Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3815 Brian Richter M1934 633 272/1637 532/4409 44:05 1:34:21 2:29:57 57:48 3:27:44 3:28:28 7:58
3115 Timothy Stangle M1934 634 273/1637 533/4409 48:00 1:42:56 2:38:08 49:45 3:27:52 3:28:31 7:58
3820 Mark Garrison M3539 635 87/680 534/4409 45:11 1:36:21 2:32:00 56:06 3:28:05 3:28:31 7:58
3571 Lloyd Zastrow M4044 636 83/596 535/4409 46:51 1:39:12 2:33:52 53:38 3:27:29 3:28:32 7:58
2287 Matthew Payne M1934 637 274/1637 536/4409 47:00 1:39:32 2:32:50 54:55 3:27:44 3:28:34 7:58
2616 Jeffery Bond M4044 638 84/596 537/4409 45:11 1:36:07 2:31:47 56:23 3:28:10 3:28:38 7:58
F2174 Kristi Glassmann F1934 639 68/1350 102/2558 49:40 1:44:55 2:39:00 48:17 3:27:17 3:28:42 7:58
2603 Bruce Coequyt M4549 640 59/573 538/4409 47:11 1:40:44 2:35:36 50:48 3:26:24 3:28:43 7:58
2728 Nathan Ziemski M1934 641 275/1637 539/4409 44:00 1:35:11 2:32:20 56:16 3:28:35 3:28:43 7:58
1249 Norman Purrington M6064 642 4/133 540/4409 43:58 1:34:42 2:31:52 56:39 3:28:30 3:28:44 7:58
F200 Erin Basavage F1934 643 69/1350 103/2558 47:59 1:42:25 2:36:44 50:52 3:27:35 3:28:46 7:58
5901 Ted Stevens M4044 644 85/596 541/4409 44:36 1:35:48 2:32:07 55:49 3:27:56 3:28:49 7:58
4251 Matthew Thomas M3539 645 88/680 542/4409 46:47 1:38:13 2:32:04 56:09 3:28:13 3:28:50 7:58
4344 Michael Havlik M1934 646 276/1637 543/4409 44:54 1:34:51 2:32:23 55:44 3:28:07 3:28:54 7:59
6059 Anthony Nixon M1218 647 6/46 544/4409 42:39 1:34:53 2:33:03 55:16 3:28:19 3:28:54 7:59
F3388 Ashley Hertling F1934 648 70/1350 104/2558 48:03 1:40:50 2:34:55 49:40 3:24:34 3:28:54 7:59
4421 David Davis M3539 649 89/680 545/4409 40:35 1:28:46 2:24:56 1:03:33 3:28:29 3:28:56 7:59
F43 Sue Kainulainen F4549 650 5/217 105/2558 46:20 1:40:02 2:37:52 51:01 3:28:52 3:28:57 7:59
5183 R Milligan M3539 651 90/680 546/4409 44:45 1:36:04 2:33:08 54:49 3:27:57 3:29:01 7:59
1434 David Labno M1934 652 277/1637 547/4409 45:10 1:35:09 2:31:14 57:19 3:28:33 3:29:02 7:59
3938 Greg Spencer M1934 653 278/1637 548/4409 44:14 1:33:30 2:27:55 1:00:49 3:28:44 3:29:09 7:59
F3477 Daniela Kramer F1934 654 71/1350 106/2558 48:14 1:42:19 2:38:05 49:57 3:28:02 3:29:12 7:59
F1755 Laura Carlson F4044 655 9/327 107/2558 44:03 1:35:32 2:31:53 57:22 3:29:15 3:29:19 7:59
5312 David Odenbach M3539 656 91/680 549/4409 46:12 1:39:03 2:33:51 54:34 3:28:25 3:29:21 8:00
1998 Mark Johnsrud M4549 657 60/573 550/4409 48:44 1:44:20 2:39:17 49:07 3:28:23 3:29:25 8:00
4778 Luke Carlson M1934 658 279/1637 551/4409 48:34 1:42:38 2:38:00 50:16 3:28:16 3:29:27 8:00
5720 Zachary Essler M1934 659 280/1637 552/4409 43:45 1:34:15 2:30:10 59:06 3:29:15 3:29:28 8:00
2120 Jeffrey Reibestein M1934 660 281/1637 553/4409 45:11 1:34:41 2:34:59 54:02 3:29:01 3:29:29 8:00
4725 Hugh Williams M3539 661 92/680 554/4409 47:06 1:39:49 2:35:15 53:44 3:28:58 3:29:30 8:00
4910 Rob Martin Ii M1934 662 282/1637 555/4409 48:14 1:41:14 2:35:53 51:05 3:26:58 3:29:31 8:00
1045 Dave Schwartz M3539 663 93/680 556/4409 46:31 1:38:41 2:33:48 55:26 3:29:14 3:29:32 8:00
2451 Nathan Bjerke M3539 664 94/680 557/4409 48:03 1:42:23 2:36:54 51:49 3:28:43 3:29:32 8:00
163 Ben Setterlund M1934 665 283/1637 558/4409 47:06 1:39:15 2:34:29 53:43 3:28:11 3:29:32 8:00
6051 Jonathon Delf M1934 666 284/1637 559/4409 42:49 1:31:39 2:29:56 59:11 3:29:06 3:29:33 8:00
5959 Richard O'Mara M4549 667 61/573 560/4409 46:59 1:39:18 2:34:00 54:46 3:28:46 3:29:34 8:00
2142 Alex Doerffler M3539 668 95/680 561/4409 43:14 1:34:24 2:35:04 53:33 3:28:37 3:29:35 8:00
F3625 Susan Faulkner F4549 669 6/217 108/2558 48:31 1:43:39 2:39:16 49:29 3:28:45 3:29:36 8:00
F900 Stephanie Schneider F1934 670 72/1350 109/2558 47:06 1:41:34 2:37:18 51:27 3:28:44 3:29:36 8:00
F2969 Marilee Hardyman F4044 671 10/327 110/2558 49:36 1:44:44 2:39:46 48:11 3:27:57 3:29:37 8:00
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1431 Will McBride M1934 672 285/1637 562/4409 49:42 1:44:46 2:39:21 49:08 3:28:29 3:29:37 8:00

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after