Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3598 Terry Lueders M5559 1332 32/264 1065/4409 51:25 1:49:06 2:47:12 1:01:15 3:48:26 3:49:05 8:45
4707 Brook Nystrom M1934 1333 478/1637 1066/4409 53:56 1:52:47 2:51:16 55:47 3:47:02 3:49:07 8:45
2176 Aric Welch M3539 1334 187/680 1067/4409 52:31 1:53:34 2:53:05 53:56 3:47:01 3:49:08 8:45
3894 Mark McGuire M3539 1335 188/680 1068/4409 46:08 1:41:42 2:44:03 1:04:20 3:48:22 3:49:08 8:45
3282 Bob Kuschke M5054 1336 69/426 1069/4409 51:47 1:52:00 2:47:16 1:00:10 3:47:25 3:49:10 8:45
F2476 Jody Zylstra F1934 1337 169/1350 268/2558 53:42 1:50:46 2:51:33 55:49 3:47:22 3:49:12 8:45
3467 Lucas Pedersen M1934 1338 479/1637 1070/4409 50:02 1:45:46 2:47:19 1:00:47 3:48:06 3:49:13 8:45
F2298 Mari McCain F1934 1339 170/1350 269/2558 48:30 1:43:18 2:48:06 56:28 3:44:33 3:49:15 8:45
F223 Kelly Van Guilder F1934 1340 171/1350 270/2558 50:03 1:46:38 2:46:57 1:01:04 3:48:01 3:49:16 8:45
1385 Raymond Dehn M4549 1341 129/573 1071/4409 49:42 1:45:17 2:45:58 1:02:09 3:48:07 3:49:16 8:45
F222 Christina Widiker F1934 1342 172/1350 271/2558 51:33 1:49:15 2:48:05 59:56 3:48:01 3:49:16 8:45
929 Timothy Smith M3539 1343 189/680 1072/4409 49:55 1:46:47 2:44:55 1:03:10 3:48:04 3:49:18 8:45
5665 Eero Kilkson M3539 1344 190/680 1073/4409 51:29 1:49:38 2:46:40 1:00:43 3:47:23 3:49:20 8:45
3307 Brendan Dillon M1934 1345 480/1637 1074/4409 46:42 1:39:25 2:41:00 1:07:21 3:48:20 3:49:20 8:45
4442 Joel Skillings M4549 1346 130/573 1075/4409 51:14 1:48:17 2:45:46 1:01:37 3:47:22 3:49:28 8:46
3732 Steven Knighton M1934 1347 481/1637 1076/4409 51:33 1:50:16 2:51:03 57:03 3:48:05 3:49:30 8:46
6026 Greg Johnson M1934 1348 482/1637 1077/4409 46:45 1:39:11 2:38:43 1:07:29 3:46:12 3:49:33 8:46
913 Thomas Meier M4044 1349 155/596 1078/4409 52:59 1:52:00 2:51:08 55:33 3:46:40 3:49:34 8:46
5164 Thomas Spehn M4549 1350 131/573 1079/4409 53:03 1:49:26 2:47:57 56:47 3:44:44 3:49:34 8:46
1321 Patrick Eidsmo M1934 1351 483/1637 1080/4409 51:15 1:48:45 2:46:54 1:01:04 3:47:57 3:49:35 8:46
3667 Scott Kurzer M3539 1352 191/680 1081/4409 49:42 1:45:14 2:45:32 1:02:51 3:48:23 3:49:35 8:46
2086 Bruce Crandell M5054 1353 70/426 1082/4409 47:48 1:41:17 2:45:33 1:02:55 3:48:28 3:49:36 8:46
F1759 Whitney Klinck F1934 1354 173/1350 272/2558 48:55 1:44:25 2:48:22 1:00:44 3:49:06 3:49:37 8:46
3027 Jeff Power M5054 1355 71/426 1083/4409 49:50 1:48:34 2:51:01 58:29 3:49:30 3:49:39 8:46
5989 Chase Higgins M1934 1356 484/1637 1084/4409 49:42 1:44:48 2:44:48 1:03:42 3:48:29 3:49:40 8:46
5670 Jason Smith M1934 1357 485/1637 1085/4409 51:24 1:48:26 2:47:47 1:00:29 3:48:16 3:49:43 8:46
F3595 Nuvit Foster F4549 1358 17/217 273/2558 49:32 1:47:39 2:49:05 59:11 3:48:16 3:49:47 8:46
2073 Paul Eident M3539 1359 192/680 1086/4409 49:44 1:44:59 2:47:24 1:01:16 3:48:40 3:49:48 8:46
F795 Tia Pederson F3539 1360 44/383 274/2558 51:57 1:51:14 2:51:41 54:42 3:46:22 3:49:49 8:46
1995 Kent Kehus M4549 1361 132/573 1087/4409 50:47 1:48:47 2:49:38 58:43 3:48:20 3:49:50 8:46
1704 Bora Khem M1934 1362 486/1637 1088/4409 42:31 1:33:13 2:39:56 1:08:37 3:48:33 3:49:52 8:47
2487 Jim Baillargeon M6064 1363 8/133 1089/4409 49:50 1:46:19 2:47:45 59:50 3:47:35 3:49:57 8:47
5950 Kevin Evans M3539 1364 193/680 1090/4409 45:25 1:37:46 2:43:00 1:06:29 3:49:29 3:50:00 8:47
F2251 Alissa Bugh F1934 1365 174/1350 275/2558 49:49 1:46:56 2:51:39 56:30 3:48:09 3:50:02 8:47
F1924 Jennifer Beach F1934 1366 175/1350 276/2558 54:10 1:52:50 2:52:07 52:08 3:44:15 3:50:06 8:47
456 Jeffrey Eggers M4549 1367 133/573 1091/4409 54:44 1:59:26 2:54:32 52:39 3:47:11 3:50:07 8:47
F2987 Christine Anderson F4044 1368 31/327 277/2558 50:51 1:48:59 2:47:32 1:00:36 3:48:07 3:50:07 8:47
F2542 Cathleen Knutson F1934 1369 176/1350 278/2558 49:44 1:49:33 2:53:27 55:35 3:49:02 3:50:08 8:47
F2851 Carol Lorier F4549 1370 18/217 279/2558 52:23 1:51:14 2:52:01 55:10 3:47:10 3:50:09 8:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2228 Heather Lorier F1934 1371 177/1350 280/2558 52:23 1:51:15 2:52:01 55:10 3:47:10 3:50:09 8:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after