Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3545 Tara Dominick F3034 1122 105/255 572/1841 2:06:37 9:40
5434 Amanda Watson F2024 1123 81/167 573/1841 2:06:38 9:40
4695 Allison Nordlund F4044 1124 73/201 574/1841 2:06:39 9:41
4603 Mombell Mombell M5559 1125 25/66 551/817 2:06:43 9:41
4725 Eric Ollikainen M2529 1126 84/108 552/817 2:06:43 9:41
5214 Sarah Steffensen F4044 1127 74/201 575/1841 2:06:45 9:41
3219 Katie Breene F2529 1128 105/268 576/1841 2:06:48 9:41
3131 Jessica Benke F2529 1129 106/268 577/1841 2:06:48 9:41
4335 Cara Lewis F2529 1130 107/268 578/1841 2:06:52 9:41
179 John Bossard M6569 1131 8/17 553/817 2:06:53 9:42
3288 William Byrne M5559 1132 26/66 554/817 2:06:55 9:42
4502 Brett McFarlane M4044 1133 62/85 555/817 2:06:57 9:42
5141 Kristi Skoog F4549 1134 53/216 579/1841 2:06:57 9:42
5077 Brandy Selby F3034 1135 106/255 580/1841 2:06:59 9:42
4944 Paula Rivers F4044 1136 75/201 581/1841 2:07:02 9:42
4351 John Livingston M7074 1137 2/6 556/817 2:07:03 9:42
4106 Ruste Jenkins F2529 1138 108/268 582/1841 2:07:03 9:42
950 David Lander M4549 1139 63/87 557/817 2:07:09 9:43
5090 Amanda Sharp F2024 1140 82/167 583/1841 2:07:14 9:43
5368 Brad Unruh M2529 1141 85/108 558/817 2:07:15 9:43
4271 Dawn Lamb F3539 1142 91/265 584/1841 2:07:20 9:44
5461 Jenna Welter F2024 1143 83/167 585/1841 2:07:25 9:44
3040 Amy Anderson F3034 1144 107/255 586/1841 2:07:25 9:44
5583 Will Adrian M2529 1145 86/108 559/817 2:07:26 9:44
3414 Mindy Cooke F3034 1146 108/255 587/1841 2:07:28 9:44
3866 Pam Gustafson F5054 1147 30/184 588/1841 2:07:28 9:44
4120 Erica Johnson F3034 1148 109/255 589/1841 2:07:28 9:44
3010 Michael Adams M3539 1149 96/122 560/817 2:07:29 9:44
4188 Maureen Kelly F5559 1150 17/138 590/1841 2:07:30 9:44
4819 Samara Phelps F3034 1151 110/255 591/1841 2:07:32 9:45
5084 Tess Senty F2024 1152 84/167 592/1841 2:07:32 9:45
5083 Kelly Senty F2024 1153 85/167 593/1841 2:07:33 9:45
3541 Mark Dodd M5054 1154 50/81 561/817 2:07:34 9:45
4912 Melanie Reuling F2024 1155 86/167 594/1841 2:07:34 9:45
3069 Danielle Baca F3539 1156 92/265 595/1841 2:07:35 9:45
3287 Julianne Byeman F2024 1157 87/167 596/1841 2:07:37 9:45
4818 Mark Phelps M5559 1158 27/66 562/817 2:07:38 9:45
4018 Kevin Holmes M3034 1159 94/118 563/817 2:07:38 9:45
5531 Lindsay Wood F2529 1160 109/268 597/1841 2:07:39 9:45
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3839 Lu Greig F5054 1161 31/184 598/1841 2:07:40 9:45

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after