City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
3030 Scott Williams M4549 539 89/110 465/685 2:17:44 1:03:39 2:17:43.02 4:16
6043 Stan C Hokanson M5054 540 50/90 466/685 2:17:50 1:03:38 2:17:49.05 4:16
4095 Adam Hansen M2529 541 63/75 467/685 2:17:51 1:02:22 2:17:51 4:16
4017 John Crawford M4044 542 64/99 468/685 2:18:01 1:04:51 2:18:00.01 4:16
4012 Christian Lenhart M3539 543 52/83 469/685 2:18:11 1:03:19 2:18:11 4:16
4085 Mike Garrity M4549 544 90/110 470/685 2:18:13 1:05:56 2:18:12.07 4:16
4045 John Masiulis M6064 545 14/27 471/685 2:18:17 1:04:45 2:18:16.09 4:17
4515 Tazia Brunetti F3034 546 13/24 74/167 2:18:19 1:04:43 2:18:18.01 4:17
4008 Les Martin M6569 547 5/9 472/685 2:18:20 1:04:38 2:18:19.08 4:17
5507 Laura Kosowski F0119 548 5/9 75/167 2:18:23 1:04:50 2:18:22.05 4:17
4517 Kristina Lund F6064 549 1/1 76/167 2:18:24 1:05:37 2:18:23.08 4:17
6107 Peter Thelen M5054 550 51/90 473/685 2:18:27 1:05:16 2:18:26.08 4:17
4505 Genevieve Johnson F5054 551 7/17 77/167 2:19:04 1:05:38 2:19:03.03 4:18
4114 Charlie Larson M5054 552 52/90 474/685 2:19:09 1:03:46 2:19:08.08 4:18
1105 Todd Jorgenson M4044 553 65/99 475/685 2:19:21 1:17:35 2:19:20.04 4:19
3122 Martin Loken M4044 554 66/99 476/685 2:19:29 1:04:46 2:19:28.01 4:19
4055 Kent York M5054 555 53/90 477/685 2:19:31 1:03:26 2:19:30.05 4:19
5508 Emily Schaapveld F2529 556 14/33 78/167 2:19:34 1:06:45 2:19:33.02 4:19
4021 James Schreiber M5559 557 42/64 478/685 2:19:41 1:04:36 2:19:40.03 4:19
5013 Geir Johansen M4549 558 91/110 479/685 2:20:06 1:05:47 2:20:05.03 4:20
4104 Christophe Stoelinga M3034 559 42/58 480/685 2:20:07 1:07:18 2:20:06.09 4:20
4150 Doug Berg M6569 560 6/9 481/685 2:20:09 1:05:58 2:20:08.06 4:20
3079 Paul Holte M5559 561 43/64 482/685 2:20:10 1:01:29 2:20:09.03 4:20
4512 Sandra Kirby F5559 562 1/4 79/167 2:20:11 1:04:49 2:20:10.01 4:20
3052 Dwight Beavers M70UP 563 1/6 483/685 2:20:20 1:04:44 2:20:19.03 4:20
4530 Jennifer Anderson F4044 564 11/26 80/167 2:20:24 1:05:22 2:20:23.04 4:20
4503 Kristin Niermann F5054 565 8/17 81/167 2:20:26 1:06:06 2:20:25.01 4:21
5003 Samuel Hills M0119 566 16/22 484/685 2:20:37 1:03:57 2:20:36.01 4:21
5063 Michael Manhardt M2529 567 64/75 485/685 2:20:39 1:03:00 2:20:38.01 4:21
3058 Rich Baker M4044 568 67/99 486/685 2:20:45 1:01:07 2:20:44.07 4:21
3092 Gregory Sorteberg M5054 569 54/90 487/685 2:20:53 1:03:36 2:20:52.05 4:21
4510 Min-Amy Xu F4044 570 12/26 82/167 2:20:56 1:06:15 2:20:55.05 4:21
6027 Mike Edmonds M3539 571 53/83 488/685 2:21:04 1:04:56 2:21:03.05 4:22
3040 Timothy Nelson M5559 572 44/64 489/685 2:21:12 1:05:42 2:21:12 4:22
4100 Dave Lacourse M3539 573 54/83 490/685 2:21:19 1:02:29 2:21:18.08 4:22
4504 Lisa Wheeler F5559 574 2/4 83/167 2:21:43 1:06:21 2:21:42.08 4:23
4071 Brian Lee M5054 575 55/90 491/685 2:21:51 1:04:47 2:21:50.02 4:23
5525 Laurie Roberts F4549 576 12/22 84/167 2:21:52 1:05:22 2:21:51.02 4:23
5146 George Wawro M5054 577 56/90 492/685 2:21:53 1:04:55 2:21:53 4:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
6039 Tom Haeg M6064 578 15/27 493/685 2:22:01 1:06:07 2:22:00.09 4:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after