Bellin Run - 2008

10K Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
8,711
Number of females:
4,357
Number of males:
4,343
Average time:
1:05:23

Results By

10K Run - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. John Korir 28:47
    2. John Yuda 28:47
    3. Charles Munyeki 29:20
    4. Edward Kimosop 29:50
    5. Luke Humphrey 29:57
  • Female Participants
    1. Millicent Gathoni 32:51
    2. Adriana Pirtea 34:58
    3. Joan Samuelson 36:44
    4. Jenny Scherer 37:43
    5. Sue Pierson 37:54

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
3053 Heidi Bulik F3539 3290 147/579 1015/4357 27:48 58:02 9:21
3921 Wayne Hollister M5559 3291 96/181 2272/4343 27:39 58:03 9:21
6197 Dan Truckey M4549 3292 299/468 2273/4343 28:52 58:03 9:21
2755 Jake Truckey M0109 3293 29/227 2274/4343 28:52 58:03 9:21
3542 Mark Powless M3539 3294 261/467 2275/4343 28:53 58:04 9:21
9731 David Withee M5559 3295 97/181 2276/4343 27:16 58:04 9:21
7772 Cayla Demske F1924 3296 153/426 1016/4357 29:28 58:05 9:21
4117 Sara Lindgren F2529 3297 128/478 1017/4357 28:11 58:05 9:21
4129 Nathan Lyons M4044 3298 252/486 2277/4343 28:04 58:06 9:21
2718 Andy Hengst M3539 3299 262/467 2278/4343 27:09 58:06 9:21
2627 Mark Waeghe M4549 3300 300/468 2279/4343 27:21 58:06 9:21
3573 Tom Aumann M5559 3301 98/181 2280/4343 28:18 58:06 9:21
4604 Tricia Wagner F3539 3302 148/579 1018/4357 29:08 58:06 9:21
1935 Chuck Pankratz M6064 3303 38/106 2281/4343 27:59 58:07 9:22
2987 Patricia Miller F4044 3304 117/467 1019/4357 29:02 58:07 9:22
2986 Margaret Miller F1012 3305 46/547 1020/4357 29:02 58:07 9:22
5219 Skylar Wondrash M1924 3306 211/278 2282/4343 27:52 58:07 9:22
3693 Jennifer Chamberlain F3034 3307 161/526 1021/4357 28:15 58:08 9:22
5062 Rahman Akinkuolie M2529 3308 226/355 2283/4343 27:35 58:08 9:22
4873 Jason Graef M3539 3309 263/467 2284/4343 29:39 58:08 9:22
4304 Zachary Pfankuch M1518 3310 180/260 2285/4343 27:03 58:08 9:22
4619 Sara Wavrunek F1518 3311 91/249 1022/4357 28:45 58:08 9:22
7072 Dale Lenss M6064 3312 39/106 2286/4343 28:44 58:09 9:22
1346 Kristi Massicotte F3539 3313 149/579 1023/4357 27:25 58:09 9:22
4836 Alexa Vandyck F1314 3314 45/178 1024/4357 28:04 58:10 9:22
6006 Jake Nowak M1924 3315 212/278 2287/4343 28:51 58:10 9:22
3954 Thomas Janowski M5559 3316 99/181 2288/4343 26:53 58:11 9:22
9584 Madeline Heidel F1924 3317 154/426 1025/4357 28:52 58:11 9:22
7933 Michelle Mielke F3539 3318 150/579 1026/4357 27:46 58:11 9:22
6655 Lisa Andreini F4549 3319 79/299 1027/4357 28:56 58:12 9:22
9056 Sam McNulty M1314 3320 87/174 2289/4343 28:36 58:12 9:22
8512 Paul Behrendt M3539 3321 264/467 2290/4343 28:41 58:13 9:22
4310 Brenda Platkowski F3539 3322 151/579 1028/4357 28:37 58:13 9:23
4860 John Borski M4044 3323 253/486 2291/4343 28:03 58:13 9:23
4146 Jerald Malvitz M3034 3324 243/383 2292/4343 28:49 58:13 9:23
3503 Clay Gustafson M1012 3325 136/521 2293/4343 27:57 58:13 9:23
8645 Christopher Cumicek M3034 3326 244/383 2294/4343 28:35 58:13 9:23
4617 Josy Wavrunek F4549 3327 80/299 1029/4357 28:45 58:13 9:23
4886 Paul Massey M3539 3328 265/467 2295/4343 28:27 58:13 9:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 5KSPLIT TIME PACE
8193 Andrew Zipperer M4549 3329 301/468 2296/4343 29:20 58:13 9:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after