Madison Marathon 2007

Half Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,153
Number of females:
1,209
Number of males:
943
Average time:
2:04:01

Info

May 27, 2007 in Madison, WI

Results By

Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Christophe Stoelinga 1:13:31
    2. Kurt Knueve 1:15:03
    3. Patrick Kuhlmann 1:16:34
    4. Chris Redfearn 1:17:18
    5. Dale Humphrey 1:17:39
  • Female Participants
    1. Leslie Semler 1:26:39
    2. Jessica Hetzer 1:27:02
    3. Jennifer Theisen 1:28:04
    4. Beth Schadd 1:29:34
    5. Bridget Raisbeck 1:29:47

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
4754 Jeff Tuson M5559 467 15/40 346/943 41:51 1:48:00 1:48:14 8:15
3081 Timothy Beadles M3539 468 66/153 347/943 40:41 1:47:54 1:48:16 8:14
4540 Stuart Schramm M5559 469 16/40 348/943 41:38 1:48:12 1:48:16 8:16
5242 Matthew O'Malley M4549 470 37/105 349/943 43:06 1:48:12 1:48:18 8:16
5348 Adam Rahmlow M0119 471 19/35 350/943 45:13 1:46:47 1:48:19 8:09
4904 Susie Wormet F3034 472 19/192 122/1209 42:44 1:47:58 1:48:19 8:15
4352 John Porter M3034 473 46/125 351/943 43:16 1:48:11 1:48:20 8:16
4738 Joshua Triebs M0119 474 20/35 352/943 39:19 1:46:48 1:48:22 8:09
4500 Tom Sawyer M5054 475 18/74 353/943 43:15 1:48:01 1:48:23 8:15
4154 Katie Meyer F2024 476 28/205 123/1209 42:39 1:47:58 1:48:28 8:15
3747 Scott Imhoff M4549 477 38/105 354/943 41:22 1:48:26 1:48:29 8:17
3660 Jamison Heath F3034 478 20/192 124/1209 44:22 1:48:02 1:48:33 8:15
4448 Michael Roltgen M2529 479 67/159 355/943 45:53 1:46:45 1:48:34 8:09
4208 Mark Murphy M2024 480 28/68 356/943 46:10 1:47:47 1:48:36 8:14
3823 Laura Kaminski F3034 481 21/192 125/1209 43:00 1:48:30 1:48:37 8:17
3138 Chad Bordwell M3034 482 47/125 357/943 42:42 1:48:22 1:48:37 8:16
4127 Elise McLaury F3539 483 21/197 126/1209 42:34 1:48:17 1:48:39 8:16
3828 Joost Kap M3034 484 48/125 358/943 44:35 1:48:14 1:48:44 8:16
3529 Claire Galluzzo F2529 485 26/276 127/1209 44:35 1:48:15 1:48:44 8:16
3057 Marty Ballard M4549 486 39/105 359/943 42:52 1:48:04 1:48:45 8:15
4764 James Valk M3034 487 49/125 360/943 44:01 1:48:34 1:48:47 8:17
5080 Joel Dimock M2529 488 68/159 361/943 48:15 1:47:09 1:49:02 8:11
3545 Brent Geiger M2024 489 29/68 362/943 46:04 1:48:09 1:49:03 8:15
4509 Angela Schasker F3034 490 22/192 128/1209 43:12 1:48:46 1:49:07 8:18
5317 William Pellico M4044 491 55/149 363/943 42:48 1:48:51 1:49:10 8:19
4314 Mary Pellico F4044 492 13/125 129/1209 42:48 1:48:51 1:49:10 8:19
3103 Tanya Bever F2529 493 27/276 130/1209 44:13 1:47:48 1:49:11 8:14
3348 Tonya Delborne F3539 494 22/197 131/1209 44:06 1:49:10 1:49:16 8:20
3522 Amanda Fusilier F0119 495 12/46 132/1209 42:43 1:48:45 1:49:16 8:18
3883 Jim Kirschbaum M4044 496 56/149 364/943 43:49 1:48:11 1:49:16 8:16
3898 Trisha Knaack F2529 497 28/276 133/1209 42:48 1:48:54 1:49:17 8:19
3487 Michael Ford M2529 498 69/159 365/943 42:56 1:48:52 1:49:18 8:19
4712 Anne Thatcher F4549 499 8/78 134/1209 44:07 1:49:06 1:49:18 8:20
3619 Martin Hagen M3539 500 67/153 366/943 44:07 1:49:06 1:49:19 8:20
5147 Cotey Jordan M2024 501 30/68 367/943 43:43 1:48:35 1:49:19 8:17
3255 Heather Charest F3034 502 23/192 135/1209 43:33 1:48:47 1:49:21 8:18
4282 Joan Osborne F6064 503 1/10 136/1209 44:06 1:49:16 1:49:22 8:21
4416 Emilee Rhiel F2529 504 29/276 137/1209 42:50 1:47:46 1:49:22 8:14
4779 Jim Vaught M3034 505 50/125 368/943 43:36 1:48:37 1:49:28 8:18
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL HALFCHECK CHIP TIME TIME PACE
3449 Mike Evert M4549 506 40/105 369/943 44:15 1:47:55 1:49:33 8:14

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after