City of Lakes Loppet - 2008

Freestyle Loppet

The City of Lakes Loppet is a cross-country ski event featuring the beautiful trails and lakes of the Twin Cities. Join us on the first weekend in February.

Summary

Number of finishers:
710
Number of females:
129
Number of males:
579
Average time:
1:54:01

Info

February 2, 2008 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Andrey Golovko 1:13:14
    2. Adam Swank 1:13:20
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:13:35
    4. Andre Watt 1:13:47
    5. Matt Liebsch 1:14:10
  • Female Participants
    1. Carolyn Bramante 1:24:06
    2. Sara Morse 1:25:04
    3. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:27:06
    4. Jamie Misner 1:27:48
    5. Kim Rudd 1:27:51

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
5073 Daniel Ekrem M3034 528 35/45 454/582 2:05:54 56:53 2:05:53 4:04
4101 Thomas Smith M6569 529 8/14 455/582 2:06:07 56:07 2:06:06 4:05
6529 Erika Saveraid F3034 530 12/20 74/130 2:06:17 56:42 2:06:16 4:05
3030 Timothy Nelson M5559 531 38/55 456/582 2:06:17 56:33 2:06:17 4:05
6015 Joe Surla M3034 532 36/45 457/582 2:06:40 57:37 2:06:40 4:06
1074 Erik Pieh M2024 533 28/31 458/582 2:06:53 55:39 2:06:52 4:06
4077 Geir Johansen M4549 534 76/97 459/582 2:07:06 56:47 2:07:05 4:06
4064 Louis Muench M2024 535 29/31 460/582 2:07:12 56:54 2:07:11 4:07
6063 John Travis M4044 536 82/92 461/582 2:07:13 55:06 2:07:12 4:07
4080 Chris Leaf M3539 537 59/71 462/582 2:07:20 55:38 2:07:19 4:07
5087 Joey Bauer M0119 538 13/13 463/582 2:07:35 53:52 2:07:34 4:07
6507 Sandy Gress F2024 539 9/12 75/130 2:07:43 56:51 2:07:42 4:08
4084 Allen Omernik M5054 540 68/94 464/582 2:07:48 58:28 2:07:47 4:08
5015 Michael Bowler M5054 541 69/94 465/582 2:08:03 57:32 2:08:03 4:08
4072 Jamie Peters M5054 542 70/94 466/582 2:08:09 58:10 2:08:09 4:09
6078 Zach Johnson M2024 543 30/31 467/582 2:08:24 57:32 2:08:24 4:09
6075 Ryan McCoy M3034 544 37/45 468/582 2:08:26 58:28 2:08:25 4:09
4523 Audrae Coury F6569 545 1/1 76/130 2:08:52 58:20 2:08:51 4:10
6024 John Kipp M5559 546 39/55 469/582 2:08:53 58:03 2:08:52 4:10
3092 Gregory Gauer M3539 547 60/71 470/582 2:09:06 56:13 2:09:05 4:10
4107 Brian Meyer M2529 548 42/47 471/582 2:09:10 55:47 2:09:09 4:10
5069 Dave Toohey M4549 549 77/97 472/582 2:09:33 1:03:07 2:09:32 4:11
3504 Jennifer Narveson F2024 550 10/12 77/130 2:09:33 56:11 2:09:32 4:11
3050 Stephen Narveson M5559 551 40/55 473/582 2:09:34 56:12 2:09:33 4:11
5017 Allen Stauffer M5054 552 71/94 474/582 2:09:41 1:01:14 2:09:40 4:11
4023 Randy Lasota M5054 553 72/94 475/582 2:09:50 59:57 2:09:49 4:12
5070 Kurt Johnson M4549 554 78/97 476/582 2:09:52 1:04:28 2:09:51 4:12
5084 Joe Pahr M4549 555 79/97 477/582 2:10:09 57:18 2:10:08 4:12
5046 Greg Williamson M5054 556 73/94 478/582 2:10:14 56:48 2:10:13 4:13
3020 Steve Thatcher M5559 557 41/55 479/582 2:10:17 56:40 2:10:16 4:13
4111 Dave Chizek M6569 558 9/14 480/582 2:10:28 58:14 2:10:27 4:13
3047 David Virant M4549 559 80/97 481/582 2:10:37 1:04:23 2:10:36 4:13
5028 Tim Labatt M5559 560 42/55 482/582 2:10:44 59:49 2:10:43 4:14
5056 Paul Porter M5054 561 74/94 483/582 2:10:49 59:37 2:10:48 4:14
3517 Stephanie Hoepner F3539 562 6/11 78/130 2:11:36 1:00:55 2:11:35 4:15
5025 Peter Schneider M4549 563 81/97 484/582 2:11:37 57:00 2:11:36 4:15
5063 John Gibbs M5054 564 75/94 485/582 2:11:49 59:06 2:11:48 4:16
5012 Michael Engh M5054 565 76/94 486/582 2:11:53 1:01:13 2:11:52 4:16
6011 Unknown Skier - 566 0/0 0/0 2:11:55 57:53 2:11:54 4:16
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH Split TIME PACE
4071 James Ogg M6064 567 14/21 487/582 2:12:00 59:49 2:11:59 4:16

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after