Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,967
Number of females:
2,558
Number of males:
4,409
Average time:
4:31:22

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Wesly Ngetich 2:15:55
    2. Joseph Kahugu 2:17:29
    3. Andrew Letherby 2:18:00
    4. James Karanja 2:18:56
    5. Stephen Muturi 2:20:27
  • Female Participants
    1. Mary Akor 2:35:40
    2. Ramilia Burangulova 2:38:55
    3. Tatiana Titova 2:39:58
    4. Heather Hanscom 2:42:02
    5. Kristen Fryburg 2:42:27

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
3891 Joseph Larsen M1934 1511 532/1637 1189/4409 54:24 1:52:41 2:50:55 58:30 3:49:24 3:53:14 8:54
F2051 Barbara Vogl F4044 1512 39/327 323/2558 49:42 1:46:05 2:46:51 1:03:07 3:49:58 3:53:16 8:54
F2061 Jaime Bourbonnie F1934 1513 204/1350 324/2558 54:55 1:57:35 2:57:57 51:39 3:49:35 3:53:16 8:54
3300 Rick Kryzaniak M4549 1514 143/573 1190/4409 48:10 1:44:10 2:47:57 1:03:34 3:51:30 3:53:17 8:54
5594 Igor Epshteyn M3539 1515 215/680 1191/4409 54:13 1:54:41 2:54:54 56:23 3:51:16 3:53:17 8:54
1556 Nathan Lief M1934 1516 533/1637 1192/4409 49:44 1:46:28 2:48:34 1:03:33 3:52:07 3:53:18 8:54
3238 Patrick McDermott M4549 1517 144/573 1193/4409 49:25 1:44:54 2:47:29 1:04:22 3:51:50 3:53:19 8:54
265 Christopher Robinson M3539 1518 216/680 1194/4409 53:37 1:57:43 2:55:56 52:14 3:48:10 3:53:21 8:55
1413 Raymond Weier M6064 1519 11/133 1195/4409 53:45 1:54:03 2:54:28 56:36 3:51:04 3:53:22 8:55
F2533 Jessika Rindal F1934 1520 205/1350 325/2558 53:25 1:50:51 2:50:50 1:00:34 3:51:23 3:53:25 8:55
4355 Kevin McClellan M5054 1521 78/426 1196/4409 53:26 1:50:51 2:50:50 1:00:34 3:51:24 3:53:25 8:55
F617 Tammy Marinac F1934 1522 206/1350 326/2558 56:06 1:57:26 2:59:00 52:23 3:51:22 3:53:26 8:55
F2413 Dexi Kallerman F1934 1523 207/1350 327/2558 54:23 1:52:30 2:52:06 57:53 3:49:58 3:53:26 8:55
2868 Alan Lewis M4044 1524 169/596 1197/4409 52:51 1:49:37 2:51:41 57:58 3:49:39 3:53:28 8:55
F2444 Gwen Martinez F4044 1525 40/327 328/2558 49:54 1:45:04 2:43:46 1:08:48 3:52:34 3:53:28 8:55
1715 David Iacono M4549 1526 145/573 1198/4409 48:36 1:46:04 2:48:14 1:04:09 3:52:22 3:53:30 8:55
5666 Cory Sparks M4549 1527 146/573 1199/4409 52:53 1:51:48 2:52:14 55:52 3:48:06 3:53:32 8:55
3900 Brian McAlister M4549 1528 147/573 1200/4409 48:20 1:43:03 2:45:07 1:06:46 3:51:53 3:53:32 8:55
1676 Timothy Staloch M1934 1529 534/1637 1201/4409 47:10 1:41:08 2:43:04 1:09:19 3:52:22 3:53:32 8:55
2561 Kurt Benzine M4549 1530 148/573 1202/4409 50:39 1:48:38 2:49:11 1:02:56 3:52:07 3:53:36 8:55
4323 Kraig Lofquist M4044 1531 170/596 1203/4409 54:18 1:52:30 2:51:10 55:18 3:46:28 3:53:36 8:55
539 Gary Schram M4549 1532 149/573 1204/4409 48:51 1:44:02 2:44:01 1:08:08 3:52:08 3:53:38 8:55
430 Dale Fredrickson M4549 1533 150/573 1205/4409 50:10 1:45:59 2:46:37 1:05:40 3:52:17 3:53:38 8:55
1502 Michael Ramme M1934 1534 535/1637 1206/4409 49:08 1:44:54 2:46:12 1:03:46 3:49:58 3:53:38 8:55
750 Gregg Mast M1934 1535 536/1637 1207/4409 53:00 1:51:57 2:51:09 58:49 3:49:58 3:53:39 8:55
F504 Kelly Klein F3539 1536 49/383 329/2558 49:01 1:43:42 2:44:01 1:08:25 3:52:26 3:53:43 8:55
5937 Daniel Wallerstein M5054 1537 79/426 1208/4409 49:44 1:45:19 2:47:38 1:05:16 3:52:53 3:53:46 8:55
4889 Ladislaus Strzok M1934 1538 537/1637 1209/4409 50:16 1:47:03 2:49:12 1:03:42 3:52:54 3:53:47 8:55
646 Thomas Fast M1934 1539 538/1637 1210/4409 53:34 1:51:35 2:52:21 58:32 3:50:52 3:53:48 8:55
2134 Aaron Gustafson M1934 1540 539/1637 1211/4409 49:23 1:45:31 2:47:53 1:04:38 3:52:30 3:53:48 8:56
3058 Stephen Janisch M1934 1541 540/1637 1212/4409 59:48 2:03:00 2:59:41 47:44 3:47:25 3:53:48 8:56
5340 Thomas Hollenhorst M5054 1542 80/426 1213/4409 53:40 1:51:36 2:51:01 1:00:29 3:51:30 3:53:51 8:56
F376 Heather Abrahanson F3539 1543 50/383 330/2558 52:48 1:51:42 2:51:46 57:20 3:49:05 3:53:52 8:56
5227 Kevin Wirth M3539 1544 217/680 1214/4409 47:48 1:41:41 2:46:06 1:05:29 3:51:34 3:53:53 8:56
5135 Miguel Garcia M4044 1545 171/596 1215/4409 49:21 1:44:52 2:49:38 1:03:06 3:52:43 3:53:53 8:56
576 Kimo Robertson M5559 1546 33/264 1216/4409 53:39 1:54:43 2:56:46 55:49 3:52:34 3:53:54 8:56
F1322 Jamie Thompson F1934 1547 208/1350 331/2558 56:07 1:57:27 2:59:01 52:51 3:51:51 3:53:55 8:56
3398 James Klarich M4044 1548 172/596 1217/4409 53:35 1:56:43 3:00:38 51:25 3:52:03 3:53:55 8:56
5620 Ted Fick M4549 1549 151/573 1218/4409 47:29 1:44:43 2:48:39 1:04:30 3:53:08 3:53:57 8:56
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K 13.1 20 Mile Last 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2866 Brenda Henry F4044 1550 41/327 332/2558 54:27 1:55:24 2:56:22 55:41 3:52:03 3:53:59 8:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after