Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1308 Kelli Gillispie F1934 4024 704/1350 1236/2558 58:48 2:07:58 3:22:46 1:13:41 4:36:27 4:39:15 10:40
5077 Andrew Callinan M1934 4025 1089/1637 2789/4409 55:40 1:58:19 3:14:27 1:22:01 4:36:27 4:39:16 10:40
F353 Laura Simones F1934 4026 705/1350 1237/2558 58:25 2:07:04 3:25:48 1:08:15 4:34:02 4:39:16 10:40
F2876 Wendy Vanvoorst F1934 4027 706/1350 1238/2558 57:15 2:06:22 3:21:51 1:14:41 4:36:32 4:39:17 10:40
5095 Robert Achs M4044 4028 406/596 2790/4409 57:15 2:06:22 3:21:51 1:14:41 4:36:32 4:39:18 10:40
1630 David Rounds M3539 4029 463/680 2791/4409 55:25 2:00:02 3:12:12 1:25:35 4:37:47 4:39:19 10:40
3706 Brian Saari M1934 4030 1090/1637 2792/4409 1:02:48 2:14:50 3:30:09 1:08:26 4:38:35 4:39:20 10:40
F322 Renee Kallio F1934 4031 707/1350 1239/2558 56:04 2:05:43 3:24:44 1:09:33 4:34:16 4:39:21 10:40
5373 Rich Bell M3539 4032 464/680 2793/4409 1:02:14 2:14:25 3:32:26 1:01:08 4:33:33 4:39:22 10:40
5531 Randy Bergstrom M4044 4033 407/596 2794/4409 55:20 2:00:33 3:22:14 1:13:51 4:36:05 4:39:22 10:40
4609 Hadrian Moore M4044 4034 408/596 2795/4409 58:14 2:05:28 3:19:26 1:17:51 4:37:17 4:39:23 10:40
F767 Laurie Sund F4044 4035 154/327 1240/2558 54:09 1:54:00 3:28:42 1:07:59 4:36:41 4:39:23 10:40
F1899 Mary Hammer F1934 4036 708/1350 1241/2558 1:03:55 2:17:47 3:31:16 1:01:14 4:32:30 4:39:23 10:40
512 Paul Sidener M4549 4037 379/573 2796/4409 1:00:00 2:08:08 3:20:56 1:14:51 4:35:46 4:39:25 10:40
F382 Amy Frost F1934 4038 709/1350 1242/2558 1:02:23 2:13:34 3:26:39 1:08:42 4:35:21 4:39:27 10:40
4607 Robert Aydelotte M5559 4039 125/264 2797/4409 55:28 2:05:47 3:23:20 1:11:45 4:35:04 4:39:27 10:40
4407 Brian Wirth M3539 4040 465/680 2798/4409 53:49 1:58:07 3:18:08 1:15:19 4:33:27 4:39:28 10:40
F963 Shannon Hudak F1934 4041 710/1350 1243/2558 57:51 2:07:58 3:23:58 1:08:38 4:32:36 4:39:30 10:40
F2774 Angela Murschel F1934 4042 711/1350 1244/2558 55:52 2:04:11 3:24:15 1:11:41 4:35:56 4:39:31 10:40
F1429 Jana Brekken F1934 4043 712/1350 1245/2558 54:22 1:59:54 3:14:26 1:22:50 4:37:15 4:39:31 10:40
3217 Damien Poling M3539 4044 466/680 2799/4409 55:57 2:02:36 3:20:05 1:15:38 4:35:43 4:39:33 10:40
5664 Gregory Durant M4549 4045 380/573 2800/4409 46:34 1:50:34 3:19:11 1:19:02 4:38:13 4:39:33 10:40
4800 Douglas Braun M5559 4046 126/264 2801/4409 57:26 2:03:03 3:13:36 1:22:44 4:36:20 4:39:34 10:40
F2965 Katie Krueger F1934 4047 713/1350 1246/2558 1:04:54 2:17:59 3:32:05 1:00:52 4:32:57 4:39:34 10:40
F311 Lisa Bohn F1934 4048 714/1350 1247/2558 1:01:10 2:11:25 3:26:24 1:07:58 4:34:21 4:39:35 10:40
960 Ryan McLean M3539 4049 467/680 2802/4409 55:02 1:59:54 3:16:24 1:20:00 4:36:24 4:39:36 10:40
F3324 Tanya Poshusta F1934 4050 715/1350 1248/2558 58:48 2:03:59 3:18:44 1:16:15 4:34:58 4:39:37 10:40
F3493 Jamie Hindley F1934 4051 716/1350 1249/2558 53:57 1:55:32 3:14:38 1:17:58 4:32:36 4:39:37 10:40
F738 Robin Vanoverbeke F3539 4052 199/383 1250/2558 1:01:40 2:09:40 3:24:56 1:12:56 4:37:51 4:39:39 10:40
4994 Jeff McQuirk M5054 4053 232/426 2803/4409 1:02:27 2:13:50 3:24:54 1:07:28 4:32:22 4:39:39 10:40
347 Jeff McCallum M4549 4054 381/573 2804/4409 58:25 2:05:03 3:18:00 1:16:04 4:34:03 4:39:41 10:41
F1503 Laurie Hakala F5559 4055 19/68 1251/2558 57:09 2:04:08 3:20:51 1:15:48 4:36:38 4:39:42 10:41
5267 Thomas Bolas M1934 4056 1091/1637 2805/4409 52:06 2:01:39 3:25:59 1:12:37 4:38:36 4:39:42 10:41
3019 Thomas McNanley M4549 4057 382/573 2806/4409 57:31 2:02:21 3:16:54 1:18:34 4:35:28 4:39:43 10:41
F2420 Danielle Berg F1934 4058 717/1350 1252/2558 1:01:00 2:11:51 3:25:21 1:08:42 4:34:03 4:39:46 10:41
418 James Clark M5054 4059 233/426 2807/4409 58:20 2:06:55 3:22:05 1:13:46 4:35:50 4:39:46 10:41
F2973 Susan McClintock F4044 4060 155/327 1253/2558 55:58 2:01:47 3:24:20 1:14:36 4:38:56 4:39:46 10:41
F1160 Lea Gerend F3539 4061 200/383 1254/2558 54:43 1:58:24 3:14:07 1:23:24 4:37:31 4:39:47 10:41
3465 Arthur Belfer M5559 4062 127/264 2808/4409 51:57 1:56:22 - - 4:39:04 4:39:48 10:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1154 Richard Mayerchak M5054 4063 234/426 2809/4409 1:00:46 2:07:29 3:17:22 1:16:45 4:34:07 4:39:49 10:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after