Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2501 Tim Nelson M4044 1494 167/596 1175/4409 42:40 1:33:25 2:30:08 1:22:22 3:52:30 3:52:42 8:53
5504 Taggart Downare M3539 1495 210/680 1176/4409 43:53 1:39:37 2:48:00 1:03:56 3:51:55 3:52:43 8:53
6131 Michael Lissick M3539 1496 211/680 1177/4409 52:47 1:51:10 2:52:41 57:59 3:50:39 3:52:49 8:53
F2569 Rebecca Wright F4044 1497 36/327 320/2558 51:57 1:52:17 2:54:14 56:56 3:51:10 3:52:53 8:53
4307 Joseph Poliquin M5054 1498 76/426 1178/4409 51:58 1:52:17 2:54:14 56:56 3:51:10 3:52:53 8:53
5304 Joshua McLay M1934 1499 527/1637 1179/4409 52:07 1:52:27 2:56:45 54:37 3:51:21 3:52:54 8:53
1618 Kent Heitkamp M4044 1500 168/596 1180/4409 51:09 1:49:14 2:49:43 59:14 3:48:56 3:53:00 8:54
F1431 Dawn Kittleson F4044 1501 37/327 321/2558 50:10 1:47:42 2:49:38 58:08 3:47:46 3:53:00 8:54
1666 Wyatt Meek M1934 1502 528/1637 1181/4409 54:08 1:54:39 2:56:51 54:58 3:51:48 3:53:02 8:54
1904 Eric Hauge M1934 1503 529/1637 1182/4409 51:59 1:51:19 2:53:34 56:23 3:49:57 3:53:03 8:54
4600 Joel Artmann M1934 1504 530/1637 1183/4409 48:57 1:44:09 2:46:20 1:05:00 3:51:20 3:53:03 8:54
4060 Randall Boler M5054 1505 77/426 1184/4409 50:50 1:49:32 2:49:31 1:01:47 3:51:18 3:53:07 8:54
F1543 Alexandra Pfaff F4044 1506 38/327 322/2558 52:00 1:49:31 2:50:16 55:58 3:46:13 3:53:10 8:54
4242 Benjamin Hendrick M1934 1507 531/1637 1185/4409 56:05 1:56:32 2:57:01 54:07 3:51:08 3:53:10 8:54
2300 Tony Willett M3539 1508 212/680 1186/4409 53:40 1:54:44 2:56:46 55:07 3:51:53 3:53:13 8:54
4544 Greg Sachs M3539 1509 213/680 1187/4409 51:01 1:49:13 2:50:17 1:01:34 3:51:51 3:53:14 8:54
523 John Rollie M3539 1510 214/680 1188/4409 47:14 1:43:35 2:49:51 1:02:03 3:51:53 3:53:14 8:54
3891 Joseph Larsen M1934 1511 532/1637 1189/4409 54:24 1:52:41 2:50:55 58:30 3:49:24 3:53:14 8:54
F2051 Barbara Vogl F4044 1512 39/327 323/2558 49:42 1:46:05 2:46:51 1:03:07 3:49:58 3:53:16 8:54
F2061 Jaime Bourbonnie F1934 1513 204/1350 324/2558 54:55 1:57:35 2:57:57 51:39 3:49:35 3:53:16 8:54
3300 Rick Kryzaniak M4549 1514 143/573 1190/4409 48:10 1:44:10 2:47:57 1:03:34 3:51:30 3:53:17 8:54
5594 Igor Epshteyn M3539 1515 215/680 1191/4409 54:13 1:54:41 2:54:54 56:23 3:51:16 3:53:17 8:54
1556 Nathan Lief M1934 1516 533/1637 1192/4409 49:44 1:46:28 2:48:34 1:03:33 3:52:07 3:53:18 8:54
3238 Patrick McDermott M4549 1517 144/573 1193/4409 49:25 1:44:54 2:47:29 1:04:22 3:51:50 3:53:19 8:54
265 Christopher Robinson M3539 1518 216/680 1194/4409 53:37 1:57:43 2:55:56 52:14 3:48:10 3:53:21 8:55
1413 Raymond Weier M6064 1519 11/133 1195/4409 53:45 1:54:03 2:54:28 56:36 3:51:04 3:53:22 8:55
F2533 Jessika Rindal F1934 1520 205/1350 325/2558 53:25 1:50:51 2:50:50 1:00:34 3:51:23 3:53:25 8:55
4355 Kevin McClellan M5054 1521 78/426 1196/4409 53:26 1:50:51 2:50:50 1:00:34 3:51:24 3:53:25 8:55
F617 Tammy Marinac F1934 1522 206/1350 326/2558 56:06 1:57:26 2:59:00 52:23 3:51:22 3:53:26 8:55
F2413 Dexi Kallerman F1934 1523 207/1350 327/2558 54:23 1:52:30 2:52:06 57:53 3:49:58 3:53:26 8:55
2868 Alan Lewis M4044 1524 169/596 1197/4409 52:51 1:49:37 2:51:41 57:58 3:49:39 3:53:28 8:55
F2444 Gwen Martinez F4044 1525 40/327 328/2558 49:54 1:45:04 2:43:46 1:08:48 3:52:34 3:53:28 8:55
1715 David Iacono M4549 1526 145/573 1198/4409 48:36 1:46:04 2:48:14 1:04:09 3:52:22 3:53:30 8:55
5666 Cory Sparks M4549 1527 146/573 1199/4409 52:53 1:51:48 2:52:14 55:52 3:48:06 3:53:32 8:55
3900 Brian McAlister M4549 1528 147/573 1200/4409 48:20 1:43:03 2:45:07 1:06:46 3:51:53 3:53:32 8:55
1676 Timothy Staloch M1934 1529 534/1637 1201/4409 47:10 1:41:08 2:43:04 1:09:19 3:52:22 3:53:32 8:55
2561 Kurt Benzine M4549 1530 148/573 1202/4409 50:39 1:48:38 2:49:11 1:02:56 3:52:07 3:53:36 8:55
4323 Kraig Lofquist M4044 1531 170/596 1203/4409 54:18 1:52:30 2:51:10 55:18 3:46:28 3:53:36 8:55
539 Gary Schram M4549 1532 149/573 1204/4409 48:51 1:44:02 2:44:01 1:08:08 3:52:08 3:53:38 8:55
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
430 Dale Fredrickson M4549 1533 150/573 1205/4409 50:10 1:45:59 2:46:37 1:05:40 3:52:17 3:53:38 8:55

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after