Post-News Colorado Colfax Marathon

Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
490
Number of females:
183
Number of males:
307
Average time:
4:30:52

Info

May 18, 2008 in Denver, CO

Results By

Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Justin Mock 2:43:26
    2. Tristan Mitchell 2:47:45
    3. Mark Mulholland 2:53:19
    4. Steve Krebs 2:53:47
    5. Doug Wilson 3:00:01
  • Female Participants
    1. Lisa Marie Goldsmith 3:12:50
    2. Beth Wyatt 3:17:22
    3. Peggy Panzer 3:17:44
    4. Tania Pacev 3:20:30
    5. Amy Schneider 3:22:53

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K 25K 30K TIME PACE
76 Bradley Barkley M4049 357 83/100 243/308 4:58:57.09 1:02:00 1:39:03 2:45:13 3:19:29 4:56:39.02 11:19
604 Levi Rizk M2029 358 45/49 244/308 4:59:19.02 53:41 1:24:38 2:31:14 3:08:52 4:55:30.04 11:17
236 Lisa Hayen F3039 359 44/63 115/183 4:59:24.08 1:11:33 1:50:06 2:55:46 3:31:40 4:58:34.08 11:24
68 David Archer M5059 360 35/50 245/308 4:59:28.05 1:00:31 1:33:29 2:39:32 3:15:35 4:57:19.05 11:21
235 Mike Harty M5059 361 36/50 246/308 4:59:31.09 1:10:24 1:47:24 2:55:25 3:30:33 4:58:09.09 11:23
381 Karen Okamoto F5059 362 7/16 116/183 4:59:52.09 1:01:10 1:34:17 2:37:50 3:15:23 4:59:01 11:25
160 Julie Dark F2029 363 34/47 117/183 4:59:59.04 58:29 1:31:54 2:36:06 3:10:17 4:58:36.03 11:24
227 Laurie Hakala F5059 364 8/16 118/183 5:00:04.01 58:47 1:29:29 2:29:53 3:04:58 4:59:39.06 11:26
549 Della Wegman F4049 365 32/50 119/183 5:00:34.07 1:05:06 1:40:48 2:48:55 3:26:03 4:58:28.01 11:24
371 Ingrid Newson F4049 366 33/50 120/183 5:01:13.01 1:04:38 1:39:45 2:47:30 3:22:22 4:55:04.05 11:16
210 Leah Gaviola F4049 367 34/50 121/183 5:01:29.02 1:02:28 1:38:50 2:49:36 3:27:25 4:59:34.04 11:26
2460 Tracy Ellis F3039 368 45/63 122/183 5:01:39.03 58:44 1:32:02 2:36:09 3:12:40 5:00:43.03 11:29
154 Barry Creppel Jr M3039 369 75/91 247/308 5:01:39.09 1:05:39 1:40:58 2:49:35 3:24:41 4:58:14.08 11:23
243 Vicki Horner F4049 370 35/50 123/183 5:02:07.03 1:07:01 1:42:13 2:47:33 3:23:32 4:58:16.06 11:23
624 Stuart Stevenson M4049 371 84/100 248/308 5:02:08.07 1:07:29 1:40:48 2:45:02 3:22:26 4:57:56.09 11:22
465 Janet Snell-Bergeon F3039 372 46/63 124/183 5:02:14.03 1:06:44 1:42:02 2:50:43 3:28:01 5:00:45.01 11:29
524 Danielle Watkins F3039 373 47/63 125/183 5:02:31.06 1:02:59 1:37:56 2:46:20 3:22:57 5:01:10.04 11:30
384 Michael Olson M5059 374 37/50 249/308 5:02:55.02 1:00:45 1:32:49 2:32:26 3:07:36 4:55:41.08 11:17
628 Danielle Davis F2029 375 35/47 126/183 5:03:09.04 58:55 1:30:10 2:33:54 3:10:31 4:59:51.05 11:27
106 Allen Bridgeforth M3039 376 76/91 250/308 5:03:40.05 52:04 1:22:09 2:25:35 3:10:56 5:01:39.06 11:31
499 Tiffany Tunnell F2029 377 36/47 127/183 5:05:15.02 1:02:09 1:37:22 2:48:04 3:25:09 5:04:10.02 11:37
140 Jeff Commissaris M2029 378 46/49 251/308 5:06:36.03 56:12 1:25:11 2:28:37 3:05:24 5:03:04.01 11:34
372 Lynn Nguyen F4049 379 36/50 128/183 5:07:32.09 1:03:58 - 2:45:39 3:23:38 5:06:16.06 11:41
96 Dan Bertsch M2029 380 47/49 252/308 5:07:43.07 1:00:46 1:37:11 2:40:47 3:17:05 5:03:40.08 11:35
232 Renee Hamilton F4049 381 37/50 129/183 5:08:53.01 1:04:16 1:40:37 2:46:16 3:23:16 5:04:09.04 11:37
510 Pete Vargas M3039 382 77/91 253/308 5:08:55.03 1:07:05 1:43:57 2:52:05 3:31:24 5:07:18.06 11:44
630 Dan Arrow M5059 383 38/50 254/308 5:09:43 53:37 1:25:03 2:33:37 3:17:31 5:09:04.09 11:48
103 Bill Brewer M4049 384 85/100 255/308 5:10:18.05 56:58 1:29:08 2:31:33 3:07:37 5:07:00 11:43
71 Taylor Armstrong F3039 385 48/63 130/183 5:10:30.01 1:07:56 1:43:54 2:50:04 3:26:34 5:06:19.08 11:42
588 Ann Kirby F2029 386 37/47 131/183 5:10:30.01 1:09:00 1:46:14 2:52:51 3:29:41 5:05:45.08 11:40
649 Michael McQuistad M5059 387 39/50 256/308 5:10:34.07 1:00:58 1:33:13 2:43:28 3:27:47 5:08:27 11:46
51 Noe Aaron F3039 388 49/63 132/183 5:12:01.02 1:02:23 1:34:36 2:40:03 3:21:26 5:06:37.02 11:42
100 John Bledsoe M2029 389 48/49 257/308 5:12:03 1:08:04 1:41:55 2:48:39 3:26:16 5:11:19.07 11:53
150 Karen Craig F4049 390 38/50 133/183 5:12:36.04 1:06:29 1:40:24 2:49:53 3:30:47 5:10:38.06 11:51
480 Elizabeth Stolz F3039 391 50/63 134/183 5:13:23.07 1:06:20 1:44:05 2:57:16 3:34:21 5:12:56 11:57
668 Juan Cortez M4049 392 86/100 258/308 5:13:46.06 53:46 1:24:58 2:35:51 3:21:01 5:09:07.08 11:48
670 Joel Miller M5059 393 40/50 259/308 5:14:25 1:13:03 1:49:39 2:58:21 3:35:54 5:08:39.06 11:47
156 Trisha Cudden F3039 394 51/63 135/183 5:14:34.07 1:11:14 1:47:28 2:57:06 3:34:56 5:11:03.02 11:52
175 Sheila Ducello F5059 395 9/16 136/183 5:14:43.04 1:09:59 1:46:26 2:55:44 3:32:20 5:14:04.05 11:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 15K 25K 30K TIME PACE
320 Geoff Lucas M4049 396 87/100 260/308 5:15:16.01 1:10:05 1:49:36 3:06:01 3:40:21 5:13:24 11:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after