Columbus Marathon - 2008

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon

When searching for results, for best response, search only on your last name. Many runners had duplicate bib numbers, so we are using a unique ID. Thank you,

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,286
Number of females:
3,054
Number of males:
2,220
Average time:
2:10:04

Info

October 19, 2008 in Columbus, OH

Results By

Nationwide Better Health Columbus 1/2 Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Joseph Ngetzch 1:04:10
    2. Emmanuel Korir 1:04:27
    3. Brandon Bauer 1:06:12
    4. Joseph Chirlee 1:07:05
    5. Matt Folk 1:07:22
  • Female Participants
    1. Ann Alyanak 1:14:46
    2. Sara Vergote 1:16:48
    3. Melissa Converse 1:17:50
    4. Maria Busienei 1:18:00
    5. Krista Seibert 1:22:35

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
7404 Srini Krish M3539 4079 252/290 1924/2230 1:05:11 2:23:40 10:58
5475 Heather Brink F3034 4080 393/552 2146/3054 1:08:27 2:23:40 10:58
10436 Guhan Kandasubramaniam M3539 4081 253/290 1925/2230 1:03:52 2:23:41 10:59
8554 Tracy Pratt F4044 4082 233/343 2147/3054 1:07:27 2:23:42 10:59
6128 Dan Durbin M5054 4083 127/150 1926/2230 1:05:49 2:23:43 10:59
9618 Mary Troutwine F3034 4084 394/552 2148/3054 1:04:34 2:23:43 10:59
8542 Claude Potvin CLYDE 4085 154/220 1927/2230 1:04:39 2:23:44 10:59
9078 Tereza Shelton F5559 4086 24/64 2149/3054 1:08:03 2:23:44 10:59
5797 Brian Coon CLYDE 4087 155/220 1928/2230 1:05:57 2:23:45 10:59
9100 Mark Shook M3539 4088 254/290 1929/2230 1:04:03 2:23:46 10:59
7274 Darryl Kerr M5054 4089 128/150 1930/2230 1:04:15 2:23:49 10:59
7273 Annette Kerr F4549 4090 133/208 2150/3054 1:04:14 2:23:49 10:59
9346 Jennifer Steiner F2529 4091 478/636 2151/3054 1:08:00 2:23:51 10:59
9535 Chad Thomas M3539 4092 255/290 1931/2230 1:06:28 2:23:52 10:59
7474 Oscar Lara M3539 4093 256/290 1932/2230 1:06:28 2:23:52 10:59
8248 Keith Nichols M5054 4094 129/150 1933/2230 1:05:50 2:23:52 10:59
5381 Deborah Bolduc F5054 4095 59/127 2152/3054 1:05:51 2:23:53 10:59
9538 Raechel Thomas F2024 4096 379/459 2153/3054 1:07:47 2:23:53 10:59
8077 Lisa Montwori F2024 4097 380/459 2154/3054 1:07:02 2:23:54 11:00
3202 Tammi Scott F3034 4098 395/552 2155/3054 1:10:18 2:23:54 11:00
4635 Matthew Habash M5054 4099 130/150 1934/2230 1:08:29 2:23:55 11:00
4855 Kristen Slaper F2529 4100 479/636 2156/3054 1:08:29 2:23:55 11:00
9074 Allysson Shelton F2529 4101 480/636 2157/3054 1:08:02 2:23:57 11:00
6282 David Ferguson M3539 4102 257/290 1935/2230 1:01:44 2:23:58 11:00
9499 Caryn Taylor F4549 4103 134/208 2158/3054 1:06:41 2:23:58 11:00
6095 Ann Driscoll F4549 4104 135/208 2159/3054 1:08:42 2:23:59 11:00
6955 Todd Holman M3539 4105 258/290 1936/2230 1:07:37 2:24:00 11:00
6478 Alli Gentile F3034 4106 396/552 2160/3054 1:06:20 2:24:00 11:00
8955 Thomas Schmidt M3539 4107 259/290 1937/2230 1:09:18 2:24:02 11:00
6954 Dana Holman M4044 4108 227/244 1938/2230 1:07:39 2:24:02 11:00
10510 Terence Sharkey M3034 4109 276/305 1939/2230 1:09:45 2:24:02 11:00
6947 Jessica Hogg F4044 4110 234/343 2161/3054 1:07:54 2:24:02 11:00
5536 Lynn Buchinsky F4044 4111 235/343 2162/3054 1:07:10 2:24:02 11:00
10251 David Fulk M4549 4112 177/202 1940/2230 1:08:54 2:24:03 11:00
5537 Roy Buchinsky M4044 4113 228/244 1941/2230 1:07:10 2:24:06 11:00
9917 Andrew Whitson M2024 4114 187/197 1942/2230 59:42 2:24:06 11:00
7255 Megan Kennedy F2024 4115 381/459 2163/3054 1:08:37 2:24:07 11:01
9233 Kelly Snoke F2529 4116 481/636 2164/3054 1:09:41 2:24:11 11:01
8155 Amy Mullett F3034 4117 397/552 2165/3054 1:09:45 2:24:15 11:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL 10K TIME PACE
9041 Michele Shaffer F2024 4118 382/459 2166/3054 1:04:24 2:24:15 11:01

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after