2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
1294 Lawrence Bowen M M5559 - Austin TX 1905 57/58 1213/1233 6:51:38 1:19:44 2:09:41 3:08:10 4:04:24 5:02:01 6:48:34 15:36
462 Darlene White F F3539 - Amarillo TX 1906 105/109 693/737 6:51:44 1:30:36 2:20:05 3:17:51 4:12:22 5:07:33 6:45:24 15:29
463 Charlene White F F3539 - Amarillo TX 1907 106/109 694/737 6:51:45 1:30:38 2:20:05 3:17:47 4:12:21 5:07:31 6:45:25 15:29
2631 Diane May F F4549 - Amarillo TX 1908 79/84 695/737 6:51:46 1:30:37 2:20:06 3:17:51 4:12:21 5:07:32 6:45:26 15:29
3044 Julie Tyler F F4044 - Norman OK 1909 91/95 696/737 6:51:58 1:28:15 2:12:24 3:07:48 4:01:19 5:00:44 6:45:34 15:29
2665 David McGill M CLYDE4 - Oklahoma City OK 1910 30/30 1214/1233 6:52:35 1:12:59 1:51:59 2:53:44 3:53:53 4:58:45 6:45:14 15:28
3257 Michael Ruse M CLYDE3 - Edmond OK 1911 63/65 1215/1233 6:52:35 1:29:57 2:14:29 3:13:46 - 4:56:23 6:45:39 15:29
2502 Amin Aur M M5054 - Norman OK 1912 105/107 1216/1233 6:53:17 1:18:32 1:59:07 2:54:52 3:54:18 4:52:17 6:47:30 15:34
580 Nancy James F F6569 - Greensboro NC 1913 5/10 697/737 6:54:59 - 2:24:08 3:25:37 4:21:00 5:16:11 6:54:53 15:51
3279 Candace Place F F2024 - Norman OK 1914 64/64 698/737 6:55:13 - 2:25:54 3:27:21 4:20:50 5:15:29 6:55:05 15:51
585 Melanie Light F F3539 - Norman OK 1915 107/109 699/737 6:55:14 - 2:25:54 3:27:21 4:20:51 5:15:30 6:55:06 15:51
3127 Paul Swinney M CLYDE3 - Oklahoma City OK 1916 64/65 1217/1233 7:00:01 - 2:29:11 3:29:52 4:27:20 5:22:57 6:59:46 16:02
3097 Ellen King F F6569 - Oklahoma City OK 1917 6/10 700/737 7:00:20 - 2:31:54 3:34:04 4:30:28 5:23:59 7:00:11 16:03
1789 Deborah Ingram F F5054 - Gainesville FL 1918 45/48 701/737 7:01:13 - 2:32:58 3:33:43 4:29:57 5:23:33 7:01:10 16:05
2755 Sara Mau F FILLY - Cedar Rapids IA 1919 50/60 702/737 7:04:51 1:24:27 2:06:12 3:06:02 4:08:07 5:17:30 6:57:04 15:56
2753 Tiara Adams F F2529 - Maize KS 1920 116/117 703/737 7:04:51 1:25:26 2:13:03 3:16:24 4:18:40 5:18:25 6:57:04 15:56
2982 Memorie Harrell F F3539 - Muldrow OK 1921 108/109 704/737 7:05:16 - 2:32:09 3:33:30 4:28:36 5:25:29 7:05:22 16:15
1483 Cheryl Gross F F5054 - San Antonio TX 1922 46/48 705/737 7:06:05 - 2:31:02 3:31:00 4:25:37 5:23:21 7:06:10 16:16
1275 Jack Barnett M CLYDE2 - Oklahoma City OK 1923 96/96 1218/1233 7:06:25 1:29:58 2:17:41 3:17:38 4:13:09 - 6:55:13 15:51
1702 Tom Knoll M M75UP - Honolulu HI 1924 2/2 1219/1233 7:07:05 - 2:31:03 3:30:49 4:25:20 5:21:03 7:06:59 16:18
