Eugene Marathon 2008

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,742
Number of females:
770
Number of males:
971
Average time:
4:17:45

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Matthew Norminton 2:22:04
    2. James Rucker 2:28:10
    3. Jeff Drouet 2:28:29
    4. John Ngigi 2:31:09
    5. Marcell McArthur 2:31:24
  • Female Participants
    1. Erin Kaspar 2:52:52
    2. Jaymee Marty 2:55:12
    3. Wendy Terris 2:55:35
    4. Lia Slemons 2:56:04
    5. Holly McIlvaine 2:59:40

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
2092 Max Hammer M19UN 91 1/14 82/971 1:29:02 2:16:55 3:08:45 7:13
1042 Jed MacArthur M3034 92 17/108 83/971 1:30:17 2:19:29 3:08:46 7:13
2042 Terry Sentinella M4044 93 12/161 84/971 1:33:16 2:22:43 3:08:52 7:13
329 Bob Coll M4549 94 6/135 85/971 1:31:47 2:20:53 3:09:14 7:14
119 Gerhard Behrens M4549 95 7/135 86/971 1:32:18 2:20:58 3:09:23 7:14
181 Denise Bourassa F3539 96 4/129 10/770 1:31:52 2:21:17 3:09:28 7:14
1307 Mark Oshaughnessy M4549 97 8/135 87/971 1:35:33 2:23:51 3:09:44 7:15
2 Susan Abramczyk F2024 98 1/54 11/770 1:34:06 2:22:34 3:09:46 7:15
553 Darren Frey M3539 99 26/155 88/971 1:28:33 2:17:50 3:09:52 7:15
570 Joshua Gaither M2024 100 8/46 89/971 1:36:49 2:25:33 3:09:53 7:15
1796 Gregg Walchli M4549 101 9/135 90/971 1:33:15 2:22:31 3:09:54 7:15
1906 Braden Wolf M2024 102 9/46 91/971 1:36:54 2:26:13 3:09:58 7:16
1419 Ryan Regnier M3034 103 18/108 92/971 1:28:53 2:18:07 3:10:24 7:16
1001 Alan Lindeke M3034 104 19/108 93/971 1:32:14 2:21:14 3:10:33 7:17
1070 Richard Mareno M3539 105 27/155 94/971 1:28:25 2:19:00 3:10:42 7:17
1833 Justin Welch M19UN 106 2/14 95/971 1:32:35 2:20:37 3:10:45 7:17
1684 Loy Sullivan M3034 107 20/108 96/971 1:31:05 2:20:26 3:10:57 7:18
994 Larry Lichnovsky M6064 108 1/39 97/971 1:34:00 2:23:36 3:11:04 7:18
895 Jesse Kerber M5054 109 3/102 98/971 1:33:59 2:22:41 3:11:07 7:18
1790 Peter Vosshall M3539 110 28/155 99/971 1:34:34 2:23:34 3:11:19 7:19
408 John Dickson M5559 111 1/83 100/971 1:33:51 2:23:18 3:11:40 7:19
1135 Hans McKnight M2529 112 16/96 101/971 1:31:42 2:20:21 3:11:50 7:20
1319 Lauren Paige F2024 113 2/54 12/770 1:34:08 2:22:37 3:11:53 7:20
297 Roger Chou M3539 114 29/155 102/971 1:33:55 2:23:50 3:11:59 7:20
396 Matt Dehlin M3034 115 21/108 103/971 1:26:13 2:14:42 3:12:33 7:21
1583 Peter Simmons M3034 116 22/108 104/971 1:32:17 2:21:00 3:12:40 7:22
1372 Stephen Pohlmeyer M2529 117 17/96 105/971 1:34:06 2:22:35 3:12:46 7:22
1209 Susan Moran F3034 118 3/122 13/770 1:34:37 2:24:25 3:12:50 7:22
1847 Jared Weybright M3539 119 30/155 106/971 1:40:05 2:27:39 3:12:52 7:22
1306 Morgan Osborne M3034 120 23/108 107/971 1:36:06 2:26:41 3:13:18 7:23
842 Dave Johnson M3539 121 31/155 108/971 1:35:50 2:25:52 3:13:20 7:23
2060 Shawna Wilskey F3539 122 5/129 14/770 1:33:34 2:23:32 3:13:24 7:23
1305 James Osborne M2529 123 18/96 109/971 1:29:07 2:18:39 3:13:29 7:24
1749 Shawn Twing M3539 124 32/155 110/971 1:35:06 2:23:37 3:14:03 7:25
1880 Thomas Williams M4549 125 10/135 111/971 1:34:04 2:24:00 3:14:07 7:25
623 Annie Gorski F3034 126 4/122 15/770 1:36:46 2:25:45 3:14:15 7:25
1723 Thomas Thompson M3539 127 33/155 112/971 1:34:04 2:23:22 3:14:17 7:25
2011 Lindsay McHugh F2529 128 4/107 16/770 1:36:34 2:26:54 3:14:25 7:26
801 Larry Hunt M4549 129 11/135 113/971 1:28:41 2:19:14 3:14:29 7:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALF 20 MILE TIME PACE
1414 Christian Reed M2529 130 19/96 114/971 1:36:30 2:24:05 3:14:30 7:26

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after