Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
446 Ryan Dolan M30-34 211 50 189 37:58 107 6:51 1:02:30 17.2 385 1:30 1:05:54 8:14 399 3:23 2:54:43
946 Juan Pinedo M40-44 212 32 190 42:04 238 7:14 59:20 18.2 188 1:41 1:04:32 8:04 337 2:55 2:54:51
372 Drew Wicks M30-34 213 51 191 41:41 223 6:37 1:01:49 17.4 345 1:51 1:02:55 7:51 262 2:50 2:54:53
630 Neil Morton M35-39 214 45 192 44:12 332 6:07 1:01:03 17.6 286 1:09 1:02:22 7:47 238 3:14 2:54:53
1587 Clancy Emry F30-34 215 1 12 45:01 384 6:13 1:01:16 17.6 305 1:43 1:00:43 7:35 183 3:11 2:54:56
1854 Team Great White North ROpenM 216 9 12 40:22 178 5:21 1:01:06 17.6 293 1:24 1:06:48 8:21 440 3:11 2:55:01
1014 Jeff Block M40-44 217 33 193 43:28 305 6:54 1:00:59 17.7 277 1:42 1:02:00 7:45 225 3:06 2:55:03
427 Mauricio Alvarez M30-34 218 52 194 44:59 382 5:38 1:00:16 17.9 233 1:51 1:02:23 7:47 241 2:51 2:55:07
955 J.P. Sulpizio M40-44 219 34 195 54:57 980 6:19 56:37 19 67 1:29 55:45 6:58 71 2:31 2:55:07
319 James Orlet M30-34 220 53 196 47:01 508 6:35 59:06 18.2 179 1:21 1:01:13 7:39 202 2:59 2:55:16
488 Wade Pitts M30-34 221 54 197 44:34 351 6:07 59:01 18.2 173 1:15 1:04:32 8:04 338 2:49 2:55:29
1633 Edie Perkins F30-34 222 2 13 46:34 473 7:23 1:05:01 16.6 556 2:15 54:23 6:47 49 3:01 2:55:36
855 Robert Gilbert M35-39 223 46 198 57:09 1075 8:09 58:08 18.5 124 1:12 50:58 6:22 12 2:22 2:55:36
635 Salvador Perches M35-39 224 47 199 39:55 159 6:41 1:04:03 16.8 481 1:29 1:03:37 7:57 298 2:58 2:55:45
1399 Charles Perez M55-59 225 2 200 47:53 567 7:58 57:54 18.6 109 2:00 1:00:02 7:30 159 2:47 2:55:47
823 Ross Pirkle M35-39 226 48 201 39:42 154 7:36 - - - - - - - 3:13 2:55:47
1850 Team Botti Brown ROpenM 227 10 13 48:32 600 8:35 51:06 21.1 2 1:09 1:06:34 8:19 424 3:19 2:55:56
1564 Lara Cooper F30-34 228 3 14 36:43 75 7:04 1:04:49 16.6 541 1:16 1:06:08 8:16 408 3:28 2:56:00
1049 Doug Reimer M40-44 229 35 202 58:03 1121 7:08 55:45 19.3 42 1:44 53:21 6:40 37 2:27 2:56:01
794 Paul Chamberlain M35-39 230 49 203 44:25 344 7:08 58:31 18.4 150 1:28 1:04:31 8:03 334 2:57 2:56:03
376 Adam York M30-34 231 55 204 43:42 319 6:24 1:01:25 17.5 316 1:19 1:03:17 7:54 281 3:33 2:56:07
316 Matthew McKenzie M30-34 232 56 205 43:03 284 8:20 - - - - - - - 2:38 2:56:10
812 David Martineau M35-39 233 50 206 46:23 469 7:03 59:20 18.2 189 2:16 1:01:23 7:40 209 3:10 2:56:25
743 Christopher Hawkins M35-39 234 51 207 47:47 560 7:34 57:06 18.9 86 1:50 1:02:13 7:46 234 3:15 2:56:30
218 Taylor McKinley M25-29 235 29 208 48:36 604 6:46 1:02:46 17.2 399 1:51 56:41 7:05 89 2:42 2:56:40
1309 Tom Guerin M50-54 236 6 209 44:42 357 7:50 1:04:13 16.8 493 1:45 58:14 7:16 119 3:04 2:56:44
661 Scott Christensen M35-39 237 52 210 46:43 484 7:47 1:00:07 17.9 225 1:26 1:00:44 7:35 184 3:00 2:56:47
1910 Tate Donovan M40-44 238 36 211 45:43 423 8:16 59:47 18 209 1:58 1:01:05 7:38 195 3:12 2:56:49
577 Jason Turpin M30-34 239 57 212 40:13 174 7:11 1:02:22 17.3 377 1:52 1:05:26 8:10 376 3:21 2:57:04
434 Thomas Boyd M30-34 240 58 213 46:49 490 6:38 1:03:17 17 442 2:59 57:21 7:10 102 2:58 2:57:04
1229 Scott Adams M45-49 241 13 214 42:40 271 7:19 58:12 18.5 129 1:21 1:07:48 8:28 486 3:11 2:57:20
1126 Brian Gierhart M40-44 242 37 215 41:43 225 6:58 59:53 18 213 1:04 1:07:43 8:27 480 3:13 2:57:21
648 Matthew Sterni M35-39 243 53 216 41:51 229 6:40 - - - - - - - 3:21 2:57:25
1695 Michele Wolfson F35-39 244 2 15 43:40 318 - - - - - - - - 3:13 2:57:32
515 Pete Cadwell M30-34 245 59 217 37:25 97 8:42 1:05:33 16.4 589 1:29 1:04:24 8:03 326 3:20 2:57:33
1333 Richard Martin M50-54 246 7 218 41:06 198 6:57 59:55 18 215 1:42 1:07:54 8:29 490 3:46 2:57:34
943 David O'Donnell M40-44 247 38 219 39:18 142 6:43 - - - - - - - 3:29 2:57:36
727 Scott Cathcart M35-39 248 54 220 53:49 912 7:20 58:05 18.5 120 1:27 56:58 7:07 95 2:51 2:57:39
636 Alex Piquer M35-39 249 55 221 41:18 206 6:23 1:04:52 16.6 544 1:17 1:03:49 7:58 304 3:19 2:57:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
1709 Kathleen Frost F35-39 250 3 16 42:40 269 6:30 1:00:21 17.8 236 1:37 1:06:33 8:19 423 2:57 2:57:41

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after