K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas

Individual

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,233
Number of females:
326
Number of males:
907
Average time:
5:59:17

Info

June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS

Results By

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Paul Matthews 3:49:44
    2. David Kahn 3:55:46
    3. Luke Bell 3:56:13
    4. Romain Guillaume 3:59:17
    5. Joe McDaniel 4:00:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Chrissie Wellington 4:11:08
    2. Leanda Cave 4:15:13
    3. Whitney Garcia 4:27:17
    4. Madeleine Oldfield 4:29:18
    5. Jackie Arendt 4:32:39

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
1204 Ryan Cagle M30-34 794 126/181 635/884 50:52 2:39 999 5:04 3:10:23 17.6 794 2:02 2:12:06 10:06 844 6:20:27
276 Shana Del Vecchio W40-44 795 31/64 160/317 44:50 2:20 699 3:30 3:18:16 16.9 929 2:20 2:11:53 10:05 832 6:20:49
794 Clark McGehee M18-24 796 29/37 636/884 53:38 2:47 1075 4:18 3:04:57 18.2 693 2:37 2:15:19 10:20 885 6:20:49
1374 Terry Crawford M50-54 797 46/70 637/884 52:17 2:43 1042 4:10 3:04:22 18.2 682 2:14 2:17:59 10:32 926 6:21:02
738 Carrie Meyer W30-34 798 39/65 161/317 47:41 2:29 847 4:29 3:22:23 16.6 983 1:48 2:04:41 9:32 694 6:21:02
633 Craig Pleskac M40-44 799 137/177 638/884 1:06:24 3:27 1229 4:42 3:00:49 18.6 622 2:36 2:06:35 9:40 732 6:21:06
1460 Chris Allen M30-34 800 127/181 639/884 52:16 2:43 1041 5:16 3:20:04 16.8 951 3:15 2:00:29 9:12 608 6:21:20
1444 Patrick Bromley M25-29 801 70/90 640/884 55:07 2:52 1115 6:58 3:21:35 16.7 972 3:34 1:54:12 8:44 469 6:21:26
809 Laura Beck W35-39 802 38/65 162/317 47:07 2:27 813 3:53 3:27:10 16.2 1048 2:02 2:01:19 9:16 623 6:21:31
1261 Jason Howard M30-34 803 128/181 641/884 39:51 2:04 365 4:14 3:15:26 17.2 888 1:35 2:20:29 10:44 959 6:21:35
55 Jorge Alvarez M50-54 804 47/70 642/884 49:34 2:35 932 3:58 3:26:19 16.3 1035 2:24 1:59:24 9:07 586 6:21:39
782 Dan Gallagher M18-24 805 30/37 643/884 50:18 2:37 976 5:50 3:14:19 17.3 861 4:21 2:06:53 9:42 736 6:21:41
374 Tom Haist M45-49 806 70/98 644/884 42:48 2:13 564 6:37 3:17:16 17 920 3:32 2:11:51 10:04 831 6:22:04
451 Valerie Atwood W25-29 807 24/41 163/317 50:35 2:38 987 2:41 3:11:37 17.5 823 1:40 2:15:33 10:21 889 6:22:06
186 Jenny Clark W45-49 808 18/44 164/317 50:26 2:37 982 3:44 2:50:40 19.7 406 4:14 2:33:06 11:42 1085 6:22:10
102 Randall Peek M50-54 809 48/70 645/884 48:28 2:31 873 4:44 3:08:46 17.8 767 3:16 2:17:10 10:29 914 6:22:24
797 Anthony Pietroburgo M18-24 810 31/37 646/884 46:50 2:26 794 3:44 3:06:18 18 713 2:28 2:23:06 10:56 991 6:22:26
1278 Jeremy Knernschield M30-34 811 129/181 647/884 42:38 2:13 549 5:14 3:13:20 17.4 851 2:20 2:18:56 10:37 936 6:22:28
