Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
399 Eric Lagesse M1318 526 47/58 304/488 29:54 29:54 9:26
1595 Rocio Alba F5054 527 11/38 222/645 29:55 29:55 9:27
1480 Judith Niemela F4549 528 8/45 223/645 29:58 29:58 9:28
1540 Amy Olson F1934 529 87/194 224/645 30:03 30:03 9:29
217 Michael Sheehan M6064 530 10/27 305/488 30:03 30:03 9:29
1606 Jennifer Hawkins F1934 531 88/194 225/645 30:03 30:03 9:29
415 Jim Brandt M4549 532 31/38 306/488 30:04 30:04 9:30
1298 Jackie Jabs F4549 533 9/45 226/645 30:05 30:05 9:30
1375 Gwendolyn Stephens F4549 534 10/45 227/645 30:08 30:08 9:31
1196 Jane Hauer F4549 535 11/45 228/645 30:09 30:09 9:31
435 Micky Couglan M5559 536 16/36 307/488 30:09 30:09 9:31
27 Jason Howard M1934 537 87/111 308/488 30:10 30:10 9:31
1666 Dana Sanders F3539 538 22/74 229/645 30:10 30:10 9:31
76 Thomas Johnson M5054 539 27/49 309/488 30:11 30:11 9:32
1027 Lisa Scherer F3539 540 23/74 230/645 30:11 30:11 9:32
458 Peter Miller M5054 541 28/49 310/488 30:11 30:11 9:32
442 Mike Larson M0112 542 39/58 311/488 30:12 30:12 9:32
1691 Erin Sawtell F1934 543 89/194 231/645 30:16 30:16 9:33
1519 Kim Blomgren F3539 544 24/74 232/645 30:17 30:17 9:34
1303 Kylie Dalager F1318 545 53/83 233/645 30:19 30:19 9:34
356 Stephen Nord M6064 546 11/27 312/488 30:19 30:19 9:34
1039 Julie Bachana F4044 547 19/76 234/645 30:19 30:19 9:34
59 Warren Lind M5559 548 17/36 313/488 30:20 30:20 9:35
1077 Lydia Quint F0112 549 20/60 235/645 30:20 30:20 9:35
1628 Katie Beade F1934 550 90/194 236/645 30:21 30:21 9:35
1441 Tracy Berg F3539 551 25/74 237/645 30:21 30:21 9:35
403 Thomas Greve M4549 552 32/38 314/488 30:25 30:25 9:36
1228 Cindy Angstman F4044 553 20/76 238/645 30:27 30:27 9:37
1098 Nora Mattei F4044 554 21/76 239/645 30:28 30:28 9:37
1230 Cheryl Michaels F4044 555 22/76 240/645 30:29 30:29 9:38
1046 Breta Westlund F6569 556 1/8 241/645 30:29 30:29 9:38
589 Nathaniel Saamanen M1934 557 88/111 315/488 30:29 30:29 9:38
1070 Shelley Herman F4044 558 23/76 242/645 30:30 30:30 9:38
1151 Rebecca Hughes F1934 559 91/194 243/645 30:30 30:30 9:38
1291 Tammy Colbeth F1934 560 92/194 244/645 30:31 30:31 9:38
1468 Megan Zimmerman F0112 561 21/60 245/645 30:31 30:31 9:38
1730 Jodi Johnson F1934 562 93/194 246/645 30:32 30:32 9:38
1550 Cindy Olson F1934 563 94/194 247/645 30:32 30:32 9:39
248 Steven Pickhartz M5054 564 29/49 316/488 30:32 30:32 9:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
37 Tom Seafolk M3539 565 22/39 317/488 30:32 30:32 9:39

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after