Rudi's Organic Boulder Spring Half Marathon

10 km

Chip Return
Forgot to return your timing chip? No problem, just enclose in a padded mailer and mail to: RACERITE, 3822 Abeyta Ct, Boulder CO 80301
$30 fee for unreturned chips.

Summary

Number of finishers:
390
Number of females:
257
Number of males:
133
Average time:
1:03:10

Info

March 27, 2011 in Boulder, CO

Results By

10 km - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. THOMAS VAVRIK 36:23
    2. CHRIS KARTCHNER 36:37
    3. JAMES YSEBAERT 38:29
    4. TILDEN DANIELS 39:40
    5. MICHAEL RAINEY 39:54
  • Female Participants
    1. KATHY BUTLER 38:21
    2. COURTENAY BROWN 38:58
    3. KELLY ESCORCIA 40:24
    4. TRESSA BREINDEL 41:38
    5. Janet Rooney 42:07

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP GUNTIME TIME PACE
4301 SANDRA TAYLOR F30-39 57 13 23 50:11.09 49:54.24 8:02
4352 PHILIP PEGION M30-39 58 12 35 50:17.78 50:01.68 8:03
4075 MICHAEL DELANEY M30-39 59 13 36 50:40.14 50:08.29 8:04
4395 ALISON SARINOPOULOS F40-49 60 7 24 50:47.69 50:43.11 8:10
4325 REBECCA YODER F40-49 61 8 25 50:51.96 50:48.76 8:11
4055 PAUL CLARK M30-39 62 14 37 50:59.76 50:45.24 8:10
4478 Molly Peddinghaus F40-49 63 9 26 51:11.93 51:08.49 8:14
4277 ADAM SEUBERT M20-29 64 9 38 51:12.74 51:09.20 8:14
4245 DOUG RADI M40-49 65 3 39 51:20.10 50:48.20 8:11
4435 GARY ERICKSON M60-69 66 2 40 51:29.74 51:24.87 8:16
4092 CAROLINE FRENCH F20-29 67 5 27 51:32.48 51:12.84 8:15
4291 KRISTIN SPEAKER F30-39 68 14 28 51:36.10 51:04.18 8:13
4360 MATTHEW STUTZ M20-29 69 10 41 51:42.26 51:40.86 8:19
4432 ROBYN SWANSON F30-39 70 15 29 51:43.82 51:26.06 8:17
4484 Annie Trizna F19 and 71 1 30 52:19.22 52:13.87 8:24
4441 JONI KOZDEBA F40-49 72 10 31 52:28.31 52:06.23 8:23
4263 TIM ROWLEY M20-29 73 11 42 52:31.59 52:08.97 8:24
4040 AMBER BOYD F20-29 74 6 32 52:31.60 52:09.14 8:24
4345 DAVID LANDERS M30-39 75 15 43 52:50.01 52:24.26 8:26
4422 BRANDON ROCKWOOD M19 and 76 12 44 52:52.63 52:51 8:30
4380 FRAN ROGERS F50-59 77 1 33 52:55.36 52:32.06 8:27
4292 JEN SPOLNIK F30-39 78 16 34 52:57.80 52:56.12 8:31
4455 DAVID GLASER M40-49 79 4 45 53:00.13 52:30.29 8:27
1850 David Ragan M40-49 80 5 46 53:04.87 52:47.24 8:30
4004 MATT AGUERO M30-39 81 16 47 53:08.32 52:44.91 8:29
4456 SARA BERG F30-39 82 17 35 53:24.42 53:19.86 8:35
4158 LINDSAY LANDIS F20-29 83 7 36 53:25.46 52:54.94 8:31
4398 ROBB SARCHET M30-39 84 17 48 53:30.18 53:28.21 8:36
4190 JENNIFER MEADER F40-49 85 11 37 53:30.89 53:07.06 8:33
4028 HEATHER BEASLEY F30-39 86 18 38 53:45.50 53:37.99 8:38
4280 DONNA SHORROCK F40-49 87 12 39 54:27.43 54:09.73 8:43
4039 JAMES BODE M20-29 88 12 49 54:28.82 54:15.13 8:44
4243 TINA PRUETT F20-29 89 8 40 54:28.92 54:15.29 8:44
4200 KYLE MORSE M20-29 90 13 50 54:32.53 53:59.97 8:41
4125 LUIS HERNANDEZ M30-39 91 18 51 54:33.64 54:19.47 8:45
4297 JEREMY SUBIA M30-39 92 19 52 54:37.38 54:32.74 8:47
4477 THOMAS DUNLOP M20-29 93 14 53 54:42.26 53:55.22 8:41
4117 WHITNEY ALT F20-29 94 9 41 54:46.13 54:31.89 8:47
4105 CHARLES J. GOWER M60-69 95 3 54 54:59.59 54:57.13 8:51
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP GUNTIME TIME PACE
4191 TYSON MEINHOLD M30-39 96 20 55 55:01.84 54:30.17 8:46

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after