2008 OKC Memorial Marathon

Marathon

Awards and rank are based on gun time.

Boston Marathon qualification based on net time and age as of April 27, 2008.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,970
Number of females:
737
Number of males:
1,233
Average time:
4:31:46

Info

April 27, 2008 in Oklahoma City, OK

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Nathan Adams 2:36:43
    2. Billy Grona 2:42:28
    3. Mathew Napier 2:44:13
    4. Kurt Klewin 2:47:29
    5. Chase Haney 2:48:30
  • Female Participants
    1. Jennifer Graef 3:02:15
    2. Tracy Thelen 3:09:23
    3. Jamie Pusateri 3:10:19
    4. Brandi Shaw 3:13:30
    5. Jennifer West 3:18:19

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
444 Karin Dyer F F4044 - Fort Cobb OK 1852 86/95 662/737 6:19:31 - 2:23:53 3:23:39 4:07:25 4:56:30 6:19:27 14:29
470 Diane Thomas F F6064 - Riverside RI 1853 10/17 663/737 6:20:32 - 2:10:19 3:06:11 3:54:23 4:43:05 6:20:27 14:32
1362 Jimmy Melgar M CLYDE2 - Pflugerville TX 1854 93/96 1191/1233 6:20:32 1:19:39 2:05:38 2:58:26 3:52:34 4:42:07 6:10:52 14:10
3301 Duane Beville M CLYDE3 - Bel Aire KS 1855 61/65 1192/1233 6:20:33 1:22:58 2:00:59 2:49:39 3:50:33 4:40:19 6:10:44 14:09
2724 Dawn Carter F F4549 - Bartlesville OK 1856 75/84 664/737 6:20:47 - 2:16:57 3:11:17 4:01:16 4:51:22 6:20:44 14:32
2723 Lisa Fritts F F4044 - Dewey OK 1857 87/95 665/737 6:20:47 - 2:16:57 3:11:18 4:01:17 4:51:22 6:20:46 14:32
732 Susan Robertson F FILLY - Edmond OK 1858 47/60 666/737 6:22:00 - 1:57:19 - 3:46:41 4:42:06 6:21:56 14:35
912 Evelyn Rowland F F6064 - Edmond OK 1859 11/17 667/737 6:22:03 1:22:22 2:05:51 3:00:09 3:52:13 4:43:31 6:13:07 14:15
1444 Betty Bell F F6569 - Seminole OK 1860 3/10 668/737 6:22:14 1:22:22 2:05:52 3:00:08 3:52:26 4:43:30 6:13:18 14:15
471 Lauri Massey F F6064 - Sacramento CA 1861 12/17 669/737 6:22:56 - 2:10:19 3:06:11 3:54:23 4:43:05 6:22:51 14:37
1046 Shelley Brookins F F3034 - Mesquite TX 1862 107/110 670/737 6:23:01 1:24:15 2:07:38 3:02:15 3:53:21 4:44:29 6:17:12 14:24
850 Kathryn Schmeidler F FILLY - Wichita KS 1863 48/60 671/737 6:23:19 - 2:04:51 3:01:23 3:57:27 4:48:10 6:23:11 14:38
1208 Leann Johnson F F4549 - Wylie TX 1864 76/84 672/737 6:23:26 1:23:30 2:05:35 2:59:42 3:49:14 4:40:43 6:15:11 14:20
117 Michelle Conroy F F4044 - El Reno OK 1865 88/95 673/737 6:23:57 1:15:59 1:57:57 2:53:25 3:47:20 4:38:33 6:14:07 14:17
1298 Renee Buchholtz F F4044 - Little Rock AR 1866 89/95 674/737 6:24:12 1:22:15 2:06:39 3:01:51 3:53:20 4:44:01 6:15:24 14:20
1003 Frank Bartocci M M6064 - Rochester MN 1867 23/27 1193/1233 6:24:23 - 2:15:57 3:14:02 4:04:31 4:57:24 6:24:21 14:41
909 Price Butkiewiez M M4549 - Oklahoma City OK 1868 156/156 1194/1233 6:24:38 1:22:47 2:01:46 2:51:43 3:40:16 4:35:50 6:13:42 14:16
2663 Jason Maloy M M2529 - Carrollton TX 1869 87/87 1195/1233 6:25:43 1:32:30 2:17:53 3:11:25 4:00:52 4:50:19 6:15:08 14:20
