Madison Marathon 2007

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,153
Number of females:
1,209
Number of males:
943
Average time:
2:04:01

Info

May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Christophe Stoelinga 1:13:31
    2. Kurt Knueve 1:15:03
    3. Patrick Kuhlmann 1:16:34
    4. Chris Redfearn 1:17:18
    5. Dale Humphrey 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Leslie Semler 1:26:39
    2. Jessica Hetzer 1:27:02
    3. Jennifer Theisen 1:28:04
    4. Beth Schadd 1:29:34
    5. Bridget Raisbeck 1:29:47

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
3539 Brandon Gartley M3034 1940 118/125 897/943 51:14 2:29:28 2:30:34 11:25
5354 Jean Piper F4044 1941 110/125 1043/1209 59:27 2:29:47 2:30:37 11:26
3235 Ben Carter M3034 1942 119/125 898/943 56:14 2:29:50 2:30:38 11:26
3997 Hope Lerner F2529 1943 237/276 1044/1209 56:14 2:29:51 2:30:39 11:26
4174 Donald Moberley M2529 1944 155/159 899/943 59:08 2:28:56 2:30:44 11:22
3040 Sarah Andrew F5559 1945 12/22 1045/1209 59:08 2:28:56 2:30:44 11:22
4944 Amanda Borleske F2529 1946 238/276 1046/1209 54:16 2:30:19 2:30:54 11:28
4207 Kristin Murphy F3539 1947 174/197 1047/1209 58:39 2:28:46 2:31:00 11:21
3781 Don Johnsen M3539 1948 148/153 900/943 56:51 2:26:09 2:31:01 11:09
3279 Susan Clements F4549 1949 65/78 1048/1209 58:41 2:28:59 2:31:01 11:22
3324 Becky Cummings F4044 1950 111/125 1049/1209 58:55 2:29:42 2:31:09 11:26
3498 Cassie Frank F2024 1951 195/205 1050/1209 50:08 2:30:03 2:31:12 11:27
4292 Christina Paige F2529 1952 239/276 1051/1209 1:00:35 2:30:55 2:31:30 11:31
4600 Rachel Shippee F2024 1953 196/205 1052/1209 55:56 2:29:23 2:31:33 11:24
5006 Christina Maraviglia F2024 1954 197/205 1053/1209 1:00:34 2:30:58 2:31:34 11:31
3760 Kristie Jacobsen F4044 1955 112/125 1054/1209 58:43 2:29:33 2:31:35 11:25
3030 Jennifer Anderson F3034 1956 165/192 1055/1209 57:20 2:30:04 2:31:36 11:27
4115 Ellie McDonald F2024 1957 198/205 1056/1209 57:20 2:30:39 2:31:36 11:30
4114 Anne McDonald F3034 1958 166/192 1057/1209 57:20 2:30:39 2:31:36 11:30
3530 Magda Gammon F2529 1959 240/276 1058/1209 53:35 2:30:34 2:31:50 11:30
4251 Geo Nicol F5054 1960 39/56 1059/1209 58:42 2:29:57 2:31:58 11:27
3054 Ian Baker M4044 1961 149/149 901/943 55:52 2:30:41 2:32:19 11:30
3915 Kim Konig F3034 1962 167/192 1060/1209 1:04:33 2:30:06 2:32:23 11:27
4190 Joseph Moschkau M5054 1963 69/74 902/943 58:23 2:30:34 2:32:36 11:30
5223 Lauren Lebwohl F3034 1964 168/192 1061/1209 58:29 2:30:43 2:32:40 11:30
4138 Jennifer Megill F3539 1965 175/197 1062/1209 58:28 2:30:43 2:32:41 11:30
4433 Salvador Rivas M3034 1966 120/125 903/943 57:03 2:30:35 2:32:44 11:30
3535 Jayme Garrett F3034 1967 169/192 1063/1209 56:40 2:32:03 2:32:51 11:36
4644 Amber Stancer F3034 1968 170/192 1064/1209 56:40 2:32:03 2:32:52 11:36
4568 Jodi Scott F3539 1969 176/197 1065/1209 58:40 2:31:41 2:33:05 11:35
4571 Tammy Scott F4044 1970 113/125 1066/1209 58:40 2:31:41 2:33:05 11:35
3389 Joe Doyle M2529 1971 156/159 904/943 56:24 2:31:11 2:33:06 11:32
3729 Ann Hudak F5054 1972 40/56 1067/1209 1:01:16 2:30:53 2:33:06 11:31
5361 Chris McVeen M2529 1973 157/159 905/943 56:24 2:31:12 2:33:07 11:32
3673 Alisa Helmich F2024 1974 199/205 1068/1209 56:29 2:32:19 2:33:18 11:38
4235 Christine Neroni F5054 1975 41/56 1069/1209 1:00:18 2:31:45 2:33:33 11:35
4021 Jayme Long F4044 1976 114/125 1070/1209 54:24 2:32:43 2:33:44 11:39
3888 Rita Klais F4549 1977 66/78 1071/1209 56:52 2:33:27 2:33:48 11:43
3701 Jillian Hoel F2529 1978 241/276 1072/1209 55:32 2:32:20 2:33:50 11:38
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
5112 Dianna Murphy F4044 1979 115/125 1073/1209 58:47 2:31:57 2:34:01 11:36

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after