Eugene Marathon 2008

Half-Marathon

Summary

Number of finishers:
2,658
Number of females:
1,840
Number of males:
817
Average time:
2:25:25

Info

May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR

Results By

Half-Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Steve Dekoker 1:10:10
    2. James Levins 1:12:29
    3. Patrick Conway 1:14:26
    4. Jeffrey Diephuis 1:14:47
    5. Stefan Jakobsen 1:14:53
  • Female Participants
    1. Liz Wilson 1:23:37
    2. Sally Bergesen 1:24:24
    3. Katy Teats 1:26:30
    4. Ceri Merrett 1:27:44
    5. Colleen Carter-Cox 1:27:58

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
5419 Susan Waits F4549 974 46/216 465/1841 2:02:49 9:23
4565 Lucas Michels M2529 975 79/108 510/817 2:02:52 9:23
4099 Tori James F3539 976 75/265 466/1841 2:02:53 9:23
3565 Marianne Driscoll F4549 977 47/216 467/1841 2:02:53 9:23
5215 Denise Stegall F3539 978 76/265 468/1841 2:02:55 9:23
4397 Barbara Luscher F5559 979 12/138 469/1841 2:02:55 9:23
5355 Kimberly Turner F3034 980 87/255 470/1841 2:02:58 9:24
4950 Michael Roberts M7074 981 1/6 511/817 2:02:58 9:24
4680 Paul Newman M5054 982 47/81 512/817 2:03:01 9:24
3445 Jeremy Cox M3034 983 87/118 513/817 2:03:07 9:24
4112 Sandy Jeremiah F5559 984 13/138 471/1841 2:03:08 9:24
5743 Michelle Martin F3539 985 77/265 472/1841 2:03:09 9:25
5777 Arneyo Perez M3539 986 87/122 514/817 2:03:12 9:25
3764 Melissa Gatchell F3034 987 88/255 473/1841 2:03:13 9:25
3850 Kimberly Grubbs F3034 988 89/255 474/1841 2:03:14 9:25
5202 Jason Stanley M3539 989 88/122 515/817 2:03:15 9:25
5644 Jason Dietel M3539 990 89/122 516/817 2:03:15 9:25
5230 Casey Stillmunkes M2529 991 80/108 517/817 2:03:16 9:25
1512 Joe Schnabel M4549 992 58/87 518/817 2:03:17 9:25
5778 Harold Perez M3034 993 88/118 519/817 2:03:18 9:25
5055 Katie Schoen F2529 994 87/268 475/1841 2:03:22 9:26
5663 Emily Gardner F2024 995 63/167 476/1841 2:03:23 9:26
4091 Cindy Jacobson F3539 996 78/265 477/1841 2:03:26 9:26
3105 Sarah Basom F4044 997 64/201 478/1841 2:03:27 9:26
3456 Pamela Crown F3539 998 79/265 479/1841 2:03:29 9:26
3599 Joseph Edwards M2024 999 40/56 520/817 2:03:31 9:26
3644 Kyra Evens F2024 1000 64/167 480/1841 2:03:31 9:26
4190 Renee Kempka F3539 1001 80/265 481/1841 2:03:35 9:26
5658 Margaretta Flatt F4549 1002 48/216 482/1841 2:03:36 9:27
4647 Greyson Murdoff M3034 1003 89/118 521/817 2:03:36 9:27
5704 Sara Joehnk F4044 1004 65/201 483/1841 2:03:39 9:27
3470 Shannon Dale F2529 1005 88/268 484/1841 2:03:40 9:27
3950 Cristina Hayter F2529 1006 89/268 485/1841 2:03:41 9:27
3074 Jessica Bailey F3034 1007 90/255 486/1841 2:03:41 9:27
4670 Joyce Nelson F3034 1008 91/255 487/1841 2:03:43 9:27
4956 Rory Robison M3034 1009 90/118 522/817 2:03:43 9:27
5002 Pam Russell Bejerano F3539 1010 81/265 488/1841 2:03:43 9:27
3160 Mandy Bixby F3034 1011 92/255 489/1841 2:03:43 9:27
3772 Breanna Gent F3034 1012 93/255 490/1841 2:03:45 9:27
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL TIME PACE
3805 Herman Goellnitz M6064 1013 16/46 523/817 2:03:46 9:27

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after