City of Lakes Loppet

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet

Summary

Number of finishers:
847
Number of females:
165
Number of males:
681
Average time:
2:12:17

Info

February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN

Results By

City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Bjorn Batdorf 1:22:19
    2. Anders Osthus 1:22:21
    3. Nikolai Anikin 1:22:51
    4. Zack Simons 1:23:03
    5. Chad Giese 1:23:44
  • Female Participants
    1. Caitlin Compton 1:28:37
    2. Mary Beth Tuttle 1:33:13
    3. Sara Morse 1:33:17
    4. Carolyn Bramante 1:36:35
    5. Jan Guenther 1:38:30

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
5517 Jane Riessen F3034 606 15/24 95/167 2:24:34 1:07:45 2:24:33.03 4:28
6088 Daniel Raether M5054 607 61/90 511/685 2:24:34 1:03:48 2:24:33.07 4:28
5544 Beth Barrett F3034 608 16/24 96/167 2:24:42 1:07:23 2:24:41.07 4:28
5014 Thomas Scott M5559 609 47/64 512/685 2:24:48 1:06:57 2:24:47.05 4:29
6015 Timothy Chase M4044 610 69/99 513/685 2:24:57 1:03:56 2:24:56.07 4:29
6042 Jeff Hilligoss M4549 611 92/110 514/685 2:24:59 1:04:07 2:24:58.07 4:29
3084 David Evenson M4044 612 70/99 515/685 2:25:03 1:04:43 2:25:02.09 4:29
4038 Will Edwards M6064 613 17/27 516/685 2:25:31 1:10:18 2:25:30.06 4:30
3094 David Virant M4549 614 93/110 517/685 2:25:35 1:16:30 2:25:34.06 4:30
6062 Byron Lubenkov M2529 615 65/75 518/685 2:25:36 1:09:21 2:25:35.07 4:30
5501 Sonja Savre F5054 616 9/17 97/167 2:25:40 1:09:00 2:25:40 4:30
4046 Monte Miller M70UP 617 2/6 519/685 2:25:49 1:07:56 2:25:48.09 4:31
6046 Tom Idstrom M4044 618 71/99 520/685 2:26:06 1:05:14 2:26:05.09 4:31
5064 Erik Peterson M4549 619 94/110 521/685 2:26:08 1:04:00 2:26:07.08 4:31
5004 Tom Wilton M5054 620 62/90 522/685 2:26:09 1:06:46 2:26:08.09 4:31
3014 James Smith M5054 621 63/90 523/685 2:26:12 1:06:41 2:26:11.06 4:31
5051 Bruce Wain M4549 622 95/110 524/685 2:26:12 1:06:11 2:26:11.09 4:31
5547 Eva Christianson F2529 623 15/33 98/167 2:26:16 1:04:05 2:26:16 4:31
5032 Thomas Lindberg M4044 624 72/99 525/685 2:26:19 1:03:59 2:26:18.09 4:31
4074 Dana Boschee M4549 625 96/110 526/685 2:26:21 1:08:44 2:26:20.01 4:31
5059 Paul Vargo M4549 626 97/110 527/685 2:26:26 1:07:53 2:26:25.02 4:32
4519 Rachel Van Heel F2529 627 16/33 99/167 2:26:33 1:06:34 2:26:33 4:32
6109 Jake Thorson M0119 628 19/22 528/685 2:26:34 1:03:39 2:26:33.08 4:32
4107 Allen Omernik M5054 629 64/90 529/685 2:26:35 1:06:49 2:26:34.07 4:32
4014 Brad Mlynar M5054 630 65/90 530/685 2:26:40 1:08:51 2:26:39.02 4:32
6065 Anthony Machi M2529 631 66/75 531/685 2:26:51 1:08:05 2:26:51 4:32
4101 Dennis Kloos M5559 632 48/64 532/685 2:26:57 1:03:58 2:26:56.06 4:33
6101 Mark Simons M3034 633 44/58 533/685 2:27:06 1:07:08 2:27:05.08 4:33
6013 Les Brunker M4549 634 98/110 534/685 2:27:11 1:07:09 2:27:10.06 4:33
6014 John Callahan M5054 635 66/90 535/685 2:27:26 1:06:22 2:27:25.06 4:34
4007 Melvin Dale M6569 636 7/9 536/685 2:27:53 1:08:56 2:27:52.04 4:34
4521 Megan Evans F2529 637 17/33 100/167 2:27:57 1:09:53 2:27:56.06 4:34
4018 John Layton M5054 638 67/90 537/685 2:28:09 1:09:04 2:28:09 4:35
5047 Keith Jones M5054 639 68/90 538/685 2:28:25 1:08:42 2:28:24.03 4:35
3064 Chris Gustafson M0119 640 20/22 539/685 2:28:28 42:33 2:28:27.02 4:35
5038 Frank Cossetta M2529 641 67/75 540/685 2:28:29 1:08:10 2:28:28.06 4:35
4050 Kenny Sjulstad M6064 642 18/27 541/685 2:28:40 1:08:28 2:28:39.05 4:36
5042 Taylor Forsyth M4044 643 73/99 542/685 2:28:51 1:08:09 2:28:50.05 4:36
4051 Dennis Olmstead M5054 644 69/90 543/685 2:29:06 1:07:01 2:29:05.04 4:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL FINISH SPLIT TIME PACE
2099 Erik Erickson M2529 645 68/75 544/685 2:29:08 1:02:35 2:29:07.02 4:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after