Grandma's Marathon

William A Irvin 5K

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,127
Number of females:
641
Number of males:
485
Average time:
31:51

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

William A Irvin 5K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Brent Kann 15:58
    2. Nathan Beerling 15:59
    3. Jason Kask 16:25
    4. Chris Pikus 16:35
    5. Dustin Franta 16:36
  • Female Participants
    1. Michelle Oman 17:45
    2. Lindsey Weier 18:53
    3. Laura Hughes 18:58
    4. Heidi Peterson 19:38
    5. Catherine Long 19:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
436 Erik Modeen M1934 204 54/111 149/488 24:50 24:50 7:51
371 Drew Bienusa M0112 205 15/58 150/488 24:50 24:50 7:51
468 Peter Thorstad M1318 206 31/58 151/488 24:51 24:51 7:51
1312 Shirley Masessa F6064 207 1/17 55/645 24:54 24:54 7:52
215 Jason Serck M1934 208 55/111 152/488 24:54 24:54 7:52
314 Ronald Chicka M4044 209 11/48 153/488 24:56 24:56 7:52
1119 Amanda Tveite F1318 210 21/83 56/645 24:56 24:56 7:52
498 Robert Polzine M6064 211 4/27 154/488 24:57 24:57 7:53
1239 Janel Swanson F1934 212 25/194 57/645 25:04 25:04 7:55
1660 Merrin Polzine F1934 213 26/194 58/645 25:04 25:04 7:55
1087 Lori Nielsen F4044 214 3/76 59/645 25:06 25:06 7:56
516 Sean Gibbon M1318 215 32/58 155/488 25:06 25:06 7:56
1120 Heidi Erickson F4044 216 4/76 60/645 25:07 25:07 7:56
1140 Marisa Barthorpe F1318 217 22/83 61/645 25:09 25:09 7:56
99 Thomas Miller M5559 218 8/36 156/488 25:09 25:09 7:57
541 Scott Williams M1318 219 33/58 157/488 25:10 25:10 7:57
469 Michael Thorstad M4549 220 13/38 158/488 25:11 25:11 7:57
431 Mark Hansen M3539 221 11/39 159/488 25:11 25:11 7:57
252 Todd Gaard M4549 222 14/38 160/488 25:12 25:12 7:58
115 Corey Pagenkopf M3539 223 12/39 161/488 25:13 25:13 7:58
462 Rick Havron M4549 224 15/38 162/488 25:13 25:13 7:58
493 Gerald Dodd M4549 225 16/38 163/488 25:13 25:13 7:58
1034 Eileen Sikkink F3539 226 3/74 62/645 25:14 25:14 7:58
54 Timothy Colburn M5054 227 10/49 164/488 25:15 25:15 7:59
1720 Chelsea Greene F1318 228 23/83 63/645 25:17 25:17 7:59
20 Danny Nalepka M1934 229 56/111 165/488 25:17 25:17 7:59
295 Nathan Jacobson M1934 230 57/111 166/488 25:19 25:19 8:00
434 Justin Allen M1318 231 34/58 167/488 25:20 25:20 8:00
1718 Angela Offerman F1318 232 24/83 64/645 25:21 25:21 8:00
1114 Johanna Schmidt F0112 233 2/60 65/645 25:22 25:22 8:01
116 Andrew Hanson M1934 234 58/111 168/488 25:23 25:23 8:01
491 David Peterson M4044 235 12/48 169/488 25:25 25:25 8:02
1529 Anna Jankowski F1934 236 27/194 66/645 25:25 25:25 8:02
584 Curtis Evavold M4044 237 13/48 170/488 25:25 25:25 8:02
1651 Sarah Peterson F1318 238 25/83 67/645 25:26 25:26 8:02
79 Mike Tveite M4549 239 17/38 171/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
156 Jonathan Hoel M1934 240 59/111 172/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
550 Alan Dausman M5054 241 11/49 173/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
467 Kent Vanderport M1318 242 35/58 174/488 25:27 25:27 8:02
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL CHIP TIME TIME PACE
127 Sean Faerber M0112 243 16/58 175/488 25:31 25:31 8:04

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after