Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1881 Timothy Williams M4044 434 61/161 337/971 1:42:45 2:37:51 3:40:48 8:26
1275 Craig Oberlink M3034 435 49/108 338/971 1:43:53 2:39:47 3:40:49 8:26
1947 Lesley Zimkas F3539 436 20/129 98/770 1:45:56 2:45:23 3:40:55 8:26
390 Bryn Dearborn M3539 437 74/155 339/971 1:49:30 2:47:01 3:40:57 8:26
579 Justin Gardiner M3034 438 50/108 340/971 1:40:53 2:38:41 3:41:02 8:27
1928 Ron Yates M4044 439 62/161 341/971 1:50:51 2:46:56 3:41:03 8:27
1916 Lisa Wourms F3539 440 21/129 99/770 1:44:42 2:42:16 3:41:08 8:27
446 Joe Duran M4044 441 63/161 342/971 1:48:46 2:45:47 3:41:11 8:27
1933 Shelley York F2529 442 21/107 100/770 1:47:59 2:44:42 3:41:13 8:27
1934 June Yoshimura F2529 443 22/107 101/770 1:44:05 2:43:07 3:41:21 8:27
1777 Robert Verburg M4549 444 40/135 343/971 1:43:26 2:39:52 3:41:23 8:27
939 Roland Kurz M5559 445 13/83 344/971 1:44:26 2:43:05 3:41:27 8:28
395 Kathleen Degroat F3034 446 26/122 102/770 1:47:11 2:45:32 3:41:29 8:28
1183 Wally Miller M5054 447 32/102 345/971 - - 3:41:35 8:28
272 Ann Carson F2024 448 10/54 103/770 1:43:16 2:40:55 3:41:36 8:28
249 Laura Cadiz F3034 449 27/122 104/770 1:47:29 2:46:11 3:41:36 8:28
206 Cooper Brown M2529 450 45/96 346/971 1:44:55 2:44:08 3:41:54 8:29
1043 David MacBean M3539 451 75/155 347/971 1:46:53 2:45:29 3:41:58 8:29
1089 Charles Martland M2529 452 46/96 348/971 1:37:26 2:34:47 3:42:04 8:29
627 Stephani Grace F3034 453 28/122 105/770 1:44:03 2:42:23 3:42:15 8:29
33 Mark Andersen M4549 454 41/135 349/971 1:49:51 2:46:24 3:42:20 8:30
948 Brian Lamb M4549 455 42/135 350/971 1:44:28 2:42:00 3:42:20 8:30
877 Thomas Kaspar M2529 456 47/96 351/971 1:45:36 2:43:54 3:42:27 8:30
1837 Robin Welter F4549 457 11/95 106/770 1:44:28 2:43:19 3:42:28 8:30
2037 Michael Schmitt M3539 458 76/155 352/971 1:49:05 2:47:44 3:42:33 8:30
1710 James Templeton M4044 459 64/161 353/971 1:36:50 2:29:54 3:42:33 8:30
1432 Alan Rice M4549 460 43/135 354/971 1:48:28 2:45:45 3:42:41 8:30
527 Jarlath Fitzgerald M4044 461 65/161 355/971 1:51:09 2:47:34 3:42:41 8:30
2127 Courtney Hofmann F2529 462 23/107 107/770 1:48:59 2:46:22 3:42:48 8:31
1510 Sue Schmidt F5054 463 3/75 108/770 1:47:45 2:47:39 3:42:57 8:31
1497 Rob Saxton M4549 464 44/135 356/971 1:49:54 2:49:25 3:43:05 8:31
306 Leigh Church F3539 465 22/129 109/770 1:49:54 2:49:24 3:43:06 8:31
1274 Eric Nyberg M4549 466 45/135 357/971 1:49:45 2:47:19 3:43:13 8:32
372 Melissa Cutler F3539 467 23/129 110/770 1:45:06 2:45:06 3:43:14 8:32
357 Jill Craven F3539 468 24/129 111/770 1:50:41 2:48:56 3:43:16 8:32
292 Stephen Chavira M2529 469 48/96 358/971 1:47:38 2:46:27 3:43:17 8:32
935 Paul Kuenzi M3034 470 51/108 359/971 1:43:38 2:40:12 3:43:18 8:32
1972 James Donovan M4549 471 46/135 360/971 1:52:57 2:49:23 3:43:18 8:32
556 Marc Frommer M5559 472 14/83 361/971 1:49:39 2:47:25 3:43:22 8:32
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
771 Debra Holmes F3539 473 25/129 112/770 1:49:39 2:47:25 3:43:22 8:32

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after