04:17 10:21
9576 Chelsea Garot F1924 4839 249/426 1844/4357 32:53 1:04:18 10:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
4931 Christopher Cuene M5054 4840 266/351 2992/4343 31:05 1:04:18 10:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after