Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2373 Robert Grobel M3539 1353 126/335 913/2329 53:36 1:54:44 1:56:51 8:46
1458 William Marvin M1934 1354 350/887 828/2329 54:28 1:53:07 1:56:51 8:39
F541 Monica Johnston F1934 1355 210/1539 367/2934 54:45 1:52:58 1:56:52 8:38
1605 Anthony Byerly M1934 1356 347/887 820/2329 49:24 1:52:52 1:56:53 8:37
364 John Lindgren M4549 1357 116/255 976/2329 57:23 1:55:52 1:56:53 8:51
2381 Roy Ohlenkamp M5559 1358 44/136 949/2329 56:19 1:55:22 1:56:54 8:49
F1917 Kristin Burho F1934 1359 278/1539 486/2934 54:55 1:56:09 1:56:55 8:52
1652 Gary Wanhala M5559 1360 48/136 1016/2329 58:38 1:56:50 1:56:56 8:56
F1439 Dana Gordon F3539 1361 72/434 461/2934 56:50 1:55:33 1:56:59 8:50
2478 James Vizanko M5054 1362 66/205 907/2329 55:10 1:54:27 1:56:59 8:45
2578 Jeffrey Rothamel M1934 1363 335/887 794/2329 51:29 1:52:05 1:57:02 8:34
1237 Chris Elliott M1934 1364 405/887 998/2329 55:55 1:56:20 1:57:05 8:53
1421 Christopher Glanzer M4044 1365 114/281 916/2329 56:31 1:54:50 1:57:06 8:46
2810 Paul Hannig M1934 1366 339/887 800/2329 52:17 1:52:20 1:57:07 8:35
F1835 Lauren Zwolenski F1934 1367 271/1539 473/2934 57:27 1:55:51 1:57:07 8:51
2370 Jon Bartelt M3539 1368 141/335 977/2329 52:59 1:55:56 1:57:09 8:51
F1058 Kelli Bartholow F1934 1369 297/1539 515/2934 54:31 1:56:39 1:57:10 8:55
506 Jim Heidelberg M5559 1370 40/136 885/2329 52:56 1:54:04 1:57:10 8:43
F465 Johanna Nice F1934 1371 229/1539 402/2934 52:40 1:54:03 1:57:10 8:43
1017 Jeremy Emmerich M1934 1372 367/887 876/2329 54:38 1:53:54 1:57:11 8:42
370 Matt Johnson M3539 1373 134/335 950/2329 55:33 1:55:22 1:57:11 8:49
F2130 Vicki Scherz F1934 1374 209/1539 363/2934 55:07 1:52:55 1:57:13 8:38
1676 Mahmoud Elmaussawel M1934 1375 412/887 1010/2329 1:01:48 1:56:41 1:57:14 8:55
F1431 Beth Dela Rosby F1934 1376 217/1539 382/2934 54:48 1:53:26 1:57:15 8:40
F3283 Hillary Boyce F1218 1377 23/94 533/2934 56:22 1:56:59 1:57:15 8:56
F486 Molly Ham F1218 1378 22/94 532/2934 56:22 1:56:59 1:57:15 8:56
F2885 Tara Hartley F1934 1379 285/1539 497/2934 55:58 1:56:19 1:57:15 8:53
F1808 Patti Becherer F4044 1380 57/345 451/2934 55:03 1:55:12 1:57:16 8:48
1013 Ronald Mattila M4044 1381 124/281 994/2329 58:28 1:56:16 1:57:17 8:53
2191 Christopher Pratt M4549 1382 117/255 980/2329 59:06 1:56:01 1:57:18 8:52
F737 Jenilee Roen F1934 1383 265/1539 466/2934 56:47 1:55:43 1:57:18 8:50
1330 Jeremy Carlson M1934 1384 387/887 952/2329 58:48 1:55:24 1:57:18 8:49
F106 Melissa Grindahl F3539 1385 73/434 462/2934 58:48 1:55:35 1:57:21 8:50
2555 Melvin Kauma M4549 1386 107/255 919/2329 54:33 1:54:56 1:57:21 8:47
F1084 Tina Kampa F1934 1387 266/1539 467/2934 52:44 1:55:43 1:57:22 8:50
F1085 Kate Oster F1934 1388 267/1539 468/2934 52:44 1:55:43 1:57:22 8:50
F2511 Shannon Hoversten F3539 1389 82/434 507/2934 56:55 1:56:33 1:57:23 8:54
2309 Will Johnston M4044 1390 125/281 1003/2329 58:26 1:56:34 1:57:23 8:54
463 Andrew Stern M1934 1391 383/887 927/2329 52:26 1:55:03 1:57:23 8:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F519 Marilyn Schnobrich F6569 1392 1/7 540/2934 58:29 1:57:09 1:57:23 8:57

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after