371 Tommy Glenn M45-49 812 71/98 648/884 51:57 2:42 1034 4:39 3:14:48 17.2 876 3:50 2:07:17 9:43 744 6:22:31
1341 Jake Sanders M30-34 813 130/181 649/884 45:13 2:21 718 5:19 3:09:37 17.7 780 4:15 2:18:07 10:33 928 6:22:31
365 Paul Fazio M45-49 814 72/98 650/884 47:23 2:28 827 5:12 3:12:52 17.4 844 2:38 2:14:36 10:17 878 6:22:41
1295 Damian Mahoney M30-34 815 131/181 651/884 50:19 2:37 977 3:06 3:17:21 17 924 2:18 2:09:39 9:54 785 6:22:43
1155 Rick Steurer M35-39 816 141/189 652/884 41:07 2:08 446 5:11 3:24:40 16.4 1002 3:47 2:08:11 9:48 758 6:22:56
731 Kelly Kreel W30-34 817 40/65 165/317 34:05 1:46 107 3:53 3:16:49 17.1 912 3:35 2:24:45 11:03 1007 6:23:07
265 Jenni Bruning Brown W40-44 818 32/64 166/317 51:33 2:41 1022 4:49 3:28:10 16.1 1062 2:51 1:56:05 8:52 509 6:23:28
1274 Rodney Kessler M30-34 819 132/181 653/884 49:45 2:35 950 3:45 3:10:22 17.7 792 2:44 2:17:05 10:28 913 6:23:41
1262 Jeff Hueneke M30-34 820 133/181 654/884 50:12 2:36 973 6:10 3:16:24 17.1 907 4:07 2:06:59 9:42 737 6:23:52
1052 Dennis Henderson M35-39 821 142/189 655/884 49:11 2:33 906 4:24 3:25:10 16.4 1010 2:21 2:03:02 9:24 661 6:24:08
1282 Ryan Kranc M30-34 822 134/181 656/884 45:13 2:21 717 2:41 3:24:07 16.5 994 1:29 2:10:38 9:59 805 6:24:08
358 Cary Dennis M45-49 823 73/98 657/884 43:18 2:15 606 4:30 3:15:29 17.2 890 3:39 2:17:14 10:29 915 6:24:10
751 Theresa Ricci W30-34 824 41/65 167/317 38:15 1:59 287 2:25 3:27:55 16.2 1059 1:38 2:14:01 10:14 870 6:24:14
937 Nathan Morris M25-29 825 71/90 658/884 43:25 2:15 617 4:27 3:00:36 18.6 617 2:52 2:33:02 11:41 1083 6:24:22
1114 Ivan Pancic M35-39 826 143/189 659/884 40:57 2:08 434 2:31 3:12:29 17.5 837 2:36 2:26:01 11:09 1019 6:24:34
115 Wayne Stout M50-54 827 49/70 660/884 45:40 2:22 740 4:20 3:07:35 17.9 737 3:13 2:24:02 11:00 1000 6:24:50
166 Tom Olerich M60-64 828 7/12 661/884 49:50 2:35 956 3:34 3:30:47 15.9 1088 2:19 1:58:31 9:03 563 6:25:01
1398 Uwe Lochner M45-49 829 74/98 662/884 53:04 2:45 1058 3:05 3:15:47 17.2 898 2:37 2:10:29 9:58 799 6:25:02
588 Mike Lauter M40-44 830 138/177 663/884 42:48 2:13 565 3:43 3:11:24 17.6 815 2:09 2:25:07 11:05 1011 6:25:11
1244 Kelly Gray M30-34 831 135/181 664/884 43:10 2:15 595 4:09 3:09:36 17.7 779 3:15 2:25:02 11:05 1009 6:25:12
1399 Matthew Mayhan M45-49 832 75/98 665/884 44:58 2:20 702 4:43 3:14:20 17.3 862 3:31 2:17:53 10:32 924 6:25:25
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL SWIM RATE RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK TIME
245 Donna Smith W50-54 833 10/22 168/317 48:25 2:31 868 4:31 3:48:18 14.7 1205 1:57 1:42:17 7:49 222 6:25:28

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after