Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5137 Corrie Sizemore F2024 1375 107/167 758/1841 2:14:44 10:18
3733 Leslie Fuller F2529 1376 133/268 759/1841 2:14:44 10:18
5393 Susan Verscheure F3539 1377 122/265 760/1841 2:14:44 10:18
3486 Christina Davis F2529 1378 134/268 761/1841 2:14:44 10:18
5369 Jan Updegraff F5054 1379 45/184 762/1841 2:14:45 10:18
3473 Rachel Danczyk F2529 1380 135/268 763/1841 2:14:45 10:18
3924 Mike Harrahill M5054 1381 58/81 617/817 2:14:46 10:18
3722 Kristen Frazer F4549 1382 77/216 764/1841 2:14:48 10:18
5612 Wally Bryant M5559 1383 31/66 618/817 2:14:49 10:18
3914 Jason Harlacher M3034 1384 100/118 619/817 2:14:51 10:18
3932 Jill Harris F3034 1385 133/255 765/1841 2:14:53 10:18
3593 Kathy Eckert-Mason F5054 1386 46/184 766/1841 2:14:53 10:18
5287 Carole Sylliaasen F2529 1387 136/268 767/1841 2:14:58 10:19
3708 Neal Forrester M5559 1388 32/66 620/817 2:14:58 10:19
3431 Julie Corman F5559 1389 26/138 768/1841 2:14:59 10:19
3240 Denise Brody F4044 1390 90/201 769/1841 2:15:02 10:19
4378 Meghan Lovell F3034 1391 134/255 770/1841 2:15:03 10:19
5552 Tom Yang M2024 1392 47/56 621/817 2:15:05 10:19
3668 Pamela Feltis F4549 1393 78/216 771/1841 2:15:10 10:20
5965 Angela Zarah F???? 1394 8/10 772/1841 2:15:10 10:20
3514 Leah Depaoli F2024 1395 108/167 773/1841 2:15:10 10:20
3078 Molly Bair F3539 1396 123/265 774/1841 2:15:16 10:20
5649 Shallae Eugley F2024 1397 109/167 775/1841 2:15:17 10:20
1547 Jennifer Seward F3034 1398 135/255 776/1841 2:15:18 10:20
4982 Theresa Ross F4549 1399 79/216 777/1841 2:15:18 10:20
5217 Annale Steinmann F4549 1400 80/216 778/1841 2:15:19 10:20
3737 Mary Gabriel F5054 1401 47/184 779/1841 2:15:26 10:21
5017 Amy Sampson F3034 1402 136/255 780/1841 2:15:27 10:21
3001 John Aarhus M3539 1403 104/122 622/817 2:15:28 10:21
4236 Terri Koberstein F4549 1404 81/216 781/1841 2:15:29 10:21
3002 Kristen Aarhus F3539 1405 124/265 782/1841 2:15:29 10:21
3459 Lana Cully F4549 1406 82/216 783/1841 2:15:29 10:21
5801 Dee Rzewnicki F4044 1407 91/201 784/1841 2:15:30 10:21
5887 Jay Schwartz M3539 1408 105/122 623/817 2:15:32 10:21
3390 Jim Cogswell M6569 1409 9/17 624/817 2:15:33 10:21
3081 Laura Baker F3539 1410 125/265 785/1841 2:15:34 10:21
4613 Sophie Mootz F2024 1411 110/167 786/1841 2:15:40 10:22
4718 Kaycee Ojeda F2024 1412 111/167 787/1841 2:15:41 10:22
5717 Tom Kirk M5559 1413 33/66 625/817 2:15:43 10:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3663 Cindy Fegles F4044 1414 92/201 788/1841 2:15:44 10:22

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after