Rudi's Organic Boulder Spring Half Marathon

10 km

Chip Return
Forgot to return your timing chip? No problem, just enclose in a padded mailer and mail to: RACERITE, 3822 Abeyta Ct, Boulder CO 80301
$30 fee for unreturned chips.

Summary

Number of finishers:
390
Number of females:
257
Number of males:
133
Average time:
1:03:10

Info

March 27, 2011 in Boulder, CO

Results By

10 km - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. THOMAS VAVRIK 36:23
    2. CHRIS KARTCHNER 36:37
    3. JAMES YSEBAERT 38:29
    4. TILDEN DANIELS 39:40
    5. MICHAEL RAINEY 39:54
  • Female Participants
    1. KATHY BUTLER 38:21
    2. COURTENAY BROWN 38:58
    3. KELLY ESCORCIA 40:24
    4. TRESSA BREINDEL 41:38
    5. Janet Rooney 42:07

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP GUNTIME TIME PACE
4193 RENEE MICIELLI F30-39 303 72 187 1:11:20.93 1:10:40.69 11:22
4097 STACY GAPPER F30-39 304 73 188 1:11:27.94 1:11:08.84 11:27
4082 CHRISTINE EHMANN F40-49 305 43 189 1:11:33.82 1:11:05.58 11:26
4173 DAVID LUTTER M50-59 306 15 117 1:11:40.90 1:10:53.05 11:24
4139 GREG JOHNSON M60-69 307 5 118 1:11:44.15 1:10:58.10 11:25
4050 KATE CAMPBELL-HAY F30-39 308 74 190 1:11:51.62 1:11:10.44 11:27
4444 ANDREA ZELINKO F30-39 309 75 191 1:11:59.92 1:11:20.13 11:29
4054 LAURA CISSELL F20-29 310 56 192 1:12:02.42 1:11:42.77 11:32
4279 EMILY SHIMANSKI F20-29 311 57 193 1:12:09.08 1:11:50.15 11:34
4300 TERRY SWEENEY M50-59 312 16 119 1:12:10.28 1:12:05.61 11:36
4241 KERRI PRICE F20-29 313 58 194 1:12:16.62 1:11:54.29 11:34
4479 CALEB HOLT M30-39 314 37 120 1:12:25.40 1:12:00.04 11:35
4129 RACHELE HOLT F30-39 315 76 195 1:12:25.41 1:12:00.78 11:35
4037 MICHELE BLANCHARD F40-49 316 44 196 1:12:31.73 1:11:57.28 11:35
4471 LISA MUNOZ F40-49 317 45 197 1:12:56.66 1:12:25.61 11:39
4307 DAVID ULMER M70 318 1 121 1:13:12.20 1:12:46.03 11:43
4256 NICOLE ROGERS F40-49 319 46 198 1:13:23.50 1:13:04.29 11:46
4310 KAYLA VANDEGRIFT F30-39 320 77 199 1:13:38.42 1:13:32.12 11:50
4324 DANIELLE WOODSON F20-29 321 59 200 1:13:41.24 1:13:25.74 11:49
4373 TODD BITTNER M50-59 322 17 122 1:13:47.09 1:13:35.37 11:51
4038 JOAN BLEACHER F50-59 323 11 201 1:13:47.37 1:13:08.71 11:46
4086 Emily Eucker F20-29 324 60 202 1:13:56.40 1:13:56.40 11:54
4116 VARSHA HARDIKAR F30-39 325 78 203 1:13:57.72 1:13:28.16 11:49
4059 JUNE COHEN F60-69 326 4 204 1:13:59.97 1:13:47.03 11:52
4103 JENNI GONZALEZ F30-39 327 79 205 1:14:14.24 1:13:28.62 11:49
4209 Emily Nohr F20-29 328 61 206 1:14:27.40 1:14:27.40 11:59
3029 Kelly Doyle F20-29 329 62 207 1:14:37.51 1:14:10.86 11:56
4457 MELORA BENTZ F30-39 330 80 208 1:14:47.80 1:14:38.63 12:01
4230 ANNE PIGNATIELLO F40-49 331 47 209 1:15:18.19 1:14:53.14 12:03
4322 MIKE WITKOWSKI M40-49 332 20 123 1:15:18.35 1:14:53.61 12:03
4342 STEVE JAMIESON M50-59 333 18 124 1:15:31.34 1:14:53.05 12:03
4199 SUZANNE MOODY F60-69 334 5 210 1:15:39.47 1:15:09.51 12:06
4163 STEVE LEBLANC M40-49 335 21 125 1:16:16.82 1:15:49 12:12
4162 LAURA LEBLANC F40-49 336 48 211 1:16:16.98 1:15:49.06 12:12
4148 SUE KNICKREHM F40-49 337 49 212 1:16:28.76 1:15:34.58 12:10
4356 DIANE ROCHE F40-49 338 50 213 1:16:43.57 1:16:29.80 12:19
4145 OLIVIA KIRKPATRICK F20-29 339 63 214 1:16:48.18 1:16:21.02 12:17
4266 ALLAN SAMUELS M70 340 2 126 1:17:59.32 1:17:50.35 12:32
4268 PHYL SCHECHTER F50-59 341 12 215 1:18:13.22 1:17:38.08 12:30
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP GUNTIME TIME PACE
4303 PHYL THOMAS F60-69 342 6 216 1:18:24.51 1:18:21.42 12:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after