3142 Shannon Waken F F3539 - Oklahoma City OK 1870 99/109 675/737 6:25:48 - 2:08:22 3:09:16 3:59:35 4:52:32 6:25:46 14:44
3138 Tracy King F F3539 - Oklahoma City OK 1871 100/109 676/737 6:25:49 - 2:08:20 3:09:17 3:59:33 4:52:13 6:25:46 14:44
3285 Darren Schaff M M2024 - Moore OK 1872 65/66 1196/1233 6:26:03 1:07:23 1:47:19 2:39:55 3:34:11 4:34:20 6:20:50 14:33
2792 Bryan Duroy M CLYDE3 - Oklahoma City OK 1873 62/65 1197/1233 6:26:06 - 2:16:04 3:14:09 4:07:36 4:58:20 6:26:15 14:45
1408 Phil Wolfenbarger M M6064 - Bethany OK 1874 24/27 1198/1233 6:26:28 - 2:15:58 3:14:30 4:04:55 4:53:39 6:26:26 14:45
1407 Pam Fischer F F5054 - Oklahoma City OK 1875 43/48 677/737 6:26:28 - 2:16:03 3:14:35 4:05:00 4:53:44 6:26:32 14:46
376 Donna Stallings F F5054 - Glencoe OK 1876 44/48 678/737 6:27:45 - 2:06:07 3:01:07 3:49:14 4:42:44 6:27:35 14:48
1284 Randy Graves M M5054 - Edmond OK 1877 104/107 1199/1233 6:32:11 - 2:08:26 3:02:54 3:53:49 4:47:47 6:32:06 14:58
244 Rodney Owen M CLYDE5 - Clinton MI 1878 16/24 1200/1233 6:32:21 - 2:31:03 3:27:09 4:13:21 5:01:20 6:32:15 14:59
787 Gerry Simpson M M6569 - Houston TX 1879 15/15 1201/1233 6:33:40 1:24:26 2:12:49 3:07:59 4:06:09 4:53:46 6:24:48 14:42
390 Amy Westwood F FILLY - Lynnwood WA 1880 49/60 679/737 6:33:52 1:26:39 2:10:41 3:07:24 4:00:40 4:53:20 6:27:21 14:48
3299 Tracie Moss F F3539 - Tulsa OK 1881 101/109 680/737 6:34:23 1:17:29 1:56:33 2:50:49 3:36:57 4:30:51 6:24:14 14:40
404 Eugene Defronzo M M7074 - Cheshire CT 1882 6/7 1202/1233 6:36:20 1:25:16 2:11:40 3:08:49 4:01:51 4:56:06 6:30:20 14:54
294 Jean Evansmore F F6569 - Ellicott City MD 1883 4/10 681/737 6:36:49 1:20:33 - 2:58:22 3:51:56 4:49:00 6:27:49 14:49
1502 Yolanda Levels M CLYDE5 - Teague TX 1884 17/24 1203/1233 6:37:43 1:19:24 1:59:52 2:50:45 3:41:47 4:40:11 6:31:13 14:56
3105 Ivy Adkins F F2529 - Oklahoma City OK 1885 115/117 682/737 6:38:33 1:12:23 1:57:04 2:45:22 3:32:39 4:37:54 6:28:09 14:49
2746 Kyle Caldwell M M3539 - Norman OK 1886 125/126 1204/1233 6:39:07 1:23:06 2:03:25 2:56:36 3:52:40 4:48:59 6:30:08 14:54
1385 Brenda Kouri F F4549 - Wichita Falls TX 1887 77/84 683/737 6:40:12 - 2:21:41 3:19:14 4:12:13 5:05:48 6:40:11 15:17
1386 Barbara Hanson F F4549 - Wichita Falls TX 1888 78/84 684/737 6:40:13 - 2:21:41 3:19:14 4:12:13 5:05:48 6:40:11 15:17
2514 Scott Kelly M CLYDE2 - Moore OK 1889 94/96 1205/1233 6:40:15 - 2:09:20 3:08:23 4:07:06 5:01:54 6:40:03 15:17
1072 Michael Wilson M M6064 - Goldsby OK 1890 25/27 1206/1233 6:40:18 - 2:17:54 3:14:39 4:10:00 5:01:12 6:40:05 15:17
    NO FN LN SEX DIVISION BOSTON CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K HALF 27K 32K TIME PACE
925 Carol Young F F6064 - Houston TX 1891 13/17 685/737 6:40:29 - 2:27:37 3:26:35 4:18:04 5:09:05 6:40:25 15:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after