Grandma's Marathon - 2008

Grandma's Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,876
Number of females:
2,533
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
4:34:01

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Lamech Mokono 2:13:39
    2. David Tuwei 2:13:44
    3. Benson Cheruiyot 2:14:20
    4. David Cheruiyot 2:15:33
    5. James Karanja 2:16:55
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:38:50
    2. Margaret Toroitich 2:41:43
    3. Sally Meyerhoff 2:42:58
    4. Zinaida Semenova 2:43:28
    5. Kristin Price 2:44:23

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
5814 Matthew Olson M1934 458 180/1647 409/4343 48:51 1:43:09 2:36:50 3:15:13 47:47 3:24:37 3:25:43 7:51
3732 Mark Lowder M4549 459 55/550 410/4343 48:39 1:43:02 2:36:27 3:15:38 48:38 3:25:05 3:25:44 7:51
1832 David Anderson M1934 460 181/1647 411/4343 45:29 1:37:39 2:36:30 3:16:04 48:51 3:25:20 3:25:44 7:51
3374 Calvin Malloy M4549 461 56/550 412/4343 42:20 1:29:41 2:24:53 3:12:53 1:00:33 3:25:26 3:25:45 7:51
6120 Edward Stevens M4044 462 68/605 413/4343 46:09 1:38:04 2:32:12 3:14:11 52:19 3:24:30 3:25:45 7:51
5538 Patrick Diedrich M1934 463 182/1647 414/4343 47:30 1:39:04 2:32:00 3:14:00 52:39 3:24:39 3:25:46 7:51
2060 William Powell M1934 464 183/1647 415/4343 44:52 1:34:55 2:30:24 3:14:41 55:10 3:25:33 3:25:48 7:51
5354 Steve Gera M1934 465 184/1647 416/4343 45:04 1:34:56 2:24:45 3:13:56 1:00:49 3:25:34 3:25:49 7:51
4874 Keith Straw M5054 466 29/401 417/4343 45:33 1:36:51 2:30:20 3:13:46 54:05 3:24:24 3:25:49 7:51
1798 Joseph Diederich M1934 467 185/1647 418/4343 40:38 1:27:55 2:26:39 3:14:05 57:50 3:24:29 3:25:49 7:51
1135 Andrew Joski M1934 468 186/1647 419/4343 45:23 1:35:53 2:30:23 3:13:44 54:09 3:24:32 3:25:50 7:52
5058 Damien Zillas M3539 469 62/636 420/4343 45:45 1:37:07 2:31:20 3:14:16 53:38 3:24:58 3:25:54 7:52
863 Mark Rickbeil M3539 470 63/636 421/4343 43:56 1:33:26 2:27:33 3:14:48 57:57 3:25:29 3:25:57 7:52
4604 Douglas Killian M4549 471 59/550 422/4343 43:00 1:35:15 2:32:42 3:16:00 53:09 3:25:50 3:26:13 7:52
3525 Bob Tarne M4044 472 73/605 423/4343 46:19 1:38:00 2:33:13 3:16:04 52:40 3:25:53 3:26:14 7:52
3537 Joel Hoekstra M3539 473 64/636 424/4343 51:54 1:48:52 2:38:06 3:14:43 45:37 3:23:42 3:26:18 7:53
5595 Ross Prather M4044 474 71/605 425/4343 45:42 1:37:27 2:31:04 3:14:21 54:08 3:25:11 3:26:22 7:53
243 Thomas Peterson M4549 475 60/550 426/4343 48:52 1:43:40 2:37:03 3:16:12 48:58 3:26:01 3:26:22 7:53
2071 Chris Steensland M3539 476 65/636 427/4343 47:33 1:39:44 2:33:33 3:14:21 51:13 3:24:45 3:26:25 7:53
F2222 Gretchen Amundson F1934 477 27/1324 50/2533 47:27 1:39:17 2:33:39 3:15:23 51:42 3:25:21 3:26:27 7:53
3275 Eric Birkmeier M1934 478 187/1647 428/4343 41:16 1:27:50 2:21:50 3:13:20 1:04:25 3:26:14 3:26:27 7:53
1331 Kevin Bass M3539 479 66/636 429/4343 48:03 1:42:09 2:35:49 3:16:13 50:16 3:26:05 3:26:28 7:53
2319 John Kilbride M4044 480 72/605 430/4343 46:54 1:40:42 2:34:16 3:15:24 51:34 3:25:50 3:26:33 7:53
2950 Steven Long M4549 481 58/550 431/4343 48:52 1:44:23 2:39:22 3:17:18 46:27 3:25:48 3:26:35 7:53
F1581 Mary Evans F4549 482 4/227 51/2533 49:53 1:45:18 2:39:23 3:16:58 46:10 3:25:32 3:26:36 7:53
5868 Jonathan Rova M3539 483 67/636 432/4343 42:35 1:32:34 2:28:11 3:15:19 58:08 3:26:18 3:26:39 7:53
6160 Richard Beckel M4044 484 74/605 433/4343 46:04 1:38:02 2:32:54 3:15:54 53:06 3:25:59 3:26:41 7:53
757 Bill Evans M4044 485 75/605 434/4343 44:01 1:33:09 2:28:15 3:15:05 57:59 3:26:13 3:26:42 7:54
3213 Kenny Boily M4549 486 61/550 435/4343 47:38 1:41:38 2:35:38 3:16:28 50:28 3:26:06 3:26:44 7:54
1502 Scott Bosch M1934 487 188/1647 436/4343 46:41 1:37:41 2:31:24 3:14:17 53:56 3:25:19 3:26:49 7:54
1637 John Heidal M4549 488 57/550 437/4343 45:32 1:36:54 2:31:37 3:15:00 54:04 3:25:40 3:26:49 7:54
745 Kevin Fitzgerald M4549 489 64/550 438/4343 44:37 1:36:00 2:33:58 3:17:14 52:42 3:26:40 3:26:53 7:54
F748 Patty McNamara-Nelson F4044 490 6/324 52/2533 44:41 1:37:53 2:34:51 3:17:13 51:57 3:26:48 3:26:54 7:54
1201 Brian Hines M3539 491 68/636 439/4343 44:57 1:36:12 2:30:03 3:15:24 56:18 3:26:21 3:26:55 7:54
2451 Joseph Sonnek M4044 492 78/605 440/4343 43:29 1:34:47 2:34:21 3:16:21 52:30 3:26:50 3:26:57 7:54
6271 Richard Keston M4044 493 77/605 441/4343 45:22 1:37:16 2:34:13 3:17:02 52:37 3:26:50 3:26:59 7:54
1688 Jason Buffington M3539 494 69/636 442/4343 48:14 1:41:34 2:35:54 3:16:51 50:25 3:26:19 3:27:00 7:54
1842 Allan McCormick M4549 495 63/550 443/4343 46:28 1:38:53 2:34:07 3:17:08 52:26 3:26:32 3:27:00 7:54
F1811 Laura Emmer F1934 496 28/1324 53/2533 45:41 1:37:48 2:33:17 3:16:05 52:37 3:25:54 3:27:01 7:54
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 MILE 25 MILE LAST 10K CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4647 Andrew Volkenant M1934 497 189/1647 444/4343 47:15 1:37:45 2:32:17 3:14:10 50:57 3:23:13 3:27:03 7:54

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after