Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2385 Michael Undem M1934 1730 584/1637 1352/4409 54:22 1:55:10 2:55:46 58:37 3:54:23 3:57:18 9:04
5669 Wesley Benson M1934 1731 585/1637 1353/4409 51:24 1:48:26 2:48:03 1:07:49 3:55:52 3:57:19 9:04
120 Matthew Evans M4044 1732 190/596 1354/4409 47:15 1:42:33 2:48:07 1:09:01 3:57:08 3:57:19 9:04
F1155 Joy Moeller F4549 1733 25/217 379/2558 52:11 1:52:51 2:54:56 1:00:33 3:55:29 3:57:20 9:04
290 Richard Ekstrum M3539 1734 238/680 1355/4409 49:27 1:45:43 2:55:50 1:00:55 3:56:45 3:57:21 9:04
F1737 Pam Hoeldtke F4044 1735 45/327 380/2558 52:13 1:52:50 2:54:55 1:00:34 3:55:28 3:57:21 9:04
F3663 Michelle Densmore F1934 1736 238/1350 381/2558 49:53 1:44:20 2:50:11 1:05:32 3:55:42 3:57:22 9:04
F1456 Nicole Phillips F1934 1737 239/1350 382/2558 49:53 1:44:21 2:50:11 1:05:32 3:55:43 3:57:22 9:04
3484 Luke Spencer M3539 1738 239/680 1356/4409 40:42 1:27:42 2:25:14 1:31:51 3:57:04 3:57:24 9:04
6104 John Clidas M4549 1739 175/573 1357/4409 49:20 1:46:00 2:50:28 1:05:53 3:56:20 3:57:25 9:04
F2735 Rachel Cleveland F1934 1740 240/1350 383/2558 50:12 1:45:51 2:52:46 1:02:36 3:55:21 3:57:25 9:04
1636 Richard Johnson M5559 1741 43/264 1358/4409 51:31 1:48:35 2:49:08 1:04:53 3:54:01 3:57:27 9:04
F2293 Jennifer Ries F1934 1742 241/1350 384/2558 51:45 1:51:08 2:54:41 1:00:20 3:55:00 3:57:28 9:04
166 Eric Dott M4549 1743 176/573 1359/4409 51:04 1:49:55 2:52:30 1:01:24 3:53:54 3:57:29 9:04
2989 Thomas O'Neil M3539 1744 240/680 1360/4409 50:54 1:47:48 2:51:44 1:02:52 3:54:35 3:57:30 9:04
3528 Sean Sundberg M3539 1745 241/680 1361/4409 46:23 1:44:49 2:55:22 1:01:49 3:57:10 3:57:31 9:04
F1904 Ellen Middleswart F4044 1746 46/327 385/2558 49:17 1:48:57 2:56:20 1:00:00 3:56:20 3:57:32 9:04
F950 Christine Bociurko F4044 1747 47/327 386/2558 52:12 1:52:47 2:56:30 59:38 3:56:08 3:57:33 9:04
4035 Luke MacLean M1934 1748 586/1637 1362/4409 51:23 1:50:08 2:48:10 1:07:47 3:55:56 3:57:34 9:04
1131 Rick Skube M4549 1749 177/573 1363/4409 49:51 1:48:47 2:53:09 1:03:10 3:56:19 3:57:35 9:04
4114 Dean Barak M3539 1750 242/680 1364/4409 50:03 1:43:24 2:39:10 1:18:11 3:57:21 3:57:35 9:04
F3159 Christa Pribula F1934 1751 242/1350 387/2558 52:05 1:50:39 2:53:21 1:00:57 3:54:17 3:57:37 9:04
1823 Timothy Prosen M1934 1752 587/1637 1365/4409 51:03 1:48:42 2:49:29 1:06:24 3:55:52 3:57:42 9:04
3995 Mark Freitag M1934 1753 588/1637 1366/4409 48:09 1:41:25 2:46:09 1:10:05 3:56:13 3:57:44 9:05
2640 Dan Dobesh M1934 1754 589/1637 1367/4409 48:17 1:42:39 2:46:02 1:11:02 3:57:03 3:57:47 9:05
5410 Cipriano Primicias M4549 1755 178/573 1368/4409 52:10 1:52:15 2:55:13 1:00:05 3:55:17 3:57:49 9:05
1570 Steve Jurek M5054 1756 93/426 1369/4409 50:27 1:47:56 2:50:56 1:05:42 3:56:38 3:57:50 9:05
3922 Steven Olson M5054 1757 94/426 1370/4409 46:36 1:40:22 2:47:09 1:09:32 3:56:40 3:57:54 9:05
2053 Michael Rottink M1934 1758 590/1637 1371/4409 50:04 1:45:54 2:47:18 1:09:29 3:56:47 3:57:54 9:05
2569 William Gribble M1934 1759 591/1637 1372/4409 58:43 2:04:43 3:06:49 47:36 3:54:25 3:57:55 9:05
2567 Kirk Dau M5559 1760 44/264 1373/4409 52:01 1:52:08 2:56:13 1:01:28 3:57:41 3:57:57 9:05
F2427 Jodi Hamill F3539 1761 58/383 388/2558 50:05 1:45:54 2:47:08 1:04:19 3:51:26 3:57:57 9:05
F3207 Laura Schmitz F1934 1762 243/1350 389/2558 54:09 1:53:46 2:54:12 57:54 3:52:06 3:57:58 9:05
4127 Brenton Harder M4044 1763 191/596 1374/4409 50:44 1:48:50 2:50:19 1:06:15 3:56:33 3:57:58 9:05
F463 Chelsea Bodin F1218 1764 2/39 390/2558 54:08 1:55:26 2:57:27 56:14 3:53:41 3:58:00 9:05
2500 Bill Helwig M5054 1765 95/426 1375/4409 51:16 1:50:43 2:55:42 1:01:10 3:56:51 3:58:00 9:05
F2572 Audrey Christiansen F4549 1766 26/217 391/2558 54:47 1:54:42 2:56:57 57:32 3:54:28 3:58:00 9:05
781 Jeffrey Roehl M4549 1767 179/573 1376/4409 52:13 1:51:41 2:55:48 1:00:14 3:56:02 3:58:01 9:05
5566 Ryan Howk M1934 1768 592/1637 1377/4409 49:05 1:47:31 2:51:43 1:04:18 3:56:01 3:58:02 9:05
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
5867 Max Leirbach M1934 1769 593/1637 1378/4409 50:15 1:49:52 2:52:00 1:04:26 3:56:26 3:58:04 9:05

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after