3098 Tanya Reitan F F3034 - Stillwater OK 1925 108/110 706/737 7:07:15 1:18:26 2:04:06 3:04:20 4:06:48 5:12:46 7:00:19 16:03
293 Julie Figel F F4044 - Midland TX 1926 92/95 707/737 7:07:15 1:26:30 2:14:23 3:16:10 4:12:47 5:09:59 6:57:24 15:56
1484 Lori Birdsong F F4044 - Tusa OK 1927 93/95 708/737 7:10:03 1:27:33 2:14:57 3:17:14 4:16:08 5:15:58 6:59:35 16:01
627 Roscoe Douglas M CLYDE5 - MacOn GA 1928 19/24 1220/1233 7:10:04 1:23:43 2:11:52 3:15:53 4:18:07 5:17:50 7:01:42 16:06
216 Patricia McDonald F FILLY - Fort Worth TX 1929 51/60 709/737 7:10:21 - 2:27:11 3:31:32 4:24:54 5:22:33 7:10:16 16:26
443 Patricia Latta F F4044 - Amarillo TX 1930 94/95 710/737 7:10:38 - 2:24:10 3:25:41 4:21:03 5:21:35 7:10:35 16:27
284 Jane Cutting F F6569 - Hayden ID 1931 7/10 711/737 7:10:39 - 2:24:02 3:23:47 4:21:08 5:21:38 7:10:40 16:27
1729 Sharon Kerson F F6569 - Gainesville FL 1932 8/10 712/737 7:12:54 - 2:29:50 3:34:16 4:29:23 5:29:05 7:12:52 16:32
2971 Alecia Walker F FILLY - Haskell OK 1933 52/60 713/737 7:14:42 - 2:07:44 3:15:58 4:14:54 5:13:00 7:14:32 16:36
2554 Wanda Frady F F6569 - Oklahoma City OK 1934 9/10 714/737 7:18:27 - 2:43:02 3:45:03 4:44:22 5:38:41 7:18:23 16:44
3113 Kristin Earley F F3539 - Oklahoma City OK 1935 109/109 715/737 7:18:27 - 2:43:03 3:45:06 4:44:23 5:38:42 7:18:23 16:44
3077 Shirley Simmons F F4549 - Norman OK 1936 80/84 716/737 7:20:11 - 2:32:54 3:35:57 4:30:57 5:32:39 7:20:08 16:48
2904 Toye Mitchell F FILLY - Edmond OK 1937 53/60 717/737 7:20:12 - 2:32:54 3:35:56 4:30:57 5:32:38 7:20:08 16:48
3011 Debbie Huff F F4549 - Oklahoma City OK 1938 81/84 718/737 7:20:12 - 2:32:54 3:35:55 4:30:57 5:32:39 7:20:08 16:48
3263 Sabra Botch F F3034 - Oklahoma City OK 1939 109/110 719/737 7:20:30 - 2:27:33 3:28:55 4:24:40 5:26:39 7:20:27 16:49
1376 Natalie Werst F F2529 - Tulsa OK 1940 117/117 720/737 7:25:17 - 2:30:14 3:31:40 4:30:34 5:29:55 7:25:10 17:00
1373 Carrie Burghart F FILLY - Tulsa OK 1941 54/60 721/737 7:25:18 - 2:30:14 3:31:40 4:30:34 5:29:55 7:25:10 17:00
2587 Richard Miller M M5054 - Oklahoma City OK 1942 106/107 1221/1233 7:27:18 - 2:44:52 3:45:31 4:42:11 5:43:20 7:27:25 17:05
3135 Saundra Haas F F3034 - Wichita KS 1943 110/110 722/737 7:32:17 1:47:24 2:38:31 - 4:31:51 5:36:00 7:24:10 16:58
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
856 Susan Turner F F6569 - St Louis MO 1944 10/10 723/737 7:32:18 - 2:40:06 3:44:30 4:50:11 5:48:59 7:32:12 17:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after