Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2053 Michael Rottink M1934 1758 590/1637 1371/4409 50:04 1:45:54 2:47:18 1:09:29 3:56:47 3:57:54 9:05
2569 William Gribble M1934 1759 591/1637 1372/4409 58:43 2:04:43 3:06:49 47:36 3:54:25 3:57:55 9:05
2567 Kirk Dau M5559 1760 44/264 1373/4409 52:01 1:52:08 2:56:13 1:01:28 3:57:41 3:57:57 9:05
F2427 Jodi Hamill F3539 1761 58/383 388/2558 50:05 1:45:54 2:47:08 1:04:19 3:51:26 3:57:57 9:05
F3207 Laura Schmitz F1934 1762 243/1350 389/2558 54:09 1:53:46 2:54:12 57:54 3:52:06 3:57:58 9:05
4127 Brenton Harder M4044 1763 191/596 1374/4409 50:44 1:48:50 2:50:19 1:06:15 3:56:33 3:57:58 9:05
F463 Chelsea Bodin F1218 1764 2/39 390/2558 54:08 1:55:26 2:57:27 56:14 3:53:41 3:58:00 9:05
2500 Bill Helwig M5054 1765 95/426 1375/4409 51:16 1:50:43 2:55:42 1:01:10 3:56:51 3:58:00 9:05
F2572 Audrey Christiansen F4549 1766 26/217 391/2558 54:47 1:54:42 2:56:57 57:32 3:54:28 3:58:00 9:05
781 Jeffrey Roehl M4549 1767 179/573 1376/4409 52:13 1:51:41 2:55:48 1:00:14 3:56:02 3:58:01 9:05
5566 Ryan Howk M1934 1768 592/1637 1377/4409 49:05 1:47:31 2:51:43 1:04:18 3:56:01 3:58:02 9:05
5867 Max Leirbach M1934 1769 593/1637 1378/4409 50:15 1:49:52 2:52:00 1:04:26 3:56:26 3:58:04 9:05
4020 Jonathan Juyers M4044 1770 192/596 1379/4409 52:20 1:52:25 2:55:12 1:00:56 3:56:07 3:58:04 9:05
5919 Jeffrey Lonergan M4044 1771 193/596 1380/4409 46:33 1:52:43 2:56:49 1:00:27 3:57:16 3:58:05 9:05
5969 David Lipsky M1934 1772 594/1637 1381/4409 48:18 1:42:24 2:41:37 1:15:20 3:56:56 3:58:05 9:05
2598 Gregory Olson M4549 1773 180/573 1382/4409 55:06 1:56:20 2:57:34 55:58 3:53:32 3:58:09 9:05
F1669 Andrea Johnson F1934 1774 244/1350 392/2558 54:32 1:55:24 2:58:45 57:02 3:55:46 3:58:12 9:06
1299 Luke Schloesser M1934 1775 595/1637 1383/4409 54:42 1:58:04 2:59:59 54:04 3:54:02 3:58:13 9:06
2597 Thomas Reinhart M5054 1776 96/426 1384/4409 54:31 1:55:16 2:57:26 1:00:08 3:57:34 3:58:15 9:06
938 Mark Abrahamson M3539 1777 243/680 1385/4409 44:19 1:34:32 2:36:02 1:21:59 3:58:00 3:58:16 9:06
3371 Robert Morland M4549 1778 181/573 1386/4409 51:53 1:51:41 2:54:44 1:01:32 3:56:16 3:58:16 9:06
4258 James Epperson M5054 1779 97/426 1387/4409 54:46 1:56:48 2:59:32 56:14 3:55:45 3:58:19 9:06
2409 John Schreifels M5054 1780 98/426 1388/4409 52:14 1:52:45 2:56:44 1:01:26 3:58:10 3:58:19 9:06
F987 Lamae Ritchie F5054 1781 14/138 393/2558 51:05 1:51:47 2:57:10 59:05 3:56:14 3:58:22 9:06
F2324 Jessica Rinehart F1934 1782 245/1350 394/2558 51:50 1:52:45 2:55:50 1:00:42 3:56:32 3:58:23 9:06
2566 Louis Scallon M4549 1783 182/573 1389/4409 52:00 1:52:08 2:56:13 1:01:55 3:58:07 3:58:24 9:06
3275 Chad Holien M3539 1784 244/680 1390/4409 45:32 1:37:54 2:47:38 1:09:54 3:57:31 3:58:25 9:06
2540 Timothy Vanovermeiren M4044 1785 194/596 1391/4409 48:15 1:47:08 2:54:43 1:03:04 3:57:47 3:58:25 9:06
F1484 Marie Vanovermeiren F3539 1786 59/383 395/2558 48:15 1:47:08 2:54:43 1:03:05 3:57:47 3:58:25 9:06
F2196 Donna Smith F4549 1787 27/217 396/2558 49:29 1:49:11 2:54:41 1:01:49 3:56:29 3:58:25 9:06
F3522 Jessie Phillips F1934 1788 246/1350 397/2558 55:04 1:56:10 2:57:50 56:42 3:54:31 3:58:26 9:06
F2748 Susan Thorsheim F3539 1789 60/383 398/2558 54:32 1:55:48 2:58:53 56:38 3:55:31 3:58:27 9:06
1838 James Obrien M4549 1790 183/573 1392/4409 49:41 1:47:57 2:55:57 1:01:21 3:57:17 3:58:31 9:06
4381 Matthew Erickson M1934 1791 596/1637 1393/4409 51:06 1:48:38 2:49:59 1:07:09 3:57:07 3:58:35 9:06
4616 Robert Anderson M4549 1792 184/573 1394/4409 53:01 1:52:11 2:54:16 1:00:07 3:54:22 3:58:39 9:07
2650 Tom Mueller M4044 1793 195/596 1395/4409 51:54 1:49:15 2:50:34 1:06:20 3:56:53 3:58:39 9:07
4654 Michael Cloutier M4549 1794 185/573 1396/4409 56:21 1:58:28 3:02:44 53:26 3:56:10 3:58:39 9:07
1250 Stephen Schroeder-Davis M5559 1795 45/264 1397/4409 56:20 1:58:27 3:02:45 53:25 3:56:10 3:58:39 9:07
3953 Lawrence Evers M4044 1796 196/596 1398/4409 50:06 1:45:58 2:46:40 1:10:53 3:57:33 3:58:39 9:07
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3613 Andy Clausen M1934 1797 597/1637 1399/4409 44:39 1:39:00 2:47:16 1:10:25 3:57:41 3:58:41 9:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after