Madison Marathon 2007

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,153
Number of females:
1,209
Number of males:
943
Average time:
2:04:01

Info

May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Christophe Stoelinga 1:13:31
    2. Kurt Knueve 1:15:03
    3. Patrick Kuhlmann 1:16:34
    4. Chris Redfearn 1:17:18
    5. Dale Humphrey 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Leslie Semler 1:26:39
    2. Jessica Hetzer 1:27:02
    3. Jennifer Theisen 1:28:04
    4. Beth Schadd 1:29:34
    5. Bridget Raisbeck 1:29:47

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
5115 Jon Wallace M4044 918 90/149 570/943 47:26 1:57:18 1:58:38 8:57
5352 Lynpa Legah F3539 919 61/197 349/1209 47:43 1:57:14 1:58:40 8:57
4891 Philip Wiseley M5559 920 23/40 571/943 45:25 1:58:27 1:58:41 9:03
3911 Robert Koland M4044 921 91/149 572/943 45:39 1:58:10 1:58:43 9:01
5013 Sara Murkowski F2529 922 80/276 350/1209 46:55 1:56:53 1:58:44 8:55
3003 Elena Abend F3539 923 62/197 351/1209 48:21 1:57:59 1:58:44 9:00
3331 Erick Danzer M3034 924 79/125 573/943 46:33 1:58:44 1:58:44 9:04
3250 Jan Cerman M3034 925 80/125 574/943 46:30 1:58:44 1:58:44 9:04
5285 Rebecca Terlizzi F2024 926 69/205 352/1209 46:34 1:58:32 1:58:45 9:03
5275 Brett Garczynski M2529 927 102/159 575/943 49:09 1:57:06 1:58:46 8:56
4895 Cynthia Witz F2529 928 81/276 353/1209 45:58 1:58:06 1:58:48 9:01
4905 Carla Wuennenberg F2529 929 82/276 354/1209 47:40 1:58:24 1:58:48 9:02
4882 Evelyn Williams F2024 930 70/205 355/1209 48:40 1:56:51 1:58:49 8:55
4972 Kevin Hagan M2529 931 103/159 576/943 45:02 1:58:32 1:58:51 9:03
4769 Kathy Van Heuvelen F2529 932 83/276 356/1209 47:44 1:58:23 1:58:52 9:02
3470 Scott Ficks M3034 933 81/125 577/943 48:19 1:56:56 1:58:53 8:56
3894 Sarah Klionsky F2529 934 84/276 357/1209 48:39 1:56:56 1:58:54 8:56
4069 Sarah Marcotte F3034 935 55/192 358/1209 49:18 1:58:12 1:58:55 9:01
4622 Jeff Smith M4549 936 60/105 578/943 49:33 1:57:12 1:58:55 8:57
5152 Anna Koob F2024 937 71/205 359/1209 46:45 1:57:24 1:58:56 8:58
4740 Bradford Trolinger M3034 938 82/125 579/943 47:35 1:57:37 1:58:56 8:59
3118 Ryan Bittner M3539 939 104/153 580/943 47:20 1:58:22 1:58:56 9:02
3197 Holly Burnicki F2529 940 85/276 360/1209 44:32 1:57:12 1:58:56 8:57
4923 John Zellmer M5054 941 41/74 581/943 48:12 1:58:21 1:58:58 9:02
4924 Valerie Zellmer F5054 942 8/56 361/1209 48:12 1:58:21 1:58:58 9:02
5142 Ilka Hoffins F4044 943 37/125 362/1209 48:42 1:57:47 1:59:00 9:00
3583 Bobbe Greenberg F6064 944 2/10 363/1209 48:15 1:58:32 1:59:00 9:03
4172 Debbie Mistele F3539 945 63/197 364/1209 48:42 1:57:47 1:59:00 9:00
3936 Michael Kriss M4044 946 92/149 582/943 46:22 1:57:54 1:59:02 9:00
3070 Jayson Bates M2529 947 104/159 583/943 43:13 1:58:44 1:59:02 9:04
3251 Gerardo Chapa M3034 948 83/125 584/943 48:19 1:58:45 1:59:03 9:04
3614 Ilia Guzei M3539 949 105/153 585/943 47:46 1:57:17 1:59:03 8:57
3930 Robert Krauss M2024 950 45/68 586/943 47:54 1:58:23 1:59:04 9:02
4479 Damon Rygiewicz M2529 951 105/159 587/943 48:01 1:58:36 1:59:07 9:03
4321 Tessa Peters F3034 952 56/192 365/1209 48:32 1:58:38 1:59:09 9:03
5210 Andrew Ketter M3034 953 84/125 588/943 40:24 1:58:55 1:59:09 9:05
4993 Alison Kyle F2024 954 72/205 366/1209 52:08 1:57:57 1:59:11 9:00
4643 Erin Stafford F2529 955 86/276 367/1209 47:42 1:57:36 1:59:12 8:59
4228 Kara Nelson F3539 956 64/197 368/1209 48:03 1:58:41 1:59:13 9:04
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4755 John Tuthill M5054 957 42/74 589/943 49:11 1:57:24 1:59:13 8:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after